Granite Curling Club of Seattle - 2009 April Bonspiel

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday  
6:30 PM 9:00 PM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 3:30 PM  
                             
Colin Duria                            
A1 - Sheet 1, Loser to B1     Colin Duria                        
Jonathan Fadok                                  
      A29 - Sheet 3, Loser to C8         John Henthorn                
John Henthorn                                    
A2 - Sheet 5, Loser to B1     John Henthorn                        
Joe Benson                                
              A43 - Sheet 2, Loser to D9     Brady Clark        
Richard Burmeister                                
A3 - Sheet 2, Loser to B2     Richard Burmeister                        
Travis Coleman                                  
      A30 - Sheet 1, Loser to C13         Brady Clark              
Brady Clark                                  
A4 - Sheet 4, Loser to B2     Brady Clark                      
Cyndy Eng-Dinsel                              
                  A50 - Sheet 3     Steve Demlow  
Jeff Wick                                
A5 - Sheet 3, Loser to B3     Pat Sweet                    
Pat Sweet                                
      A31 - Sheet 5, Loser to C12       Steve Demlow              
  Sam Rooney                                  
  A6 - Sheet 3, Loser to B3     Steve Demlow                      
  Steve Demlow                                
              A44 - Sheet 4, Loser to D5     Steve Demlow        
  Michael Tomlinson                                
  A7 - Sheet 4, Loser to B4     Michael Tomlinson                      
  Eric Phillips                                
      A32 - Sheet 1, Loser to C11       Michael Tomlinson              
  Alberto Santiago                                
  A8 - Sheet 2, Loser to B4     Jay Blackburn                    
  Jay Blackburn                              
                        A53 - Sheet 2   Zach Radmer
  Zach Radmer                              
  A9 - Sheet 1, Loser to B5     Zach Radmer                      
  Betty Kozai                                
      A33 - Sheet 3, Loser to C10       Zach Radmer                
  Chris Ewert                                    
  A10 - Sheet 5, Loser to B5     Charles Smith                        
  Charles Smith                                  
              A45 - Sheet 1, Loser to D7     Zach Radmer          
  Mike Carlisle                                
  A11 - Sheet 1, Loser to B6   Mike Carlisle                        
  Steve Liske                                
      A34 - Sheet 2, Loser to C9       Mike Carlisle                
  Neil Enns                                
  A12 - Sheet 3, Loser to B6   Barry Ivy                      
  Barry Ivy                              
                  A51 - Sheet 4     Zach Radmer    
  Don Straughan                                
  A13 - Sheet 5, Loser to B7   Don Straughan                      
  Joe Petsche                              
      A35 - Sheet 4, Loser to C14       Don Straughan              
  David Aronson                                  
  A14 - Sheet 2, Loser to B7   David Aronson                      
  Jim Degeer                              
              A46 - Sheet 2, Loser to D3   Kelsi Jones          
  Benj Guzman                              
  A15 - Sheet 4, Loser to B8     Kelsi Jones                      
  Kelsi Jones                                
        A36 - Sheet 3, Loser to C1       Kelsi Jones              
    Randall Noble                                  
    A16 - Sheet 1, Loser to B8     Chris Lo                      
    Chris Lo                           A55 - Sheet 4 Heather Kyllo
                             
    Bud Harbidge                          
    A17 - Sheet 4, Loser to B9     DJ*stin (Lisa Rugen)                      
    DJ*stin (Lisa Rugen)                              
        A37 - Sheet 2, Loser to C2       Jeremy Dinsel              
    Jeremy Dinsel                                  
    A18 - Sheet 5, Loser to B9     Jeremy Dinsel                      
    Dena Rosenberry                            
              A47 - Sheet 3, Loser to D11     Jeremy Dinsel          
    Andrew Ernst                                
    A19 - Sheet 2, Loser to B10     Andrew Ernst                        
    Erin Krake                                
        A38 - Sheet 1, Loser to C3       Andrew Ernst                
    Joseph Purvis                                    
    A20 - Sheet 3, Loser to B10     Joseph Purvis                        
    Darrick Kizlyk                              
                    A52 - Sheet 4     Heather Kyllo    
    Heather Kyllo                              
    A21 - Sheet 4, Loser to B11   Heather Kyllo                        
Thursday   Stuart Roche                              
      A39 - Sheet 5, Loser to C4         Heather Kyllo              
  Maurice Wutzke                                    
  A22 - Sheet 2, Loser to B11   Maurice Wutzke                        
    Bryan Matthews                              
                A48 - Sheet 3, Loser to D13   Heather Kyllo          
    Don Vermiere                          
    A23 - Sheet 3, Loser to B12   Don Vermiere                      
    Stephen Tufts                            
        A40 - Sheet 4, Loser to C5         Philip Tilker       A54 - Sheet 3   Heather Kyllo
    Philip Tilker                                  
    A24 - Sheet 5, Loser to B12   Philip Tilker                    
    Alvin Yau                          
                           
