Granite Curling Club of Seattle - April Spiel - March 29 - April 1, 2012

Thursday March 29 Friday March 30 Saturday March 31 Sunday April 1
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm 4:00 pm  
                               
Volkmeister                              
A1 Sh 1 L: B1         Mattea Lightweights                        
Mattea Lightweights                              
      A29 Sh 3 L: C8               Jay Blackburn                
Jolly Roger Thomas                                
A2 Sh 5 L: B1         Jay Blackburn                          
Jay Blackburn                                
                A43 Sh 2 L: D9         Ken Mabbatt          
Ryan Doerfler                                
A3 Sh 2 L: B2         Snakes on a Boat                          
Snakes on a Boat                                
      A30 Sh 1 L: C13               Ken Mabbatt                
Ken Mabbatt                              
A4 Sh 4 L: B2         Ken Mabbatt                        
Shelby Sweet                              
                    A50 Sh 3           Sauced Sailors    
Shoesmith                           SemiFinalist    
A5 Sh 3 L: B3           Shoesmith                          
Amy Towillis                                  
A       A31 Sh 5 L: C12             Darrick Kizlyk                  
Scott McLean                                    
A6 Sh 3 L: B3         Darrick Kizlyk                            
Darrick Kizlyk                                  
              A44 Sh 4 L: D5         Sauced Sailors            
Brady Clark                                  
A7 Sh 4 L: B4         Brady Clark                            
Steve Harvey                                    
      A32 Sh 1 L: C11             Sauced Sailors                  
  Sauced Sailors                                  
  A8 Sh 2 L: B4         Sauced Sailors                          
  Jiyoung Lee                                
                            A53 Sh 2     Sauced Sailors
  Cory Yalowicki                               Finalist
  A9 Sh 1 L: B5         Miyo Konno                          
  Miyo Konno                                  
        A33 Sh 3 L: C10             Guz Ahoy                  
  Georges Bombezin                                    
  A10 Sh 5 L: B5         Guz Ahoy                            
  Guz Ahoy                                  
                A45 Sh 1 L: D7         Rubarkillshto            
  Patrick Connolly                                
  A11 Sh 1 L: B6       Rubarkillshto                            
  Rubarkillshto                                  
        A34 Sh 2 L: C9             Rubarkillshto                  
  Claire Bonin                                
  A12 Sh 3 L: B6       Larry Weir                          
  Larry Weir                              
                    A51 Sh 4           Sam Galey    
  Trailer Park Boys                         SemiFinalist    
  A13 Sh 5 L: B7       Trailer Park Boys                        
  Darryl Pahl                              
        A35 Sh 4 L: C14               Trailer Park Boys              
  Rock Da Boat                              
  A14 Sh 2 L: B7       Jaws 5: The Hammer                        
  Jaws 5: The Hammer                            
                A46 Sh 2 L: D3       Sam Galey          
  Melton                            
  A15 Sh 4 L: B8         Dean Eriksen                      
  Dean Eriksen                            
        A36 Sh 3 L: C1             Sam Galey              
    Rick Manifold                          
    A16 Sh 1 L: B8       Sam Galey                     A55 Sh 4 Sauced Sailors
    Sam Galey                           Winner
                    Dinner Service 6:00 - 8:30pm          
    Marlene Jeffries                        
    A17 Sh 4 L: B9       Marlene Jeffries                    
    Team Jaws                          
        A37 Sh 2 L: C2             Cold Stone              
    Kendall Jessiman                          
    A18 Sh 5 L: B9       Cold Stone                      
    Cold Stone                          
                A47 Sh 3 L: D11         Ron Leake          
    Ken Millar                            
    A19 Sh 2 L: B10       Ken Millar                        
    Linda Palm                            
        A38 Sh 1 L: C3             Ron Leake                
    Ron Leake                            
    A20 Sh 3 L: B10       Ron Leake                        
    Tara Clark                            
                      A52 Sh 4         Ron Leake    
      Jun Kamata                         SemiFinalist    
      A21 Sh 4 L: B11     Don McMullen                          
      Don McMullen                              
        A39 Sh 5 L: C4                 Don McMullen                
      Heather Kyllo                              
      A22 Sh 2 L: B11     Glenn Allan                          
      Glenn Allan                              
                  A48 Sh 3 L: D13     Randy Balfour            
      Caped Crusaders                            
      A23 Sh 3 L: B12     Ken Richard                        
      Ken Richard                            
        A40 Sh 4 L: C5                 Randy Balfour         A54 Sh 3     Chris Ewert
      Ron Bilodeau                           Finalist
      A24 Sh 5 L: B12     Randy Balfour                        
      Randy Balfour                            
                                 
