Holiday Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

December 3-5, 2010 - In Progress

Open Spiel, 32 team limit, Friday night draws at 6:00, 8:15 and 10:30pm

Winning team in bold. Time is link to detailed scoring if available.

Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5
Friday6:00 pm A3. Pat Sweet vs. Plan B W:A19, L:B2 A1. Guzin Together vs. Cyndy Eng-Dinsel W:A18, L:B1 A2. Betty Kozai vs. Garzina W:A18, L:B1 A4. Burmeister, Rich vs. Thibodeaux W:A19, L:B2 A5. Shelby Sweet vs. Seixeiro W:A20, L:B3
8:15 pm A8. Doug Schaak vs. Larry Dyok W:A21, L:B4 A7. Team Tom vs. DOSSETT W:A21, L:B4 A16. Feed the n00bs vs. Team S.L., UT. W:A25, L:B7 A6. Marychello Brown vs. Terri Walker W:A20, L:B3 A17. Jake Vukich vs. Dena Rosenberry W:A25, L:B12
10:30 pm A12. Brady Clark vs. Karl Picard W:A23, L:B6 A10. Jon Wilson vs. Mary Melton W:A22, L:B5 A11. Cross Face Peel vs. Smoltz W:A23, L:B6 A13. Craig Webster vs. Donna Christian W:A24, L:B7 A9. Randall Noble vs. Zach Radmer W:A22, L:B5
Saturday8:00 am A15. Team Knievel vs. Miyo Konno W:A29, L:B8 B3. Shelby Sweet vs. Marychello Brown W:B10, L:C3 B2. Plan B vs. Thibodeaux W:B9, L:C2 A14. Steven Demlow vs. Greg Smith W:A24, L:B8 B1. Guzin Together vs. Garzina W:B9, L:C1
10:15 am A18. Cyndy Eng-Dinsel vs. Betty Kozai W:A26, L:C7 A19. Pat Sweet vs. Burmeister, Rich W:A26, L:C6 A20. Seixeiro vs. Terri Walker W:A27, L:C6 A25. Team S.L., UT. vs. Jake Vukich W:A29, L:C1 B4. DOSSETT vs. Larry Dyok W:B10, L:C9
12:30 pm A24. Craig Webster vs. Steven Demlow W:A31, L:C2 A23. Cross Face Peel vs. Brady Clark W:A28, L:C3 A21. Team Tom vs. Doug Schaak W:A27, L:C5 A22. Zach Radmer vs. Jon Wilson W:A28, L:C4 B8. Greg Smith vs. Team Knievel W:B12, L:C9
2:45 pm B7. Donna Christian vs. Feed the n00bs W:B14, L:C7 A29. Miyo Konno vs. Team S.L., UT. W:A31, L:C5 B5. Randall Noble vs. Mary Melton W:B11, L:C8 B6. Smoltz vs. Karl Picard W:B11, L:C8  
5:00 pm C1. Jake Vukich vs. Garzina W:C10 B12. Dena Rosenberry vs. Team Knievel W:B14, L:C4 C3. Cross Face Peel vs. Marychello Brown W:C11 C9. DOSSETT vs. Greg Smith W:C13 C6. Pat Sweet vs. Terri Walker W:C12
7:15 pm A27. Seixeiro vs. Doug Schaak W:A30 C8. Mary Melton vs. Smoltz W:C13 A26. Betty Kozai vs. Burmeister, Rich W:A30 C7. Cyndy Eng-Dinsel vs. Feed the n00bs W:C15 C2. Craig Webster vs. Thibodeaux W:C10
9:30 pm A28. Zach Radmer vs. Brady Clark W:A32 B9. Guzin Together vs. Plan B W:B13 C4. Jon Wilson vs. Dena Rosenberry W:C11 B10. Shelby Sweet vs. Larry Dyok W:B13 C5. Team Tom vs. Team S.L., UT. W:C12
11:45 pm B11. Randall Noble vs. Karl Picard W:B15 C10. Jake Vukich vs. Craig Webster W:C14 B14. Donna Christian vs. Team Knievel W:B15 A31. Steven Demlow vs. Miyo Konno W:A32 C13. Mary Melton vs. Greg Smith W:C15
Sunday8:00 am C11. Cross Face Peel vs. Dena Rosenberry W:C14 C15. Cyndy Eng-Dinsel vs. Greg Smith W:C16 C12. Team S.L., UT. vs. Terri Walker W:C16 A30. Betty Kozai vs. Doug Schaak W:A33  
10:30 am C16. Team S.L., UT. vs. Cyndy Eng-Dinsel W:C17 A32. Brady Clark vs. Steven Demlow W:A33 B13. Guzin Together vs. Larry Dyok W:B16 B15. Randall Noble vs. Team Knievel W:B16 C14. Jake Vukich vs. Cross Face Peel W:C17
1:00 pm   B16. Larry Dyok vs. Randall Noble A33. Betty Kozai vs. Brady Clark C17. Jake Vukich vs. Team S.L., UT.  

Last Update: 2014 Sep 1 6:53:37 pm PDT

Printer Friendly Version

Copyright Granite Curling Club of Seattle | All rights reserved