Granite Curling Club of Seattle
April 11-14, 2013 - Completed
Primary tabs
Teams - 56
Team Name | From | Members | W | L | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casey Macaulay | Kamloops Curling Club | Casey Macaulay, Steve Johnson, Dan Roberts, Mark Flegel, Tom Fitzgerald | 5 | 0 | Winner |
Aust Dept of Beer | Victorian Curling Association | Gerald Chick, Matt Panoussi, Lyle Sieg, Jennifer Westhagen | 5 | 1 | Finalist |
Miyo Konno | Granite | Miyo Konno, Jennifer Schleit, Stuart Beck, Drew Schleit | 5 | 1 | B Winner |
Team Cold Stone | Kamloops CC | Kevin Ihlen, Chris Beatty, Joe Picton, Paul Bregoliss | 6 | 1 | C Winner |
High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha | Granite | Lisa Rugen, Bill Rugen, Liam Barksdale, John Rasmussen | 7 | 1 | D Winner |
Randall Noble | Vancouver CC | Randall Noble | 4 | 1 | SemiFinalist |
The Shirtheads | Granite | Nick Connolly, Emily Bissonette, Andrew Carpenter, Jacob Guzman | 4 | 1 | SemiFinalist |
Smoltz | Evergreen | Jim Smoltz, Andy Karsnia, Eric Hemesath, Don Mattos | 3 | 2 | B Finalist |
Brady Clark | Granite | Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Bill Ruddick, Kari Ruddick, Bev Walter | 5 | 2 | C Finalist |
Irwin Lee | Royal City | Irwin Lee | 5 | 2 | D Finalist |
Gord Moore | kamloops | gord moore, brian bower, rick leong | 5 | 2 | |
Dave Smith | Victoria | Dave Smith, Dennis Erickson, Jerry Vantreight, Jim Baldwin | 4 | 2 | |
McNichol | Vancouver CC | Ray McNichol, Chris Chapman, Cam Carruthers, Daryl Prentice | 3 | 1 | |
Hammered Hombrés (The Drunk Mariachi Band) | GCC | Good, Guy, Galey, Tomlinson, Bollay, Bush Bollay | 3 | 1 | |
Steve Demlow | Granite | Steve Demlow, David Booth, Ari Krasik-Geiger, Mark Brattin, Joe Howard | 3 | 1 | |
Larry Weir | Granite | Larry Weir, Michael Eickbush, Greg Schatzman, Jake Yant | 3 | 2 | |
Kendall Jessiman | NSWC | Kendall Jessiman, Glen Dickson, Don Giles, Ron Quinn, Rob Gardner | 3 | 2 | |
Nick Parker | Abbottsford | Nick Parker, Max Langlais, Dylan Heimberger, Jordan Kiss | 3 | 2 | |
El Doogster | Granite | Benj Guzman, Doogie Kaufster, Doogie's Girl, Kristina Tilker, Boy of Doogie, Paul Lyttle | 3 | 2 | |
Grant Anthony Carter | GCC | Grant Anthony Carter | 3 | 2 | |
Ron Bilodeau | Victoria CC | Ron Bilodeau, Rob McMurray, Briam Boyd, Joe Gereluk | 3 | 2 | |
Chris Rimple | Granite | Chris Rimple, Philip Placek, Mitchell Hymowitz, Andrew Wakeling | 3 | 2 | |
Sharon Vukich | Granite | Sharon Vukich, Christina Pastula, Beth Bronger-Jones | 3 | 2 | |
Jessica Schultz | GCC | Bob Thibodeaux, Jessica Schultz, Max Sando, Todd Schultz, Dani Thibodeaux | 3 | 3 | |
Cory Yalowicki | Granite | Cory Yalowicki, Ryan Yalowicki, Jake Vukich | 2 | 2 | |
Cornfield | Granite | David Cornfield, Jim Pirie, Josh Freedman, Billy | 3 | 3 | |
William Reynolds | Denver Curling Club | William Reynolds, Kelly Diehl, Leeanne Chandler, Justin Boshoven | 2 | 2 | |
