Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Seattle April Spiel - March 31 - April 3, 2011

Thursday March 31 Friday April 1 Saturday April 2 Sunday April 3  
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
                             
Stuart Roche                            
A1 - Sheet 1, Loser to B1     Miyo Konno                        
Miyo Konno                                  
      A29 - Sheet 3, Loser to C8         Miyo Konno                
John Henthorn                                    
A2 - Sheet 5, Loser to B1     todd schultz                        
todd schultz                                
              A43 - Sheet 2, Loser to D9     Miyo Konno        
Brady Clark                                
A3 - Sheet 2, Loser to B2     Brady Clark                        
Thibodeaux                                  
      A30 - Sheet 1, Loser to C13         Brady Clark              
Jay c. Blackburn                                  
A4 - Sheet 4, Loser to B2     Zack                      
Zack                              
                  A50 - Sheet 3     Miyo Konno  
Pat Sweet                                
A5 - Sheet 3, Loser to B3     Travis Coleman                    
Travis Coleman                                
      A31 - Sheet 5, Loser to C12       Drunkard Event              
  Drunkard Event                                  
  A6 - Sheet 3, Loser to B3     Drunkard Event                      
  Team Landshark                                
              A44 - Sheet 4, Loser to D5     Drunkard Event        
  Connolly                                
  A7 - Sheet 4, Loser to B4     Dave Plant                      
  Dave Plant                                
      A32 - Sheet 1, Loser to C11       Dave Plant              
  Maurice Wutzke                                
  A8 - Sheet 2, Loser to B4     Maurice Wutzke                    
  Kattler                              
                        A53 - Sheet 2   Miyo Konno
  Sandy Otto                              
  A9 - Sheet 1, Loser to B5     Aronson                      
  Aronson                                
      A33 - Sheet 3, Loser to C10       Aronson                
  Team Kron                                    
  A10 - Sheet 5, Loser to B5     Team Kron                        
  Richard Winograd                                  
              A45 - Sheet 1, Loser to D7     Randy Balfour          
  Mary Melton                                
  A11 - Sheet 1, Loser to B6   Don Vermiere                        
  Don Vermiere                                
      A34 - Sheet 2, Loser to C9       Randy Balfour                
  Keiser's Curlers                                
  A12 - Sheet 3, Loser to B6   Randy Balfour                      
  Randy Balfour                              
                  A51 - Sheet 4     Craig Lightbody    
  Kai Fuller                                
  A13 - Sheet 5, Loser to B7   Craig Lightbody                      
  Craig Lightbody                              
      A35 - Sheet 4, Loser to C14       Craig Lightbody              
  Key Grip                                  
  A14 - Sheet 2, Loser to B7   Rimple                      
  Rimple                              
              A46 - Sheet 2, Loser to D3   Craig Lightbody          
  Frozen Four                              
  A15 - Sheet 4, Loser to B8     Len Chilibeck                      
  Len Chilibeck                                
        A36 - Sheet 3, Loser to C1       Len Chilibeck              
    Walk of Shame Makers                                  
    A16 - Sheet 1, Loser to B8     Paul Rowat                      
    Paul Rowat                           A55 - Sheet 4 Miyo Konno
                             
    Zach Radmer                          
    A17 - Sheet 4, Loser to B9     Zach Radmer                      
    Chris Ewert                              
        A37 - Sheet 2, Loser to C2       Wayne Harris              
    Kendall Jessiman                                  
    A18 - Sheet 5, Loser to B9     Wayne Harris                      
    Wayne Harris                            
              A47 - Sheet 3, Loser to D11     Wayne Harris          
    Em Good                                
    A19 - Sheet 2, Loser to B10     Em Good                        
    Randall Noble                                
        A38 - Sheet 1, Loser to C3       Em Good                
    The Lightweights                                    
    A20 - Sheet 3, Loser to B10     Jim DeGeer                        
    Jim DeGeer                              
                    A52 - Sheet 4     Steven Demlow    
    Elisha Yager                              
    A21 - Sheet 4, Loser to B11   Guzker Tilman                        
Thursday   Guzker Tilman                              
      A39 - Sheet 5, Loser to C4         Guzker Tilman              
  Jeffries                                    
  A22 - Sheet 2, Loser to B11   sam rooney                        
    sam rooney                              
                A48 - Sheet 3, Loser to D13   Steven Demlow          
    Steven Demlow                          
    A23 - Sheet 3, Loser to B12   Steven Demlow                      
    Stone Rollers                            
        A40 - Sheet 4, Loser to C5         Steven Demlow       A54 - Sheet 3   Steven Demlow
    Cory Yalowicki                                  
    A24 - Sheet 5, Loser to B12   lorrie wright                    
    lorrie wright                          
                           
