Holiday Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

December 3-5, 2010 - In Progress

Open Spiel, 32 team limit, Friday night draws at 6:00, 8:15 and 10:30pm

Teams - 34

Team Name From Members W L Position
Brady Clark Seattle GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Philip Tilker, Bev Walter 5 0 Winner
Betty Kozai GCC Betty Kozai, Sharon Vukich, Steve Lundeen, Paul Lyttle 4 1 Finalist
Jake Vukich GCC Jake Vukich 5 1 C Winner
Doug Schaak Evergreen Doug Schaak, Stu Cohen, Steve Liske, Yvonne Perceval 3 1 Semi-Finalist
Steven Demlow granite Steven Demlow, David Booth, tbd, tbd 3 1 Semi-Finalist
Randall Noble Vancouver CC Randall Noble, Stephan Funk, Chris Riddell, Chad Findlay 3 1 B Finalist
Larry Dyok Peace Arch Larry Dyok, Judy Skinner, Mike Skinner, Janet Dyok 3 1 B Finalist
Team S.L., UT. Ogden Curling Club Ben Womack, Mark Rubey, Tim Irish, Charles Taggart 5 2 C Finalist
Zach Radmer Lunar Curling Club Zach Radmer, Jon Chartrand, Chris Pleasants, Andrew Ernst 2 1  
Burmeister, Rich GCC wa. Rich Burmeister 2 1  
Miyo Konno GCC Miyo Konno, Mary Alice Benson, Lisa Wolterink, Denise Kilpatrick 2 1  
Seixeiro GCC April Gale Seixeiro, Steve Seixeiro, Greg Sandack 2 1  
Cyndy Eng-Dinsel GCC Cyndy Eng-Dinsel, Em Good, Elle Lebeau, Jennifer Westhagen 3 2  
Team Knievel GCC Bob Knievel, Carol Knievel, Barry Van Wieringen, Claire Potter 3 2  
Cross Face Peel Granite CC Darren Lehto, Patti Killins, Leon Romaniuk, Christie Wilhemy 3 2  
Guzin Together GCC El Guz, Step Guz, Guzalito, Guzette 2 2  
Craig Webster Evergreen CC Craig Webster 2 2  
Terri Walker Richmond Terri Walker 2 2  
Greg Smith GCC Greg Smith, Kim Hitchcock, David Cornfield, Linda Cornfield 2 3  
Pat Sweet GCC Pat Sweet, Cyndie Sweet, Blake Sweet, Miranda Heaslip 1 2  
Shelby Sweet GCC Shelby Sweet, Kate Lawson, Nikki Lorvick, Christine Donnan 1 2  
Jon Wilson GCCWood Jon Wilson, Marissa Messier, Ryan Berdan, Russ Twoey 1 2  
Karl Picard GCC Karl Picard, Pulpo Barksdale, Ken Chardos, Patrick Jordan 1 2  
Donna Christian Langley CC Donna Christian, Lori Johnson, Cathy Chapman, Judy Hankey 1 2  
Team Tom Hollywood Curling Lucinda Tutterow, Tom Hemenway, Kyle Bauman, Summer Barnes 1 2  
Plan B GCC Dave Pippin, Kurt Williams, Bruce Siqueland, Rob Ward 1 2  
Mary Melton Granite Curling Club Mary Melton, Ray Melton, Kara McBroom, Melissa Metzger 1 3  
Dena Rosenberry Denver Curling Dena Rosenberry, Cynthia Smith, Alyssa Rossnagel, Shawna McIntosh 1 3  
Feed the n00bs SFBACC TC Altus, Doug Bone, Zevi Altus, Jenny Lin 0 3  
Garzina GCC Cindy Garzina 0 3  
Marychello Brown Curl San Diego Marychello Brown, Francesca Somma, Owen McLachlan, Jesse Coull 0 3  
DOSSETT Curl San Diego Mark Dossett, Ryan Malthus, Adam Endicott, Stefanie Smith 0 3  
Smoltz Evergreen Jim Smoltz, Chris Dennett, Dan Getschow, Andy Karsnia 0 3  
Thibodeaux GCC Thibodeaux, Thibodeaux, Thibodeaux, Thibodeaux, Thibodeaux 0 3  

Last Update: 2014 Jul 30 2:16:07 pm PDT

Printer Friendly Version

Copyright Granite Curling Club of Seattle | All rights reserved