    Kendall Jessiman                      
    A25 - Sheet 1, Loser to B13   Glen Jackson                  
    Glen Jackson                          
        A41 - Sheet 4, Loser to C6       Roselyn Craig          
      Roselyn Craig                              
      A26 - Sheet 2, Loser to B13   Roselyn Craig                  
      Kevin Aney                        
                A49 - Sheet 2, Loser to D1       Roselyn Craig  
      Janice Timm                              
      A27 - Sheet 5, Loser to B14   Janice Timm           Sunday
      Mike Calcagno                
        A42 - Sheet 3, Loser to C7       Janice Timm  
      Melissa Metzger                      
      A28 - Sheet 4, Loser to B14   Glen Broad                  
      Glen Broad                        
                                 
6:30 PM 9:00 PM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 3:30 PM  
                           
        Jonathan Fadok                  
        B1 - Sheet 2, Loser to C1   Joe Benson              
        Joe Benson                      
            B15 - Sheet 3, Loser to D6     Cyndy Eng-Dinsel          
        Travis Coleman                        
        B2 - Sheet 1, Loser to C2   Cyndy Eng-Dinsel                
        Cyndy Eng-Dinsel                       Sam Rooney  
                  B22 - Sheet 1                  
        Jeff Wick                      
        B3 - Sheet 5, Loser to C3   Sam Rooney                  
        Sam Rooney                          
            B16 - Sheet 2, Loser to D8     Sam Rooney            
          Eric Phillips                        
          B4 - Sheet 1, Loser to C4   Alberto Santiago                
          Alberto Santiago                      
                          B25 - Sheet 4   Sam Rooney
          Betty Kozai                      
          B5 - Sheet 2, Loser to C5   Betty Kozai                  
          Chris Ewert                        
            B17 - Sheet 1, Loser to D10     Steve Liske              
          Steve Liske                            
          B6 - Sheet 4, Loser to C6   Steve Liske                    
          Neil Enns                          
                  B23 - Sheet 2         Steve Liske    
          Joe Petsche                            
          B7 - Sheet 3, Loser to C7   Joe Petsche                  
          Jim Degeer                        
            B18 - Sheet 4, Loser to D12     Randall Noble            
          Benj Guzman                        
          B8 - Sheet 5, Loser to C8   Randall Noble               B27 - Sheet 3 Sam Rooney
          Randall Noble                      
                             
          Bud Harbidge                  
          B9 - Sheet 1, Loser to C9   Bud Harbidge                
          Dena Rosenberry                      
              B19 - Sheet 5, Loser to D14             Bud Harbidge  
          Erin Krake                                
          B10 - Sheet 4, Loser to C10   Darrick Kizlyk                
          Darrick Kizlyk                    
                             
          Stuart Roche                  
          B11 - Sheet 5, Loser to C11   Bryan Matthews           B26 - Sheet 4 Bud Harbidge
          Bryan Matthews                    
              B20 - Sheet 4, Loser to D2   Bryan Matthews          
  Friday   Stephen Tufts                    
    B12 - Sheet 2, Loser to C12   Alvin Yau              
    Alvin Yau                      
            B24 - Sheet 3         Bryan Matthews
          Kendall Jessiman                          
          B13 - Sheet 3, Loser to C13   Kendall Jessiman              
          Kevin Aney                      
              B21 - Sheet 1, Loser to D4   Mike Calcagno          
            Mike Calcagno                  
            B14 - Sheet 2, Loser to C14   Mike Calcagno            
            Melissa Metzger                  
                                 
6:30 PM 9:00 PM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 3:30 PM  
                           
            Chris Lo                
            C1 - Sheet 1, Loser to D1       Chris Lo          
            Jonathan Fadok                      
                  C15 - Sheet 4       DJ*stin (Lisa Rugen)  
            DJ*stin (Lisa Rugen)                        
            C2 - Sheet 5, Loser to D2       DJ*stin (Lisa Rugen)          
            Travis Coleman                    
                        C22 - Sheet 1 DJ*stin (Lisa Rugen)
            Joseph Purvis                  
            C3 - Sheet 4, Loser to D3       Jeff Wick          
            Jeff Wick                      
                  C16 - Sheet 5       Maurice Wutzke  
            Maurice Wutzke                        
            C4 - Sheet 3, Loser to D4       Maurice Wutzke         C25 - Sheet 3 DJ*stin (Lisa Rugen)
            Eric Phillips                      
                             