    Kevin Ihlen                      
    A25 - Sheet 1, Loser to B13   Kevin Ihlen                  
    Gauthier                          
        A41 - Sheet 4, Loser to C6       Kevin Ihlen          
      Francis Buxton                              
      A26 - Sheet 2, Loser to B13   Francis Buxton                  
      Randy Nieman                        
                A49 - Sheet 2, Loser to D1       Dave W. Smith  
      Dave W. Smith                              
      A27 - Sheet 5, Loser to B14   Dave W. Smith           Sunday
      Mike Greenberg                
        A42 - Sheet 3, Loser to C7       Dave W. Smith  
      Heather Kyllo                      
      A28 - Sheet 4, Loser to B14   Royal Zoo                  
      Royal Zoo                        
                           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
                           
        Stuart Roche                  
        B1 - Sheet 2, Loser to C1   Stuart Roche              
        John Henthorn                      
            B15 - Sheet 3, Loser to D6     Thibodeaux          
        Thibodeaux                        
        B2 - Sheet 1, Loser to C2   Thibodeaux                
        Jay c. Blackburn                       Connolly  
                  B22 - Sheet 1                  
        Pat Sweet                      
        B3 - Sheet 5, Loser to C3   Team Landshark                  
        Team Landshark                          
            B16 - Sheet 2, Loser to D8     Connolly            
          Connolly                        
          B4 - Sheet 1, Loser to C4   Connolly                
          Kattler                      
                          B25 - Sheet 4   Connolly
          Sandy Otto                      
          B5 - Sheet 2, Loser to C5   Sandy Otto                  
          Richard Winograd                        
            B17 - Sheet 1, Loser to D10     Sandy Otto              
          Mary Melton                            
          B6 - Sheet 4, Loser to C6   Mary Melton                    
          Keiser's Curlers                          
                  B23 - Sheet 2         Walk of Shame Makers    
          Kai Fuller                            
          B7 - Sheet 3, Loser to C7   Key Grip                  
          Key Grip                        
            B18 - Sheet 4, Loser to D12     Walk of Shame Makers            
          Frozen Four                        
          B8 - Sheet 5, Loser to C8   Walk of Shame Makers               B27 - Sheet 3 Cory Yalowicki
          Walk of Shame Makers                      
                             
          Chris Ewert                  
          B9 - Sheet 1, Loser to C9   Kendall Jessiman                
          Kendall Jessiman                      
              B19 - Sheet 5, Loser to D14             Kendall Jessiman  
          Randall Noble                                
          B10 - Sheet 4, Loser to C10   Randall Noble                
          The Lightweights                    
                             
          Elisha Yager                  
          B11 - Sheet 5, Loser to C11   Elisha Yager           B26 - Sheet 4 Cory Yalowicki
          Jeffries                    
              B20 - Sheet 4, Loser to D2   Cory Yalowicki          
  Friday   Stone Rollers                    
    B12 - Sheet 2, Loser to C12   Cory Yalowicki              
    Cory Yalowicki                      
            B24 - Sheet 3         Cory Yalowicki
          Gauthier                          
          B13 - Sheet 3, Loser to C13   Randy Nieman              
          Randy Nieman                      
              B21 - Sheet 1, Loser to D4   Heather Kyllo          
            Mike Greenberg                  
            B14 - Sheet 2, Loser to C14   Heather Kyllo            
            Heather Kyllo                  
                                 
