Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Autumn Spiel

Friday November 6 Saturday November 7 Sunday November 8
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 5:00 pm 7:30 pm 9:45 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
               
Pahl              
A1 Sheet 4, Loser to B1     Pahl          
Bromancing the Stone                  
      A17 Sheet 3, Loser to C8   Ernst        
Ernst                
A2 Sheet 2, Loser to B1     Ernst            
Lehto                  
        A25 Sheet 1     The Bobs  
Demlow                
A3 Sheet 1, Loser to B2     Pleasants            
Pleasants                    
      A18 Sheet 5, Loser to C7   The Bobs        
The Joes              
A4 Sheet 3, Loser to B2     The Bobs          
The Bobs                
            A29 Sheet 4 The Bobs
Hall                
A5 Sheet 5, Loser to B3     Hall          
Skulec                  
      A19 Sheet 2, Loser to C6     Hall      
  Melton                  
  A6 Sheet 4, Loser to B3     Liske            
  Liske                
          A26 Sheet 5   Hall  
  Clark              
  A7 Sheet 2, Loser to B4     El Tilker          
  El Tilker                  
      A20 Sheet 3, Loser to C5   Coffin      
  Coffin                
  A8 Sheet 1, Loser to B4     Coffin        
  Good                
              A31 Sheet 3 The Bobs
  Frosch              
  A9 Sheet 3, Loser to B5   Frosch        
  Sturgeon              
      A21 Sheet 2, Loser to C4   Vukich (Sharon)      
  Vukich (Sharon)                  
  A10 Sheet 5, Loser to B5     Vukich (Sharon)          
  Halpenny                  
          A27 Sheet 3   Vukich (Sharon)  
  Sieg            
  A11 Sheet 2, Loser to B6   Konno          
  Konno                
      A22 Sheet 4, Loser to C3   Konno      
  Metzger              
  A12 Sheet 5, Loser to B6   Smith (Charles)        
  Smith (Charles)              
            A30 Sheet 2 Vukich (Jake)
  Calcagno              
  A13 Sheet 4, Loser to B7     Calcagno        
  Smith (Greg)                
        A23 Sheet 2, Loser to C2   Vukich (Jake)      
  Marschall                
  A14 Sheet 3, Loser to B7       Vukich (Jake)          
  Vukich (Jake)                  
          A28 Sheet 4   Vukich (Jake)  
  Johnson            
  A15 Sheet 1, Loser to B8     Schaak          
  Schaak                  
        A24 Sheet 3, Loser to C1   Schaak      
    Sweet          
    A16 Sheet 4, Loser to B8   Brooms of Doom        
    Brooms of Doom            
               
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 5:00 pm 7:30 pm 9:45 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
               
    Bromancing the Stone          
    B1 Sheet 1, Loser to C1     Lehto    
    Lehto                
          B9 Sheet 4   Demlow  
    Demlow            
    B2 Sheet 2, Loser to C2     Demlow      
    The Joes                  
              B13 Sheet 3 Demlow
    Skulec            
    B3 Sheet 3, Loser to C3     Melton      
    Melton                  
          B10 Sheet 1   Clark  
    Clark          
    B4 Sheet 5, Loser to C4     Clark    
    Good                
              B15 Sheet 2 Demlow
      Sturgeon            
      B5 Sheet 4, Loser to C5     Sturgeon    
      Halpenny              
          B11 Sheet 3   Sturgeon  
      Sieg            
      B6 Sheet 1, Loser to C6     Sieg      
      Metzger                
              B14 Sheet 4 Johnson
      Smith (Greg)          
      B7 Sheet 1, Loser to C7   Smith (Greg)      
      Marschall              
          B12 Sheet 2   Johnson  
      Johnson        
      B8 Sheet 5, Loser to C8   Johnson    
      Sweet            
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 5:00 pm 7:30 pm 9:45 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
               
          Brooms of Doom      
          C1 Sheet 2   Bromancing the Stone  
          Bromancing the Stone      
            C9 Sheet 5 The Joes  
          Calcagno        
          C2 Sheet 1   The Joes    
          The Joes        
              C13 Sheet 1 The Joes
        Smith (Charles)        
        C3 Sheet 1 Smith (Charles)      
        Skulec          
          C10 Sheet 5   Smith (Charles)  
        Frosch      
        C4 Sheet 3 Frosch    
        Good        
              C15 Sheet 4 El Tilker
        El Tilker        
        C5 Sheet 5   El Tilker  
        Halpenny        
            C11 Sheet 1 El Tilker  
        Liske          
        C6 Sheet 5     Metzger    
        Metzger            
              C14 Sheet 2 El Tilker
        Pleasants        
        C7 Sheet 4   Pleasants    
        Marschall          
            C12 Sheet 3 Pleasants  
        Pahl      
        C8 Sheet 2   Sweet  
        Sweet        
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 5:00 pm 7:30 pm 9:45 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.