Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Autumn Spiel - November 4-6, 2011

Friday November 4 Saturday November 5 Sunday November 6
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am  
           
Scott Macdonald          
A1 Sh 2 L: B2     Greg Smith        
Greg Smith            
    A13 Sh 4 L: C1     Ariel Krasik-Geiger    
Grandpa Bob       SemiFinalist    
A2 Sh 3 L: B2     Ariel Krasik-Geiger        
Ariel Krasik-Geiger          
      A19 Sh 5     Ariel Krasik-Geiger  
Ray Melton         Finalist  
A3 Sh 4 L: B3     Ikegami          
Ikegami              
    A14 Sh 2 L: C1     Ethan Bradford      
Ethan Bradford       SemiFinalist      
A4 Sh 5 L: B3     Ethan Bradford          
Peter Kron            
             
Leon Romaniuk            
A5 Sh 1 L: B1     Leon Romaniuk          
Lori Markham              
    A15 Sh 5 L: C5     Leon Romaniuk   A23 Sh 2 Leon Romaniuk
  Lyle Sieg             Winner
  A6 Sh 1 L: B1   Lyle Sieg          
  Team Richard            
      A20 Sh 2   Leon Romaniuk    
  Sharon Vukich       SemiFinalist    
  A7 Sh 4 L: B4   Marschall          
  Marschall              
    A16 Sh 3 L: C5     Team Bradley      
  Lisa Rugen              
  A8 Sh 2 L: B4   Team Bradley          
  Team Bradley            
        A22 Sh 5 Leon Romaniuk  
  Armstrong Scot Tour         Finalist  
  A9 Sh 5 L: B6     Brady Clark      
  Brady Clark          
    A17 Sh 4 L: C6   Bob Knievel    
  Calcagno          
  A10 Sh 3 L: B6     Bob Knievel      
  Bob Knievel          
      A21 Sh 1   Bob Knievel  
  Steven Demlow     SemiFinalist  
  A11 Sh 1 L: B5   Keith Schreiber      
  Keith Schreiber        
    A18 Sh 3 L: C6   Zachary Radmer    
  Zachary Radmer        
  A12 Sh 2 L: B5   Zachary Radmer      
  Bob McAuley        
           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am  
           
    Steven Demlow      
    B5 Sh 5 L: C2     Bob McAuley    
    Bob McAuley        
        B9 Sh 4   Armstrong Scot Tour  
    Armstrong Scot Tour       B Finalist  
    B6 Sh 2 L: C2     Armstrong Scot Tour      
    Calcagno        
             
    Sharon Vukich          
    B4 Sh 1 L: C3     Sharon Vukich   B11 Sh 3 Armstrong Scot Tour
    Lisa Rugen         B Winner
      B8 Sh 3   Sharon Vukich    
  Team Richard          
  B1 Sh 4 L: C3       Lori Markham      
  Lori Markham          
        B10 Sh 4 Scott Macdonald  
  Scott Macdonald       B Finalist  
  B2 Sh 5 L: C4     Scott Macdonald      
  Grandpa Bob          
      B7 Sh 2     Scott Macdonald  
  Ray Melton          
  B3 Sh 3 L: C4     Ray Melton      
  Peter Kron        
           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am  
           
        Keith Schreiber    
        C6 Sh 5 Brady Clark  
        Brady Clark    
        C9 Sh 2 Brady Clark  
      Marschall   C Finalist  
      C5 Sh 4   Lyle Sieg    
      Lyle Sieg      
             
      Greg Smith        
      C1 Sh 3   Greg Smith   C11 Sh 4 Brady Clark
      Ikegami         C Winner
        C7 Sh 1 Calcagno    
      Steven Demlow          
      C2 Sh 4   Calcagno      
      Calcagno        
        C10 Sh 3 Calcagno  
      Lisa Rugen     C Finalist  
      C3 Sh 5   Lisa Rugen    
      Team Richard        
        C8 Sh 2 Lisa Rugen  
      Grandpa Bob        
      C4 Sh 1   Peter Kron    
      Peter Kron      
           
6:30 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 10:30 am 1:00 pm 3:30 pm 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:30 am 11:00 am  
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.