David DeBois | Granite Curling | David DeBois | 2 | 2 | |
John Coyne | Victoria Curling Club | John Coyne, Rick Manifold, Geoff Manifold, Rick Collins | 2 | 2 | |
Adam Huffman | Columbus CC | Adam Huffman, Craig Wickman, Eric Johnson, Michael Pintar | 3 | 3 | |
Ron Leake | Royal City | Ron Leake | 2 | 2 | |
Don McMullen | Victoria Curling Centre, Victoria, B.C. | Don McMullen, Keith Newhouse, Andrew McMullen, Jacob Innes | 2 | 2 | |
John Shoesmith | Granite | John Shoesmith, John Harrison, Dan Peterchak | 2 | 2 | |
Volkmeister | Granite | Rich Burmeister, Hannah Volkman, Jill Lamberts, Chad Siefert | 2 | 2 | |
Bro-pants | GRANITOPOLIS | Zach Radmer, Jon Chartrand, TBD, TBD | 2 | 2 | |
Thomas Lee | Granite Curling Club | Thomas Lee, Jiyoung Lee, Kris Ikegami, Jon Ikegami, Will Chen | 2 | 3 | |
Jun Kamata | Granite | Jun Kamata, Chris Parsons, Lance Relland, Gwen Werra, Andrea Katkansky | 2 | 3 | |
Charles Smith | Granite | Charles Smith, Ethan Bradford, Barry VanWieringen, Rob Gessner | 3 | 4 | |
Schreiber | Granite | Keith Schreiber, David Aronson, Pat Sweet, Blake Sweet | 2 | 3 | |
Ken Mabbatt | Granite | Ken Mabbatt, Lori Markam, Dustin Foster, Kali Foster, Jim Sullivan | 2 | 3 | |
Rawhide | Granite | Melton, Kenny Thomson, Barb Thomson | 1 | 3 | |
Jay c. Blackburn | Granite | Jay c. Blackburn, Jeff Wandasiewicz, Mark Siwek, Joseph Tremoulet | 1 | 3 | |
Team Eng-Dinsel | Granite | Team Eng-Dinsel, Derrick McLean, Bret Jackson, Peter Sommer | 1 | 3 | |
On The Rocks | Orange County Curling Club | Susan Cassidy, Jennifer Buehler, Michael Cassidy, Justin McBride | 1 | 3 | |
Pink Fluffy Unicorns | Langley CC | Derek McDonald, Shelley McDonald, Mary Alice Benson, Tara Garner Caffelle | 1 | 3 | |
Millar Time | Orange County Curling Club | Ken Millar, Bill Waddington, Bob Waddington, Dad Waddington | 1 | 3 | |
Chris Ewert | Chilliwack | Chris Ewert, Kenny Britz, Gord Bradley, Sam Rooney | 1 | 4 | |
Sheet Kickers | Granite Curling Club | Matthew Stutzenberger, Travis Sims, Lisa Orchard, Lana Sumner, Dominic Arico | 0 | 4 | |
Phil Shryock | Granite Curling Club | Phil Shryock, Yolanda Carbajal, Max Stevens, Molly McCarthy | 0 | 4 | |
Dean eriksen | Granite | Dean eriksen, Sue Eriksen, Lori Melkerson, Bob Melkerson | 0 | 4 | |
Jim DeGeer | Abbottsford | Jim DeGeer | 0 | 4 | |
Hacks in Slacks | Vancouver | steeve lepage, Bredan Green, Gary Bosomworth, Clayton Bergquist, Peter Greenwell | 0 | 4 | |
Nate Levin | Granite | Nate Levin, Ryan Doerfler, Chad Hessoun, Matthew Guzzardo | 0 | 4 | |
Towillis | Granite | Amy Towillis, Michael Towilis, Andrew Ernst, Jeremy Dinsel | 0 | 4 | |
Debb Bradley | Chilliwack | Debb Bradley, Bob, Dennis Palmer, Sandy | 0 | 4 | |
Gale Force | GCC | April Gale-Seixeiro, Steve Seixeiro, Laurel Haigh-Gore, Brian Gore, Diana Hoffman, Chris Hoffman | 0 | 4 |
Last Update: 2024 Apr 25 10:44:34 am PDT