5th Annual Man Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

October 21-23, 2011 - Completed

Cash Prizes, Southern BBQ Supper, Free Food all weekend, Curl BC Region 11 Bonspiel Tour points (50 for each team, plus additional for semi-finalists and better).

Payment is required in advance, by October 8, 2011.

$20/team for entry into the Calcutta, payable upon check-in.

I am sorry that the draw times are so early on Sunday morning. We need to be off the ice near 2pm for a league

Winning team in bold. Time is link to detailed scoring if available.

Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5
Friday6:00 pm A1. Connolly vs. Team Collins W:A16, L:B8 A2. James Pleasants vs. Joe Fox W:A16, L:B1 A5. Freezen Freeman vs. Vukich W:A18, L:B2 A3. Guzman vs. Craig Lightbody W:A17, L:B1 A4. Kevin Jeannotte vs. David Cornfield W:A17, L:B2
8:15 pm A7. Rob Dennis vs. Steve Wright W:A19, L:B3 A9. steffin vs. Randy Balfour W:A20, L:B4 A8. Steve Claxton vs. Al MacKinnon W:A19, L:B4 A6. Dinsel vs. Ken Watson W:A18, L:B3 A10. Beighton vs. Paul Shafer W:A20, L:B5
10:30 pm A11. Bropants vs. W:A21, L:B5 A15. de Vreeze vs. Shoesmith W:A26, L:B7 A13. Doug Schaak vs. John Rasmussen W:A22, L:B6 A12. Wes Seeger vs. Scott McLean W:A21, L:B6 A14. Burnin' Curlers vs. Steve Demlow W:A22, L:B7
Saturday8:00 am B1. James Pleasants vs. Craig Lightbody W:B8, L:C1 B2. David Cornfield vs. Vukich W:B9, L:C2 B3. Dinsel vs. Steve Wright W:B9, L:C3 A16. Team Collins vs. Joe Fox W:A23, L:C4 B4. Steve Claxton vs. Randy Balfour W:B10, L:C4
10:15 am B6. Scott McLean vs. John Rasmussen W:B11, L:C6 B5. no game required A17. Guzman vs. Kevin Jeannotte W:A23, L:C5 A22. Doug Schaak vs. Steve Demlow W:A26, L:C2 A18. Freezen Freeman vs. Ken Watson W:A24, L:C6
12:30 pm A20. steffin vs. Beighton W:A25, L:C8 A19. Rob Dennis vs. Al MacKinnon W:A24, L:C7 B8. Connolly vs. James Pleasants W:B12, L:C8 B7. Burnin' Curlers vs. de Vreeze W:B11, L:C7 A21. Bropants vs. Wes Seeger W:A25, L:C1
2:45 pm A23. Team Collins vs. Kevin Jeannotte W:A27 C6. Freezen Freeman vs. Scott McLean W:C11 A26. Shoesmith vs. Doug Schaak W:A28, L:C3    
6:15 pm C3. Doug Schaak vs. Dinsel W:C10 C8. Beighton vs. James Pleasants W:C12 C4. Joe Fox vs. Randy Balfour W:C10 C5. Guzman vs. Paul Shafer W:C11 C7. Rob Dennis vs. Burnin' Curlers W:C12
8:30 pm C2. Steve Demlow vs. David Cornfield W:C9 C1. Wes Seeger vs. Craig Lightbody W:C9 A25. steffin vs. Bropants W:A28 A24. Ken Watson vs. Al MacKinnon W:A27  
10:45 pm B10. Steve Claxton vs. Paul Shafer W:B13   B11. John Rasmussen vs. de Vreeze W:B13 B9. Vukich vs. Steve Wright W:B12 C10. Dinsel vs. Randy Balfour W:C13
Sunday7:00 am C11. Guzman vs. Freezen Freeman W:C14 A28. Bropants vs. Shoesmith W:A29 A27. Team Collins vs. Ken Watson W:A29 C12. Rob Dennis vs. Beighton W:C14 C9. Craig Lightbody vs. David Cornfield W:C13
9:30 am C13. David Cornfield vs. Randy Balfour W:C15 B12. Connolly vs. Vukich W:B14 C14. Freezen Freeman vs. Beighton W:C15 B13. Steve Claxton vs. John Rasmussen W:B14  
12:00 pm   C15. Randy Balfour vs. Beighton B14. Vukich vs. John Rasmussen A29. Ken Watson vs. Bropants  

Printer Friendly Version

Copyright Granite Curling Club of Seattle | All rights reserved