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
                           
            Paul Rowat                
            C1 - Sheet 1, Loser to D1       Paul Rowat          
            John Henthorn                      
                  C15 - Sheet 4       Zach Radmer  
            Zach Radmer                        
            C2 - Sheet 5, Loser to D2       Zach Radmer          
            Jay c. Blackburn                    
                        C22 - Sheet 1 Zach Radmer
            Jim DeGeer                  
            C3 - Sheet 4, Loser to D3       Pat Sweet          
            Pat Sweet                      
                  C16 - Sheet 5       Kattler  
            sam rooney                        
            C4 - Sheet 3, Loser to D4       Kattler         C25 - Sheet 3 Francis Buxton
            Kattler                      
                             
            lorrie wright                
            C5 - Sheet 5, Loser to D5     lorrie wright          
            Richard Winograd                      
                  C17 - Sheet 1       Francis Buxton  
              Francis Buxton                        
              C6 - Sheet 3, Loser to D6     Francis Buxton          
              Keiser's Curlers                    
                             
              Royal Zoo              
              C7 - Sheet 5, Loser to D7     Royal Zoo         C27 - Sheet 2 Gauthier
              Kai Fuller                    
                    C18 - Sheet 3     Royal Zoo    
                todd schultz                    
                C8 - Sheet 4, Loser to D8     Frozen Four          
                Frozen Four                
                        C23 - Sheet 4 Don Vermiere  
                Don Vermiere              
                C9 - Sheet 4, Loser to D9   Don Vermiere        
                Chris Ewert                
                    C19 - Sheet 2   Don Vermiere    
                Team Kron                
                C10 - Sheet 5, Loser to D10   The Lightweights        
                The Lightweights                
                          C26 - Sheet 1 Gauthier
                Maurice Wutzke            
                C11 - Sheet 2, Loser to D11     Maurice Wutzke      
                Jeffries                
                    C20 - Sheet 3   Maurice Wutzke  
                Travis Coleman                
                C12 - Sheet 1, Loser to D12     Travis Coleman      
                Stone Rollers                
                        C24 - Sheet 5 Gauthier
                Zack              
                C13 - Sheet 5, Loser to D13       Gauthier    
                Gauthier                  
                      C21 - Sheet 2 Gauthier  
                Rimple              
                C14 - Sheet 3, Loser to D14       Rimple    
                Mike Greenberg                  
                           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
                           
        Saturday   Kevin Ihlen    
          D1 - Sheet 4   Kevin Ihlen  
          John Henthorn        
              D21 - Sheet 3 Kevin Ihlen
                      Elisha Yager        
                      D2 - Sheet 2     Jay c. Blackburn  
                      Jay c. Blackburn        
                           
                      Len Chilibeck      
                Dinner: First Shift 5:00 (people with 6:00 draw), Second Shift 6:00     D3 - Sheet 3   Len Chilibeck   D25 - Sheet 2 Kevin Ihlen
                    Jim DeGeer          
                      D15 - Sheet 1   Len Chilibeck    
                  Randy Nieman            
                  D4 - Sheet 4   Randy Nieman        
                  sam rooney            
                        D22 - Sheet 5 Stuart Roche  
                    Dave Plant          
                    D5 - Sheet 1   Dave Plant        
                    Richard Winograd              
                        D16 - Sheet 2   Stuart Roche    
                    Stuart Roche          
                    D6 - Sheet 5   Stuart Roche      
                    Keiser's Curlers          
                            D27 - Sheet 1 Brady Clark
                  Aronson          
                  D7 - Sheet 2   Aronson      
                  Kai Fuller              
                      D17 - Sheet 3   Aronson    
                  Team Landshark              
                  D8 - Sheet 5   Team Landshark        
                  todd schultz                
                          D23 - Sheet 1 Brady Clark  
                    Brady Clark            
                    D9 - Sheet 1     Brady Clark        
                    Chris Ewert                
                        D18 - Sheet 3   Brady Clark    
                    Mary Melton            
                    D10 - Sheet 2     Mary Melton      
                    Team Kron            
                          D26 - Sheet 5 Brady Clark
                    Em Good        
                    D11 - Sheet 5     Em Good    
                    Jeffries            
                        D19 - Sheet 4   Em Good  
                      Key Grip          
                      D12 - Sheet 5   Stone Rollers      
                      Stone Rollers        
                          D24 - Sheet 2 Guzker Tilman
                      Guzker Tilman        
                      D13 - Sheet 4   Guzker Tilman      
                      Zack          
                        D20 - Sheet 5   Guzker Tilman  
                      Randall Noble        
                      D14 - Sheet 1   Randall Noble    
                      Mike Greenberg      
                           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 6:00 am 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm  
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday  

Last Update: 2011 Apr 3 5:53:44 pm PDT

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.