Holiday Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

December 6-8, 2013 - Completed

Open Spiel, Team signup only. Individuals looking for a team should contact the spiel coordinator for assistance finding a team to play on. 32 teams maximum

Teams - 32

Team Name From Members W L Position
Hackbashers Hollywood Little Spoon, Cheer Captain, Big Spoon, Still Em 5 0 Winner
Team Knievel GCC Bob Knievel, Christina Pastula, Justin Boshoven, Carol Knievel 4 1 Finalist
Sweater Hogs Granite Temple Benj Guzman, Jilly Lamberts, William Rugen, Lisa Rugen 4 1 B Winner
Shelby Sweet GCC Shelby Sweet, Tina Persinger, Nikki Lorvick, Cori Tomlinson, Christine Donnan 4 1 C Winner
Davinna Kong SFBACC Davinna Kong, Sue Mitchell, Miranda Heaslip, Donna Umali-Mendoza 3 2 D Winner
Lyle Sieg GCC Lyle Sieg, Miyo Konno, Peter Sommer, Jennifer Westhagen 3 1 SemiFinalist
Calcagno/Bradford GCC Mike Calcagno, Ethan Bradford, Lola Bradford 3 1 SemiFinalist
Merry Rocks GCC Michael Towillis, Amy Towillis, Liam Barksdale, Kendall Behm, John Rasmussen 3 2 B Finalist
Old Age And Treachery GCC Larry Weir, Jeff Kizner, Ben Leinweber, Tomoko Leinweber 3 2 C Finalist
Art Placek Evergreen Art Placek, Kathy Placek, Eleanor Robertson, Kevin Rutherford 2 3 D Finalist
Steve Demlow Granite Steve Demlow, Ari Krasic, Mark Brattin, David Booth, Cory Yalowicki 2 1  
3Ts and 1B Granite Claire Bonin, Barb Thomson, Kenny Thomson, Bob Thibodeaux 2 1  
Hosers, eh? Tunneltown, Tsawwassen, B.C. Ron Phillip, Joanne Kearn, Bill Allison, Cindy Phillip 2 1  
Chickenbumps GCC Thomas Lee, Jiyoung Lee, Kris Ikegami, Jon Ikegami 2 1  
Red-Nosed DrainBeers GCC Jessica Schultz, Todd Schultz, Pat Sweet, Cyndie Sweet 2 2  
The Island of Misfit Toys GCC Megan Goodenkauf, Uncle Mike, Stephen Grant, Michael Motley 2 2  
Bad Santas GCC Charlie Anthe, Chris Parsons, Phil Shryock, Yolanda Carbajal 2 2  
3 Wise Men and April GCC Harry T. Saylor, April Gale-Seixeiro, Steve Seixeiro, Matt Guzzardo 2 2  
Randall Noble Vancouver Randall Noble, Stephan Funk, Chad Findlay, Michel Lemieux 1 2  
Dean Kattler GCC Dean Kattler, Shauna Kattler, Nicole Samson, Grant Samson 1 2  
Shirt Heads GCC Nick Connolly, Jacob Guzman 1 2  
TC Altus SFBACC TC Altus, Gerry Vandevalk, Tom Dias, Brandon Wolf 1 2  
Santa's Steamers GCC Chad Siefert, Rich Burmeister 1 2  
Greg Schatzman GCC Greg Schatzman, Chris Sherry 1 2  
Charles Smith GCC Charles Smith, Barry VanWieringen, Aaron Thompson, Colin A. Ware 1 2  
Molly's Merry Misfits GCC Molly McCarthy, Peter Kron, Chris Rehn, Matt Fewins, Max Stevens, Fran Walsh & Audra Sommer 1 2  
Greg Smith GCC Greg Smith, Kim Hitchcock, Adrian Pawlowski, Janet Pawlowski 1 3  
Heat Misers GCC Marc Heileson, Brian Stark, Monique Heileson, Rhett Garber 1 3  
Tom Grismer GCC Tom Grismer, Jim Wood, Nicole Wood, Tom Demlow 0 3  
Aronson GCC Aronson, Dominic, Ian Ender, Robi Singh 0 3  
The Naughty List Granite Kara McBroom, Bret Dodson, Jennie Dodson, Jeanne Larson 0 3  
Massive Stones GCC Cassity Queen, Matthew Cummins, Christian Damianidis, Daniel Faith, Jeff Byrne 0 3  

Printer Friendly Version

Copyright Granite Curling Club of Seattle | All rights reserved