Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Seattle Summer Spiel

Friday June 11 Saturday June 12 Sunday June 13
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm  
               
Ryan Zack              
A1 Sheet 4, Loser to B1     Darren Lehto          
Darren Lehto                  
      A17 Sheet 3, Loser to C8   Darren Lehto        
Sharon Vukich                
A2 Sheet 2, Loser to B1     Sharon Vukich            
The Boys                  
        A25 Sheet 1     Darren Lehto  
Reinheitsgebot                
A3 Sheet 1, Loser to B2     Keith Schreiber            
Keith Schreiber                    
      A18 Sheet 5, Loser to C7   Keith Schreiber        
Jim Sullivan              
A4 Sheet 3, Loser to B2     Mijung Wick          
Mijung Wick                
            A29 Sheet 4 Darren Lehto
El Guz                
A5 Sheet 5, Loser to B3   Doug Lawson          
Doug Lawson                
    A19 Sheet 2, Loser to C6     Schaak      
  Schaak                    
  A6 Sheet 4, Loser to B3   Schaak            
  Sean Ramsay                
          A26 Sheet 5   Schaak  
  Ray Melton              
  A7 Sheet 2, Loser to B4     Sweet          
  Sweet                  
      A20 Sheet 3, Loser to C5   Krake Rink      
  Krake Rink                
  A8 Sheet 1, Loser to B4     Krake Rink        
  Mary Melton                
              A31 Sheet 3 Darren Lehto
  Jake Vukich                
  A9 Sheet 3, Loser to B5     James Pleasants        
  James Pleasants                
      A21 Sheet 2, Loser to C4   Clark      
  Clark                  
  A10 Sheet 5, Loser to B5     Clark          
  Hall                  
          A27 Sheet 3   Clark  
  Em Good            
  A11 Sheet 2, Loser to B6   Dave Longbrake          
  Dave Longbrake                
      A22 Sheet 4, Loser to C3   Calcagno      
  McPhee              
  A12 Sheet 5, Loser to B6   Calcagno        
  Calcagno              
            A30 Sheet 2 Clark
  Steven Demlow              
  A13 Sheet 4, Loser to B7     Steven Demlow        
  Jim Smoltz                
        A23 Sheet 2, Loser to C2   Steven Demlow      
  Brenda Nordin              
  A14 Sheet 3, Loser to B7     Brenda Nordin          
  Kozai                
          A28 Sheet 4   Steven Demlow  
  Burmeister            
  A15 Sheet 1, Loser to B8     Charles Smith          
  Charles Smith                  
        A24 Sheet 3, Loser to C1   Van Wieringen      
    Van Wieringen          
    A16 Sheet 4, Loser to B8   Van Wieringen        
    Arnie Iwanick            
               
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm  
               
    Ryan Zack          
    B1 Sheet 1, Loser to C1     The Boys    
    The Boys                
          B9 Sheet 4   Jim Sullivan  
      Reinheitsgebot            
      B2 Sheet 2, Loser to C2     Jim Sullivan      
      Jim Sullivan                
              B13 Sheet 3 Jim Sullivan
    El Guz            
    B3 Sheet 3, Loser to C3     Sean Ramsay      
    Sean Ramsay                  
          B10 Sheet 1   Sean Ramsay  
    Ray Melton          
    B4 Sheet 5, Loser to C4     Ray Melton    
    Mary Melton                
              B15 Sheet 2 Jim Sullivan
      Jake Vukich            
      B5 Sheet 4, Loser to C5     Jake Vukich    
      Hall              
          B11 Sheet 3   Jake Vukich  
      Em Good            
      B6 Sheet 1, Loser to C6     McPhee      
      McPhee                
              B14 Sheet 4 Kozai
      Jim Smoltz          
      B7 Sheet 1, Loser to C7   Kozai      
      Kozai              
          B12 Sheet 2   Kozai  
      Burmeister        
      B8 Sheet 5, Loser to C8   Burmeister    
      Arnie Iwanick            
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm  
               
          Charles Smith      
          C1 Sheet 2   Charles Smith  
          Ryan Zack      
            C9 Sheet 5 Brenda Nordin  
          Brenda Nordin        
          C2 Sheet 1   Brenda Nordin    
          Reinheitsgebot        
              C13 Sheet 1 James Pleasants
        Dave Longbrake        
        C3 Sheet 1 El Guz      
        El Guz          
          C10 Sheet 5   James Pleasants  
        James Pleasants      
        C4 Sheet 3 James Pleasants    
        Mary Melton        
              C15 Sheet 4 James Pleasants
        Sweet        
        C5 Sheet 5   Hall  
        Hall        
            C11 Sheet 1 Hall  
        Doug Lawson          
        C6 Sheet 5     Em Good    
        Em Good            
              C14 Sheet 2 Hall
        Mijung Wick        
        C7 Sheet 4   Mijung Wick    
        Jim Smoltz          
            C12 Sheet 3 Sharon Vukich  
        Sharon Vukich      
        C8 Sheet 2   Sharon Vukich  
        Arnie Iwanick        
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm  
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.