Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Autumn Spiel - November 5-7, 2010

Friday November 5 Saturday November 6 Sunday November 7
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm  
               
Shelby Sweet              
A1 Sheet 4, Loser to B1     Thibodeaux          
Thibodeaux                  
      A17 Sheet 3, Loser to C8   John Rasmussen        
John Rasmussen                
A2 Sheet 2, Loser to B1     John Rasmussen            
Tom Violette                  
        A25 Sheet 1     Steven Demlow  
Trapped Under Ice                
A3 Sheet 1, Loser to B2     Where's my beer?            
Where's my beer?                    
      A18 Sheet 5, Loser to C7   Steven Demlow        
Pat Sweet              
A4 Sheet 3, Loser to B2     Steven Demlow          
Steven Demlow                
            A29 Sheet 4 Steven Demlow
El Guz                
A5 Sheet 5, Loser to B3     Miyo Konno          
Miyo Konno                  
      A19 Sheet 2, Loser to C6     Miyo Konno      
  Double on the Rocks                  
  A6 Sheet 4, Loser to B3     Double on the Rocks            
  Bryan Mathews                
          A26 Sheet 5   Miyo Konno  
  Robertson              
  A7 Sheet 2, Loser to B4     Melton          
  Melton                  
      A20 Sheet 3, Loser to C5   Mabbatt      
  Ryan Pecha                
  A8 Sheet 1, Loser to B4     Mabbatt        
  Mabbatt                
              A31 Sheet 3 Macdonald
  Craig Webster              
  A9 Sheet 3, Loser to B5   Pleasant Potter        
  Pleasant Potter              
      A21 Sheet 2, Loser to C4   Pleasant Potter      
  Richard                  
  A10 Sheet 5, Loser to B5     Richard          
  Fairley                  
          A27 Sheet 3   Macdonald  
  Team Good            
  A11 Sheet 2, Loser to B6   Team Good          
  Davinna Ohlson Kong                
      A22 Sheet 4, Loser to C3   Macdonald      
  Macdonald              
  A12 Sheet 5, Loser to B6   Macdonald        
  Art Placek              
            A30 Sheet 2 Macdonald
  Flying meeses              
  A13 Sheet 4, Loser to B7     Ivy        
  Ivy                
        A23 Sheet 2, Loser to C2   Brady Clark      
  Brady Clark                
  A14 Sheet 3, Loser to B7       Brady Clark          
  Jake Vukich                  
          A28 Sheet 4   Brady Clark  
  Schaak Attack            
  A15 Sheet 1, Loser to B8     Schaak Attack          
  Betty Kozai                  
        A24 Sheet 3, Loser to C1   Schaak Attack      
    Mike Calcagno          
    A16 Sheet 4, Loser to B8   Mike Calcagno        
    Charles Smith            
               
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm  
               
    Shelby Sweet          
    B1 Sheet 1, Loser to C1     Tom Violette    
    Tom Violette                
          B9 Sheet 4   Tom Violette  
    Trapped Under Ice            
    B2 Sheet 2, Loser to C2     Pat Sweet      
    Pat Sweet                  
              B13 Sheet 3 Tom Violette
    El Guz            
    B3 Sheet 3, Loser to C3     El Guz      
    Bryan Mathews                  
          B10 Sheet 1   El Guz  
    Robertson          
    B4 Sheet 5, Loser to C4     Robertson    
    Ryan Pecha                
              B15 Sheet 2 Betty Kozai
      Craig Webster            
      B5 Sheet 4, Loser to C5     Fairley    
      Fairley              
          B11 Sheet 3   Art Placek  
      Davinna Ohlson Kong            
      B6 Sheet 1, Loser to C6     Art Placek      
      Art Placek                
              B14 Sheet 4 Betty Kozai
      Flying meeses          
      B7 Sheet 1, Loser to C7   Jake Vukich      
      Jake Vukich              
          B12 Sheet 2   Betty Kozai  
      Betty Kozai        
      B8 Sheet 5, Loser to C8   Betty Kozai    
      Charles Smith            
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm  
               
          Mike Calcagno      
          C1 Sheet 2   Mike Calcagno  
          Shelby Sweet      
            C9 Sheet 5 Ivy  
          Ivy        
          C2 Sheet 1   Ivy    
          Trapped Under Ice        
              C13 Sheet 1 Team Good
        Team Good        
        C3 Sheet 1 Team Good      
        Bryan Mathews          
          C10 Sheet 5   Team Good  
        Richard      
        C4 Sheet 3 Richard    
        Ryan Pecha        
              C15 Sheet 4 Double on the Rocks
        Melton        
        C5 Sheet 5   Craig Webster  
        Craig Webster        
            C11 Sheet 1 Double on the Rocks  
        Double on the Rocks          
        C6 Sheet 5     Double on the Rocks    
        Davinna Ohlson Kong            
              C14 Sheet 2 Double on the Rocks
        Where's my beer?        
        C7 Sheet 4   Where's my beer?    
        Flying meeses          
            C12 Sheet 3 Where's my beer?  
        Thibodeaux      
        C8 Sheet 2   Thibodeaux  
        Charles Smith        
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm  
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.