Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Seattle Summer Spiel - June 10-12, 2011

Friday June 10 Saturday June 11 Sunday June 12
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:15 am 1:30 pm 3:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
               
Jake Vukich              
A1 Sheet 4, Loser to B1     Duane Rutan          
Duane Rutan                  
      A17 Sheet 3, Loser to C8   Duane Rutan        
Will Chen                
A2 Sheet 2, Loser to B1     Thibodeaux            
Thibodeaux                  
        A25 Sheet 1     Duane Rutan  
McGrath                
A3 Sheet 1, Loser to B2     Zack v2            
Zack v2                    
      A18 Sheet 5, Loser to C7   Zack v2        
Colin Rittgers              
A4 Sheet 3, Loser to B2     Sharon Vukich          
Sharon Vukich                
            A29 Sheet 4 Duane Rutan
Andrew Ernst                
A5 Sheet 5, Loser to B3     Andrew Ernst          
Rui Nakagawa                  
      A19 Sheet 2, Loser to C6     Swanson      
  C-Squared, c^2                  
  A6 Sheet 4, Loser to B3     Swanson            
  Swanson                
          A26 Sheet 5   Swanson  
  Shelby Sweet              
  A7 Sheet 2, Loser to B4     Shelby Sweet          
  Windy City Sweepers                  
      A20 Sheet 3, Loser to C5   Shelby Sweet      
  Ken Giesbers                
  A8 Sheet 1, Loser to B4     Ken Giesbers        
  Sarah Wolfe                
              A31 Sheet 3 Steven Demlow
  King's Court                
  A9 Sheet 3, Loser to B5     King's Court        
  Rob Simpson                
      A21 Sheet 2, Loser to C4   Doug Schaak      
  Doug Schaak                  
  A10 Sheet 5, Loser to B5     Doug Schaak          
  Fearless Finches                  
          A27 Sheet 3   Steven Demlow  
  Steven Demlow            
  A11 Sheet 2, Loser to B6   Steven Demlow          
  Texas                
      A22 Sheet 4, Loser to C3   Steven Demlow      
  Higgin's Dogs              
  A12 Sheet 5, Loser to B6   Connolly        
  Connolly              
            A30 Sheet 2 Steven Demlow
  Coull              
  A13 Sheet 4, Loser to B7     David Cornfield        
  David Cornfield                
        A23 Sheet 2, Loser to C2   David Cornfield      
  Dave Longbrake              
  A14 Sheet 3, Loser to B7     Dave Longbrake          
  Pahl                
          A28 Sheet 4   David Cornfield  
  Team Aoki            
  A15 Sheet 1, Loser to B8     Keith Schreiber          
  Keith Schreiber                  
        A24 Sheet 3, Loser to C1   Sean Ramsay      
    Ethan Bradford          
    A16 Sheet 4, Loser to B8   Sean Ramsay        
    Sean Ramsay            
               
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:15 am 1:30 pm 3:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
               
    Jake Vukich          
    B1 Sheet 1, Loser to C1     Jake Vukich    
    Will Chen                
          B9 Sheet 4   Jake Vukich  
    McGrath            
    B2 Sheet 2, Loser to C2     Colin Rittgers      
    Colin Rittgers                  
              B13 Sheet 3 Rui Nakagawa
    Rui Nakagawa            
    B3 Sheet 3, Loser to C3     Rui Nakagawa      
    C-Squared, c^2                  
          B10 Sheet 1   Rui Nakagawa  
    Windy City Sweepers          
    B4 Sheet 5, Loser to C4     Sarah Wolfe    
    Sarah Wolfe                
              B15 Sheet 2 Rui Nakagawa
      Rob Simpson            
      B5 Sheet 4, Loser to C5     Fearless Finches    
      Fearless Finches              
          B11 Sheet 3   Fearless Finches  
      Texas            
      B6 Sheet 1, Loser to C6     Texas      
      Higgin's Dogs                
              B14 Sheet 4 Fearless Finches
      Coull          
      B7 Sheet 1, Loser to C7   Pahl      
      Pahl              
          B12 Sheet 2   Pahl  
      Team Aoki        
      B8 Sheet 5, Loser to C8   Ethan Bradford    
      Ethan Bradford            
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:15 am 1:30 pm 3:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
               
          Keith Schreiber      
          C1 Sheet 2   Keith Schreiber  
          Will Chen      
            C9 Sheet 5 Dave Longbrake  
          Dave Longbrake        
          C2 Sheet 1   Dave Longbrake    
          McGrath        
              C13 Sheet 1 King's Court
        Connolly        
        C3 Sheet 1 Connolly      
        C-Squared, c^2          
          C10 Sheet 5   King's Court  
        King's Court      
        C4 Sheet 3 King's Court    
        Windy City Sweepers        
              C15 Sheet 4 King's Court
        Ken Giesbers        
        C5 Sheet 5   Rob Simpson  
        Rob Simpson        
            C11 Sheet 1 Rob Simpson  
        Andrew Ernst          
        C6 Sheet 5     Higgin's Dogs    
        Higgin's Dogs            
              C14 Sheet 2 Thibodeaux
        Sharon Vukich        
        C7 Sheet 4   Sharon Vukich    
        Coull          
            C12 Sheet 3 Thibodeaux  
        Thibodeaux      
        C8 Sheet 2   Thibodeaux  
        Team Aoki        
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:15 am 1:30 pm 3:45 pm 6:15 pm 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  

Last Update: 2011 Jun 12 4:39:05 pm PDT

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.