Seattle April Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

March 31 - April 3, 2011 - Completed

Open Spiel, 56 team limit, around the clock draws

Winning team in bold. Time is link to detailed scoring if available.

Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5
Thursday6:30 pm A1. Stuart Roche vs. Miyo Konno W:A29, L:B1 A3. Brady Clark vs. Thibodeaux W:A30, L:B2 A5. Pat Sweet vs. Travis Coleman W:A31, L:B3 A4. Jay c. Blackburn vs. Zack W:A30, L:B2 A2. John Henthorn vs. todd schultz W:A29, L:B1
9:00 pm A9. Sandy Otto vs. Aronson W:A33, L:B5 A8. Maurice Wutzke vs. Kattler W:A32, L:B4 A6. Drunkard Event vs. Team Landshark W:A31, L:B3 A7. Connolly vs. Dave Plant W:A32, L:B4 A10. Team Kron vs. Richard Winograd W:A33, L:B5
Friday12:00 pm A11. Mary Melton vs. Don Vermiere W:A34, L:B6 A14. Key Grip vs. Rimple W:A35, L:B7 A12. Keiser's Curlers vs. Randy Balfour W:A34, L:B6 A15. Frozen Four vs. Len Chilibeck W:A36, L:B8 A13. Kai Fuller vs. Craig Lightbody W:A35, L:B7
2:00 pm A16. Walk of Shame Makers vs. Paul Rowat W:A36, L:B8 A19. Em Good vs. Randall Noble W:A38, L:B10 A20. The Lightweights vs. Jim DeGeer W:A38, L:B10 A17. Zach Radmer vs. Chris Ewert W:A37, L:B9 A18. Kendall Jessiman vs. Wayne Harris W:A37, L:B9
4:00 pm A25. Kevin Ihlen vs. Gauthier W:A41, L:B13 A22. Jeffries vs. sam rooney W:A39, L:B11 A23. Steven Demlow vs. Stone Rollers W:A40, L:B12 A21. Elisha Yager vs. Guzker Tilman W:A39, L:B11 A24. Cory Yalowicki vs. lorrie wright W:A40, L:B12
6:00 pm A30. Brady Clark vs. Zack W:A43, L:C13 A26. Francis Buxton vs. Randy Nieman W:A41, L:B13 A29. Miyo Konno vs. todd schultz W:A43, L:C8 A28. Heather Kyllo vs. Royal Zoo W:A42, L:B14 A27. Dave W. Smith vs. Mike Greenberg W:A42, L:B14
8:00 pm A32. Dave Plant vs. Maurice Wutzke W:A44, L:C11 A34. Don Vermiere vs. Randy Balfour W:A45, L:C9 A33. Aronson vs. Team Kron W:A45, L:C10 A35. Craig Lightbody vs. Rimple W:A46, L:C14 A31. Travis Coleman vs. Drunkard Event W:A44, L:C12
10:00 pm A38. Em Good vs. Jim DeGeer W:A47, L:C3 A37. Zach Radmer vs. Wayne Harris W:A47, L:C2 A36. Len Chilibeck vs. Paul Rowat W:A46, L:C1 A40. Steven Demlow vs. lorrie wright W:A48, L:C5 A39. Guzker Tilman vs. sam rooney W:A48, L:C4
Saturday12:00 am B2. Thibodeaux vs. Jay c. Blackburn W:B15, L:C2 B1. Stuart Roche vs. John Henthorn W:B15, L:C1 A42. Dave W. Smith vs. Royal Zoo W:A49, L:C7 A41. Kevin Ihlen vs. Francis Buxton W:A49, L:C6 B3. Pat Sweet vs. Team Landshark W:B16, L:C3
2:00 am B4. Connolly vs. Kattler W:B16, L:C4 B5. Sandy Otto vs. Richard Winograd W:B17, L:C5 B7. Kai Fuller vs. Key Grip W:B18, L:C7 B6. Mary Melton vs. Keiser's Curlers W:B17, L:C6 B8. Frozen Four vs. Walk of Shame Makers W:B18, L:C8
4:00 am B9. Chris Ewert vs. Kendall Jessiman W:B19, L:C9 B12. Stone Rollers vs. Cory Yalowicki W:B20, L:C12 B13. Gauthier vs. Randy Nieman W:B21, L:C13 B10. Randall Noble vs. The Lightweights W:B19, L:C10 B11. Elisha Yager vs. Jeffries W:B20, L:C11
6:00 am C1. Paul Rowat vs. John Henthorn W:C15, L:D1 B14. Mike Greenberg vs. Heather Kyllo W:B21, L:C14 C4. sam rooney vs. Kattler W:C16, L:D4 C3. Jim DeGeer vs. Pat Sweet W:C16, L:D3 C2. Zach Radmer vs. Jay c. Blackburn W:C15, L:D2