      Chris Ewert                            
      A25 Sh 1 L: B13       Chris Ewert                        
      Jim DeGeer                              
          A41 Sh 4 L: C6               Chris Ewert              
      Matt Panoussi                            
      A26 Sh 2 L: B13     Matt Panoussi                        
      Randall Noble                          
                  A49 Sh 2 L: D1               Chris Ewert    
      Elisha Yager                     SemiFinalist    
      A27 Sh 5 L: B14     Steve Liske                      
      Steve Liske                          
          A42 Sh 3 L: C7               Steve Liske            
      Rusty Nails                          
      A28 Sh 4 L: B14     Rusty Nails                      
      Granite CC                        
                               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm 4:00 pm  
                               
        B Volkmeister                      
        B1 Sh 2 L: C1       Jolly Roger Thomas                
        Jolly Roger Thomas                      
            B15 Sh 3 L: D6         Jolly Roger Thomas            
        Ryan Doerfler                        
        B2 Sh 1 L: C2       Shelby Sweet                  
        Shelby Sweet                        
                  B22 Sh 1               Jiyoung Lee  
        Amy Towillis                        
          B3 Sh 5 L: C3       Scott McLean                  
          Scott McLean                        
              B16 Sh 2 L: D8         Jiyoung Lee            
          Steve Harvey                    
          B4 Sh 1 L: C4     Jiyoung Lee                
          Jiyoung Lee                    
                            B25 Sh 4   Cory Yalowicki
          Cory Yalowicki                   B Finalist
          B5 Sh 2 L: C5     Cory Yalowicki                
          Georges Bombezin                    
              B17 Sh 1 L: D10         Cory Yalowicki            
          Patrick Connolly                      
          B6 Sh 4 L: C6     Patrick Connolly                  
          Claire Bonin                      
                    B23 Sh 2               Cory Yalowicki  
          Darryl Pahl                      
          B7 Sh 3 L: C7     Rock Da Boat                  
          Rock Da Boat                      
              B18 Sh 4 L: D12         Rick Manifold            
          Melton                   B27 Sh 3 Cory Yalowicki
          B8 Sh 5 L: C8     Rick Manifold                 B Winner
          Rick Manifold                    
                    Dinner Service 6:00 - 8:30pm          
            Team Jaws                
            B9 Sh 1 L: C9     Team Jaws              
            Kendall Jessiman                    
                B19 Sh 5 L: D14                         Team Jaws  
            Linda Palm                      
            B10 Sh 4 L: C10     Tara Clark                  
            Tara Clark                    
                                 
            Jun Kamata                    
            B11 Sh 5 L: C11       Heather Kyllo             B26 Sh 4 Elisha Yager
            Heather Kyllo                   B Finalist
                B20 Sh 4 L: D2     Heather Kyllo              
            Caped Crusaders                      
            B12 Sh 2 L: C12       Ron Bilodeau                  
            Ron Bilodeau                      
                    B24 Sh 3                 Elisha Yager  
            Jim DeGeer                    
            B13 Sh 3 L: C13       Randall Noble                
            Randall Noble                    
                B21 Sh 1 L: D4     Elisha Yager            
              Elisha Yager                  
              B14 Sh 2 L: C14     Elisha Yager              
              Granite CC                  
                               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm 4:00 pm  
                               
            C Dean Eriksen                  
            C1 Sh 1 L: D1           Volkmeister            
            Volkmeister                    
                  C15 Sh 4             Marlene Jeffries    
            Marlene Jeffries                      
            C2 Sh 5 L: D2           Marlene Jeffries              
            Ryan Doerfler                    
                          C22 Sh 1   Steve Harvey  
            Ken Millar                      
              C3 Sh 4 L: D3           Ken Millar                
              Amy Towillis                        
                    C16 Sh 5             Steve Harvey      
              Glenn Allan                      
              C4 Sh 3 L: D4           Steve Harvey           C25 Sh 3 Matt Panoussi
              Steve Harvey                   C Finalist
                                 
