Summer Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

June 13-15, 2014 - In Progress

Open Spiel, Team signup only. Individuals looking for a team should contact the spiel coordinator for assistance finding a team to play on.

Teams - 34

Team Name From Members W L Position
Curling in Summer? GCC Karl, Dominic, Brian, Phil, John 4 0 Finalist
Philip Tilker   Philip Tilker 4 0 Finalist
ShirtHeads and Guz   Nick Connolly, Benj Guzman, Jacob Guzman, Patrick Connolly 3 1 Semifinalist
Schaak Evergreen/Granite Doug Schaak, Steve Lundeen, Steve Liske, Yvonne Perceval 3 1 Semifinalist
Egregius Ambiguitas GCC Larry Weir, Jeff Kizner, Aaron Thompson, Robi Singh 3 1 B Finalist
Eileen Swanson BC Eileen Swanson 3 1 B Finalist
Hairy Sailors GCC Harry T. Saylor, Sharon Vukich, Chris Sherry, Thomas Lee 4 1 C Finalist
Ethan Bradford GCC Ethan Bradford, Lola Bradford, Mike Tadych, Gena Tadych 3 2 C Finalist
Kim McLandress Mission Mike Freeman, Kim McLandress, Bill Dalzell, Bailey Freeman 2 1  
Woop Woop   EG, MG 2 1  
Smoltz ECC Jim Smoltz, Cory Fiendell, Andy Karsnia, Eric Hemesath 2 1  
Socks and Sandals Granite Stephen Grant, Megan Goodenkauf, Mike Motley, Brian Thomas 2 1  
Enforcers GCC Greg Schatzman, Jonny Updegrove, Ryan Zack, Jules Ius 3 2  
Jun Kamata Granite Jun Kamata, Mike Eickbush, Phil Placek, Charlie Anthe, Lance Relland 2 2  
Brady Clark Seattle GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, TBD, TBD 2 2  
East,Midwest,West Schenectady/GCC Mark Curtis, Stu Beck, David Longbrake, Peter Sommer 2 2  
Trouble in the Hack Chilliwack CC Stephen Strathdee, Christine Camilleri, Dan Burch, Carol Honeyman 2 2  
Honolulu Hotties GCC Jessica schultz, Katie Santiago, Melissa Metzger, Mijung wick 3 3  
Half 'n Half GCC and Marpole Karien Balluff, Susanne Whalley, Brad Lowe, tba 2 3  
Rachaelle Grimsrud Boise Curling Club Rachaelle Grimsrud, Phillip Grimsrud, Dale Rutter, TBD 1 2  
Essen Haus Boise CC Brian Dolan, Jared Belsher, Rob Hanson, TBD 1 2  
MIranda Heaslip Seattle MIranda Heaslip, Joe Fox, Drew Schleit, Jenn Schleit 1 2  
Phil Shryock Granite Curling Club Phil Shryock, Yolanda Carbajal, Booth Babcock, Mako Tokuhisa 1 2  
Stoned Surfers ECC Joe Petsche, Adam Seymour, Cheryl Frankenfield 1 2  
Rock Starrs ECC/GCC Matt Starr, Gail Starr, Brian Starr 1 2  
Team Plan B Richmond Curling Club, BC Martin Matsutani, Hiroko Shinozaki, Kris Ikegami, Jiyoung Lee 1 2  
Miyo Konno GCC Miyo Konno, Will Chen, Claire Bonin, Brent Evans 1 2  
Jen Westhagen Granite Jen Westhagen 1 2  
The Socialables NSWC, Vancouver, BC Ted Medisky, Jody Rossi, to come (recruiting), to come (recruiting) 1 3  
Chris Parsons GCC Chris Parsons, Melissa Balding, Nathan Johnsen, Dana Young 1 3  
Sharon Kerbs Evergreen Sharon Kerbs, Lisa Tamura, Pam Pfiffner 1 3  
Stone Cold Curlers ECC Kristin Glanville, Jimmy Sattem, Traci Holcomb, Steve Sagi 0 3  
The Old Bears Campbell River CC, BC Bernie Morin, Eileen Morin, Susie Currie, Jack Currie 0 3  
Swirls Gone Wild GCC john maino, Zach Maino, Brian Uphoff, Tori Uphoff 0 3  

Last Update: 2014 Sep 1 4:39:57 pm PDT

Printer Friendly Version

Copyright Granite Curling Club of Seattle | All rights reserved