8:00 am B17. Sandy Otto vs. Mary Melton W:B23, L:D10 B16. Team Landshark vs. Connolly W:B22, L:D8 B15. Stuart Roche vs. Thibodeaux W:B22, L:D6 B18. Key Grip vs. Walk of Shame Makers W:B23, L:D12 C5. lorrie wright vs. Richard Winograd W:C17, L:D5
10:00 am A45. Aronson vs. Randy Balfour W:A51, L:D7 A43. Miyo Konno vs. Brady Clark W:A50, L:D9 C6. Francis Buxton vs. Keiser's Curlers W:C17, L:D6 A44. Drunkard Event vs. Dave Plant W:A50, L:D5 B19. Kendall Jessiman vs. Randall Noble W:B26, L:D14
12:00 pm B21. Randy Nieman vs. Heather Kyllo W:B24, L:D4 A46. Craig Lightbody vs. Len Chilibeck W:A51, L:D3 A47. Wayne Harris vs. Em Good W:A52, L:D11 B20. Elisha Yager vs. Cory Yalowicki W:B24, L:D2 C7. Royal Zoo vs. Kai Fuller W:C18, L:D7
2:00 pm C12. Travis Coleman vs. Stone Rollers W:C20, L:D12 C11. Maurice Wutzke vs. Jeffries W:C20, L:D11 C14. Rimple vs. Mike Greenberg W:C21, L:D14 C8. todd schultz vs. Frozen Four W:C18, L:D8 C13. Zack vs. Gauthier W:C21, L:D13
4:00 pm   A49. Kevin Ihlen vs. Dave W. Smith W:A54, L:D1 A48. Guzker Tilman vs. Steven Demlow W:A52, L:D13 C9. Don Vermiere vs. Chris Ewert W:C19, L:D9 C10. Team Kron vs. The Lightweights W:C19, L:D10
6:00 pm B22. Thibodeaux vs. Connolly W:B25 B23. Sandy Otto vs. Walk of Shame Makers W:B25 B24. Cory Yalowicki vs. Heather Kyllo W:B26 C15. Paul Rowat vs. Zach Radmer W:C22 C16. Pat Sweet vs. Kattler W:C22
8:00 pm C17. lorrie wright vs. Francis Buxton W:C25 D7. Aronson vs. Kai Fuller W:D17 A50. Miyo Konno vs. Drunkard Event W:A53 A51. Randy Balfour vs. Craig Lightbody W:A53 D11. Em Good vs. Jeffries W:D19
10:00 pm D9. Brady Clark vs. Chris Ewert W:D18 D10. Mary Melton vs. Team Kron W:D18 C18. Royal Zoo vs. Frozen Four W:C23 A52. Wayne Harris vs. Steven Demlow W:A54 D8. Team Landshark vs. todd schultz W:D17
Sunday12:00 am D5. Dave Plant vs. Richard Winograd W:D16 C19. Don Vermiere vs. The Lightweights W:C23 C20. Maurice Wutzke vs. Travis Coleman W:C24 D4. Randy Nieman vs. sam rooney W:D15 D6. Stuart Roche vs. Keiser's Curlers W:D16
2:00 am D14. Randall Noble vs. Mike Greenberg W:D20 D2. Elisha Yager vs. Jay c. Blackburn W:D21 D3. Len Chilibeck vs. Jim DeGeer W:D15 D13. Guzker Tilman vs. Zack W:D20 D12. Key Grip vs. Stone Rollers W:D19
4:00 am   C21. Gauthier vs. Rimple W:C24 D17. Aronson vs. Team Landshark W:D23 D1. Kevin Ihlen vs. John Henthorn W:D21  
6:00 am D15. Len Chilibeck vs. Randy Nieman W:D22 D16. Dave Plant vs. Stuart Roche W:D22 D18. Brady Clark vs. Mary Melton W:D23 D19. Em Good vs. Stone Rollers W:D24 D20. Guzker Tilman vs. Randall Noble W:D24
8:00 am C22. Zach Radmer vs. Kattler W:C25 A53. Miyo Konno vs. Craig Lightbody W:A55 A54. Dave W. Smith vs. Steven Demlow W:A55 C23. Royal Zoo vs. Don Vermiere W:C26 C24. Maurice Wutzke vs. Gauthier W:C26
10:30 am D23. Aronson vs. Brady Clark W:D26 D24. Em Good vs. Guzker Tilman W:D26 D21. Kevin Ihlen vs. Jay c. Blackburn W:D25 B25. Connolly vs. Walk of Shame Makers W:B27 D22. Len Chilibeck vs. Stuart Roche W:D25
1:00 pm C26. Don Vermiere vs. Gauthier W:C27 D25. Kevin Ihlen vs. Stuart Roche W:D27 C25. Francis Buxton vs. Zach Radmer W:C27 B26. Kendall Jessiman vs. Cory Yalowicki W:B27 D26. Brady Clark vs. Guzker Tilman W:D27
3:30 pm D27. Kevin Ihlen vs. Brady Clark C27. Francis Buxton vs. Gauthier B27. Connolly vs. Cory Yalowicki A55. Miyo Konno vs. Steven Demlow  

Printer Friendly Version

Copyright Granite Curling Club of Seattle | All rights reserved