              Ken Richard                  
              C5 Sh 5 L: D5           Georges Bombezin            
              Georges Bombezin                  
                    C17 Sh 1               Matt Panoussi  
                Matt Panoussi                
                C6 Sh 3 L: D6         Matt Panoussi          
                Claire Bonin                
                               
                Rusty Nails              
                C7 Sh 5 L: D7         Rusty Nails          
                Darryl Pahl               C27 Sh 2 Matt Panoussi
                      C18 Sh 3         Rusty Nails     C Winner
                  Mattea Lightweights                  
                  C8 Sh 4 L: D8       Mattea Lightweights            
                  Melton                
                            C23 Sh 4   Miyo Konno  
                  Larry Weir                
                  C9 Sh 4 L: D9       Kendall Jessiman            
                  Kendall Jessiman                
                      C19 Sh 2       Miyo Konno      
                  Miyo Konno              
                  C10 Sh 5 L: D10       Miyo Konno          
                  Linda Palm              
                              C26 Sh 1 Miyo Konno
                  Brady Clark               C Finalist
                  C11 Sh 2 L: D11         Brady Clark          
                  Jun Kamata                
                      C20 Sh 3       Caped Crusaders      
                  Shoesmith                  
                  C12 Sh 1 L: D12         Caped Crusaders            
                  Caped Crusaders                  
                            C24 Sh 5   Caped Crusaders  
                  Snakes on a Boat                
                  C13 Sh 5 L: D13             Snakes on a Boat        
                  Jim DeGeer                  
                          C21 Sh 2   Snakes on a Boat    
                  Jaws 5: The Hammer                
                  C14 Sh 3 L: D14             Jaws 5: The Hammer      
                  Granite CC              
                               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm 4:00 pm  
                               
                    D       Steve Liske      
                    Dinner Service 6:00 - 8:30pm     D1 Sh 4     Steve Liske  
                        Dean Eriksen      
                          D21 Sh 3 Steve Liske  
                        Ron Bilodeau        
                        D2 Sh 2       Ron Bilodeau    
                        Ryan Doerfler        
                                 
                        Trailer Park Boys        
                        D3 Sh 3   Trailer Park Boys   D25 Sh 2 Steve Liske
                        Amy Towillis       D Finalist
                          D15 Sh 1   Glenn Allan    
                      Randall Noble          
                      D4 Sh 4     Glenn Allan      
                      Glenn Allan          
                            D22 Sh 5 Shelby Sweet  
                      Darrick Kizlyk        
                      D5 Sh 1     Ken Richard    
                      Ken Richard        
                          D16 Sh 2   Shelby Sweet  
                      Shelby Sweet        
                      D6 Sh 5     Shelby Sweet    
                      Claire Bonin        
                               
                    Guz Ahoy         D27 Sh 1 Patrick Connolly
                    D7 Sh 2       Darryl Pahl       D Winner
                    Darryl Pahl            
                          D17 Sh 3     Scott McLean  
                      Scott McLean            
                      D8 Sh 5     Scott McLean      
                      Melton          
                            D23 Sh 1 Patrick Connolly  
                      Jay Blackburn            
                      D9 Sh 1       Larry Weir      
                      Larry Weir            
                          D18 Sh 3   Patrick Connolly    
                      Patrick Connolly            
                      D10 Sh 2       Patrick Connolly      
                      Linda Palm            
                              D26 Sh 5 Patrick Connolly
                    Cold Stone           D Finalist
                    D11 Sh 5         Jun Kamata      
                    Jun Kamata            
                          D19 Sh 4   Rock Da Boat    
                        Rock Da Boat        
                        D12 Sh 5   Rock Da Boat      
                        Shoesmith        
                            D24 Sh 2 Rock Da Boat  
                        Don McMullen      
                        D13 Sh 4   Don McMullen    
                        Jim DeGeer      
                          D20 Sh 5   Don McMullen  
                        Tara Clark      
                        D14 Sh 1   Tara Clark    
                        Granite CC      
                               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:30 pm 4:00 pm  
1/15/12 4:44 PM
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.