Seattle 4th Annual MAN Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

October 15-17, 2010 - In Planning

24 Teams, 3 game guarantee Cash prizes. Southern BBQ with lots of meat.

Teams - 24

Team Name From First Game Members
Pool A
Schaak Evergreen Friday 10:30 pm Doug Schaack
Radmer Club Side Salad Friday 8:15 pm Zach Radmer
Lawson GCC Friday 6:00 pm Doug Lawson
Pleasants GCC Friday 6:00 pm Jim Pleasants, Ken Mabbatt
Shoesmith GCC Friday 8:15 pm John Shoesmith, CJ Booth, Andrew Ernst, John Harrison
Dinsel GCC Friday 6:00 pm Jeremy Dinsel, Jeff Wick, Jeremy Dinsel, Don
Demlow GCC Friday 8:15 pm Steve Demlow
Dennis Richmond Friday 10:30 pm Doug Kilborn, Rob Dennis, Jim Graham
Phillips GCC Friday 8:15 pm Eric Phillips, Jeff Keiser, Phil Placek, Chris Battey
Guzman The Granite Friday 6:00 pm Benj Guzman, Grandpa Bob, Nick Connolly, Jacob Guzman
Bandidos Del Zorro Granite Friday 6:00 pm Joe Fox, Avi Belinsky, Drew Schleit, Thomas Brandt
Sieg West Coast Friday 8:15 pm Ken Trask, Lyle Sieg, Barry Ivy, Jeff Tomlinson, Ken Trask
Opacic Vancouver CC Friday 8:15 pm Luke Opacic, George Opacic, Allen Ho, Dave Marchant
Korea Korea Friday 10:30 pm Jun Pyo HONG, Dong Keun LEE, Soo Hyuk KIM, Tea Hwan KIM, Yoon Ho NAM, Ye Jun LEE
Richard Burmeister GCC Friday 10:30 pm Richard Burmeister, Jon Chartrand, Chris Pleasants, Glenn Allan
Pat Sweet Granite Friday 6:00 pm Pat Sweet, Blake Sweet, Kyle Lorvick, Robert Marteny
Team Wilson Hollywood Curling Saturday 9:15 am Matt Gamboa, Jon Wilson, Ryan Berdan, Richard Cruz
Tikler GCC Friday 6:00 pm Liam Barksdale, Philip Tilker, Darren Lehto, Bill Rugen
Duane Rutan ABSi Friday 6:00 pm Duane Rutan
Breton Langley Friday 8:15 pm Breton, Berry Breton, Kevin Jeannotte, Phil Breton, Bill Tallentire
Mackinnon Langley Friday 8:15 pm Steve Claxton, Al MacKinnon, Bill Nickerson, Adrian Reynoldson
Wright Rink Royal City Friday 10:30 pm Wright Rink, Steve Wright, Don Burrus, Greg Hruby, Bo McCusker
Bret Dodson GCC Saturday 9:15 am Bret Dodson, Ray Melton, Charlie Smith, Chris Rimple
Klymchuk Langley CC Friday 10:30 pm Dylan Somerton, Tyler Klymchuk, Michael Horita, Rhys Gamache

Last Update: 2014 Oct 1 5:19:33 am PDT

Printer Friendly Version

Copyright Granite Curling Club of Seattle | All rights reserved