Seattle Summer Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

June 11-13, 2010 - Completed

Teams - 32

Team Name From Members W L Position
Darren Lehto GCC Darren Lehto, Liam Barksdale, Patti Killins, Travis Way, Roger Schnee 5 0 Winner
Clark GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Bill/Karie Ruddick, Bev Walter 4 1 Finalist
Jim Sullivan GCC Jim Sullivan, Greg Tonole, Jon Ikegami, Kris Ikegami 4 1 B Winner
James Pleasants Granite James Pleasants, Chris Pleasants, Nick Pleasants, Karl Picard 5 1 C Winner
Schaak Evergreen Doug Schaak, Steve Liske, Danial Sorensen 3 1 A Semi-Finalist
Steven Demlow Granite Steven Demlow, David booth, Ari krasik, Mark Brattin 3 1 A Semi-Finalist
Kozai GCC Betty Kozai, Paul Lyttle, Heidi Plzak, Greg Sandack 3 2 B Finalist
Hall GCC Wendell Hall, Bob Thibodeaux, Jeremy Dinsel, Ken Giesbers 3 3 C Finalist
Krake Rink Marshfield CC Erin Krake, Tom Krake, Tammy Thomas, Kellie Krake 2 1  
Van Wieringen GCC Chris Rimple, Barry Van Wieringen, Claire Potter, Judy Pozsgay 2 1  
Calcagno GCC Mike Calcagno, Jennifer Lee, Peter Sommer, Brenna 2 1  
Keith Schreiber Granite CC Keith Schreiber, Coleen Richardson, Benn Bolay, Brittney Bollay 2 1  
Sharon Vukich GCC Sharon Vukich, Peter Kron, Doug Zuberbuhler, Scott Zuberbuhler 3 2  
Brenda Nordin Kamloops CC Brenda Nordin 3 2  
Jake Vukich GCC Jake Vukich, Pat Connolly, Nick Connolly 2 2  
Sean Ramsay Vancouver CC Sean Ramsay, Leanne Kearns, Chris Faa, Erin Ritchie 2 2  
Charles Smith Granite Charles Smith, Christine Harris, Benj Burke, Casey James 2 2  
Mijung Wick GCC Mijung Wick, Jeff Wick, Justin Chan 2 2  
Ray Melton GCC Ray Melton, Tom Nance, Heather Lewis, Angela Thompson 1 2  
Sweet GCC Shelby Sweet, Nikki Lorvick, Kate Lawson, Christine Donnan 1 2  
Burmeister GCC Richard Burmeister, Andrew Ernst, Jun Kamata 1 2  
McPhee Alaska/BC Sarah Wolfe, Don McPhee, Tyler Conlin, TBA 1 2  
Dave Longbrake GCC Dave Longbrake, Mark Longbrake, Brian Morris 1 2  
Doug Lawson GCC Doug Lawson 1 2  
The Boys GCC Alaric Sawade, Jacob Guzman, Kyle Lorvick, Blake Sweet 1 2  
Em Good GCC Em Good, Sasha Dinsel 1 3  
El Guz GCC Benj Guzman, Jon 'Leather Couch' Wilson, Muscles, Jason Hiner 1 3  
Mary Melton GCC Mary Melton, Kara McBroom, Cindy McCain, Jeanne Larson 0 3  
Reinheitsgebot GCC Jessica Schultz, Todd Schultz, Rob Ward, Cindy Ward 0 3  
Ryan Zack Granite CC Ryan Zack, Chris Knight, Jules Walker, Adriano Ius 0 3  
Arnie Iwanick Evergreen Arnie Iwanick, Joe Petsche, Thomas Poon, Paula-Noel MacFie 0 3  
Jim Smoltz ECC Jim Smoltz, Andy Karsnia, Dan Getschow, Chris Dennett 0 3