            Don Vermiere                
            C5 - Sheet 5, Loser to D5     Don Vermiere          
            Chris Ewert                      
                  C17 - Sheet 1       Don Vermiere  
              Glen Jackson                        
              C6 - Sheet 3, Loser to D6     Glen Jackson          
              Neil Enns                    
                             
              Glen Broad              
              C7 - Sheet 5, Loser to D7     Glen Broad         C27 - Sheet 2 DJ*stin (Lisa Rugen)
              Jim Degeer                    
                    C18 - Sheet 3     Glen Broad    
                Colin Duria                    
                C8 - Sheet 4, Loser to D8     Colin Duria          
                Benj Guzman                
                        C23 - Sheet 4 Glen Broad  
                Barry Ivy              
                C9 - Sheet 4, Loser to D9   Dena Rosenberry        
                Dena Rosenberry                
                    C19 - Sheet 2   Erin Krake    
                Charles Smith                
                C10 - Sheet 5, Loser to D10   Erin Krake        
                Erin Krake                
                          C26 - Sheet 1 Stuart Roche
                Jay Blackburn            
                C11 - Sheet 2, Loser to D11     Stuart Roche      
                Stuart Roche                
                    C20 - Sheet 3   Stuart Roche  
                Pat Sweet                
                C12 - Sheet 1, Loser to D12     Pat Sweet      
                Stephen Tufts                
                        C24 - Sheet 5 Stuart Roche
                Richard Burmeister              
                C13 - Sheet 5, Loser to D13       Richard Burmeister    
                Kevin Aney                  
                      C21 - Sheet 2 Melissa Metzger  
                David Aronson              
                C14 - Sheet 3, Loser to D14       Melissa Metzger    
                Melissa Metzger                  
                           
6:30 PM 9:00 PM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 3:30 PM  
                           
        Saturday   Janice Timm    
          D1 - Sheet 4   Janice Timm  
          Jonathan Fadok        
              D21 - Sheet 3 Janice Timm
                      Alvin Yau        
                      D2 - Sheet 2     Travis Coleman  
                      Travis Coleman        
                           
                      Don Straughan      
                Dinner: First Shift 5:00 (people with 6:00 draw), Second Shift 6:00     D3 - Sheet 3   Joseph Purvis   D25 - Sheet 2 Janice Timm
                    Joseph Purvis          
                      D15 - Sheet 1   Joseph Purvis    
                  Kendall Jessiman            
                  D4 - Sheet 4   Eric Phillips        
                  Eric Phillips            
                        D22 - Sheet 5 Joseph Purvis  
                    Michael Tomlinson          
                    D5 - Sheet 1   Michael Tomlinson        
                    Chris Ewert              
                        D16 - Sheet 2   Joe Benson    
                    Joe Benson          
                    D6 - Sheet 5   Joe Benson      
                    Neil Enns          
                            D27 - Sheet 1 Andrew Ernst
                  Mike Carlisle          
                  D7 - Sheet 2   Mike Carlisle      
                  Jim Degeer              
                      D17 - Sheet 3   Benj Guzman    
                  Alberto Santiago              
                  D8 - Sheet 5   Benj Guzman        
                  Benj Guzman                
                          D23 - Sheet 1 Betty Kozai  
                    John Henthorn            
                    D9 - Sheet 1     Barry Ivy        
                    Barry Ivy                
                        D18 - Sheet 3   Betty Kozai    
                    Betty Kozai            
                    D10 - Sheet 2     Betty Kozai      
                    Charles Smith            
                          D26 - Sheet 5 Andrew Ernst
                    Andrew Ernst        
                    D11 - Sheet 5     Andrew Ernst    
                    Jay Blackburn            
                        D19 - Sheet 4   Andrew Ernst  
                      Joe Petsche          
                      D12 - Sheet 5   Joe Petsche      
                      Stephen Tufts        
                          D24 - Sheet 2 Andrew Ernst
                      Philip Tilker        
                      D13 - Sheet 4   Philip Tilker      
                      Kevin Aney          
                        D20 - Sheet 5   Darrick Kizlyk  
                      Darrick Kizlyk        
                      D14 - Sheet 1   Darrick Kizlyk    
                      David Aronson      
                           
6:30 PM 9:00 PM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 10:00 PM 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 4:00 AM 6:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 3:30 PM  
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.