Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Seattle Cash Spiel - November 23-25, 2012

Friday November 23 Saturday November 24 Sunday November 25
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
             
Todd Birr            
A1 Sh 3 L: B1   Todd Birr          
Mike Calcagno            
  A9 Sh 2 L: B7     Todd Birr        
Mark Johnson              
A2 Sh 4 L: B1   Mark Johnson            
Eugene Hritzuk              
      A13 Sh 4 W: F1 L: B10 Jody Epp      
J Montgomery       Qualifier      
A3 Sh 1 L: B2   J Montgomery            
Shelby Sweet              
  A10 Sh 3 L: B7     Jody Epp        
Jody Epp            
A4 Sh 2 L: B2   Jody Epp          
Ryan Flippo            
A            
Jay Wakefield          
A5 Sh 5 L: B3 Jay Wakefield          
Jake Vukich            
  A11 Sh 2 L: B8   Jay Wakefield        
Jay Tuson                
A6 Sh 5 L: B3   Jay Tuson            
Wes Craig              
    A14 Sh 1 W: F4 L: B9 Jay Wakefield      
  Brady Clark       Qualifier      
  A7 Sh 2 L: B4   Brady Clark            
  Lyle Sieg                
    A12 Sh 5 L: B8   Brady Clark        
  Greg Hawkes              
  A8 Sh 3 L: B4   Greg Hawkes          
  Dave Manser            
             
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
             
  B     Brady Clark      
             
  Mike Calcagno   B9 Sh 5 W: F2 L: C7 Eugene Hritzuk      
  B1 Sh 1 L: C1   Eugene Hritzuk   Qualifier      
  Eugene Hritzuk          
    B5 Sh 2 L: C5   Eugene Hritzuk      
  Shelby Sweet          
  B2 Sh 4 L: C1   Ryan Flippo        
  Ryan Flippo          
             
      Todd Birr      
             
    Jake Vukich   B10 Sh 3 W: F3 L: C6 Todd Birr      
    B3 Sh 1 L: C2   Wes Craig   Qualifier      
    Wes Craig            
      B6 Sh 2 L: C5 Wes Craig      
    Lyle Sieg            
    B4 Sh 4 L: C2   Dave Manser        
    Dave Manser          
             
    Mark Johnson        
    B7 Sh 5 L: C4   J Montgomery      
    J Montgomery        
      B11 Sh 1 W: F3 L: C8 J Montgomery      
    Jay Tuson   Qualifier      
    B8 Sh 3 L: C3   Jay Tuson      
    Greg Hawkes        
             
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
             
    C   Wes Craig    
      C6 Sh 1 W: F4 Greg Hawkes  
      Greg Hawkes   Qualifier  
      C3 Sh 5 Greg Hawkes    
    Mike Calcagno          
    C1 Sh 3   Mike Calcagno      
    Shelby Sweet        
           
      Brady Clark    
        C7 Sh 4 W: F1 Brady Clark  
        Mark Johnson   Qualifier  
        C4 Sh 3 Lyle Sieg    
      Jake Vukich          
      C2 Sh 5   Lyle Sieg      
      Lyle Sieg        
             
        Jay Tuson    
        C8 Sh 5 W: F2 Jay Tuson  
        Ryan Flippo   Qualifier  
        C5 Sh 1 Dave Manser    
        Dave Manser      
             
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
             
        F Jody Epp  
        F1 Sh 1 Brady Clark  
        Brady Clark Semifinalist  
          F5 Sh 2 Brady Clark
        Eugene Hritzuk   Finalist
        F2 Sh 4 Eugene Hritzuk  
        Jay Tuson Semifinalist  
          F7 Sh 3 Todd Birr
        Todd Birr   Winner
          F3 Sh 5 Todd Birr  
          J Montgomery Semifinalist  
            F6 Sh 4 Todd Birr
          Jay Wakefield   Finalist
          F4 Sh 2 Greg Hawkes  
          Greg Hawkes Semifinalist  
             
11:00 am 2:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 9:30 pm 8:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm  
11/21/12 3:27 PM

Last Update: 2012 Nov 25 4:30:35 pm PST

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.