Granite Curling Club of Seattle - April Spiel - April 11-14, 2013

Thursday April 11 Friday April 12 Saturday April 13 Sunday April 14
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
                               
Chris Rimple                              
A1 Sh 1 L: B1         Team Eng-Dinsel                        
Team Eng-Dinsel                              
      A29 Sh 3 L: C8               Hammered Hombrés (The Drunk Mariachi Band)                
Hammered Hombrés (The Drunk Mariachi Band)                                
A2 Sh 5 L: B1         Hammered Hombrés (The Drunk Mariachi Band)                          
Towillis                                
                A43 Sh 2 L: D9         Hammered Hombrés (The Drunk Mariachi Band)          
Larry Weir                                
A3 Sh 2 L: B2         Larry Weir                          
Jessica Schultz                                
      A30 Sh 1 L: C13               Larry Weir                
David DeBois                              
A4 Sh 4 L: B2         David DeBois                        
Dean eriksen                              
                    A50 Sh 3           The Shirtheads    
Ken Mabbatt                           SemiFinalist    
A5 Sh 3 L: B3           Ken Mabbatt                          
Nate Levin                                  
A       A31 Sh 5 L: C12             The Shirtheads                  
The Shirtheads                                    
A6 Sh 3 L: B3         The Shirtheads                            
John Shoesmith                                  
              A44 Sh 4 L: D5         The Shirtheads            
El Doogster                                  
A7 Sh 4 L: B4         El Doogster                            
Schreiber                                    
      A32 Sh 1 L: C11             Grant Anthony Carter                  
  Charles Smith                                  
  A8 Sh 2 L: B4         Grant Anthony Carter                          
  Grant Anthony Carter                                
                            A53 Sh 2     Aust Dept of Beer
  Steve Demlow                               Finalist
  A9 Sh 1 L: B5         Steve Demlow                          
  Cornfield                                  
        A33 Sh 3 L: C10             Steve Demlow                  
  Brady Clark                                    
  A10 Sh 5 L: B5         Brady Clark                            
  Jun Kamata                                  
                A45 Sh 1 L: D7         Steve Demlow            
  Volkmeister                                
  A11 Sh 1 L: B6       Volkmeister                            
  Sheet Kickers                                  
        A34 Sh 2 L: C9             High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha                  
  High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha                                
  A12 Sh 3 L: B6       High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha                          
  William Reynolds                              
                    A51 Sh 4           Aust Dept of Beer    
  Dave Smith                         SemiFinalist    
  A13 Sh 5 L: B7       Dave Smith                        
  Phil Shryock                              
        A35 Sh 4 L: C14               Aust Dept of Beer              
  Miyo Konno                              
  A14 Sh 2 L: B7       Aust Dept of Beer                        
  Aust Dept of Beer                            
                A46 Sh 2 L: D3       Aust Dept of Beer          
  Cory Yalowicki                            
  A15 Sh 4 L: B8         Cory Yalowicki                      
  Jay c. Blackburn                            
        A36 Sh 3 L: C1             Kendall Jessiman              
    Rawhide                          
    A16 Sh 1 L: B8       Kendall Jessiman                     A55 Sh 4 Casey Macaulay
    Kendall Jessiman                           Winner
                    Dinner Service 6:00 - 8:30pm          
    Adam Huffman                        
    A17 Sh 4 L: B9       McNichol                    
    McNichol                          
        A37 Sh 2 L: C2             McNichol              
    Debb Bradley                          
    A18 Sh 5 L: B9       Ron Bilodeau                      
    Ron Bilodeau                          
                A47 Sh 3 L: D11         McNichol          
    Team Cold Stone                            
    A19 Sh 2 L: B10       Team Cold Stone                        
    Smoltz                            
        A38 Sh 1 L: C3             Gord Moore                
    Gale Force                            
    A20 Sh 3 L: B10       Gord Moore                        
    Gord Moore                            
                      A52 Sh 4         Randall Noble    
      Jim DeGeer                         SemiFinalist    
      A21 Sh 4 L: B11     Randall Noble                          
      Randall Noble                              
        A39 Sh 5 L: C4                 Randall Noble                
      Don McMullen                              
      A22 Sh 2 L: B11     Don McMullen                          
      Bro-pants                              
                  A48 Sh 3 L: D13     Randall Noble            
      Ron Leake                            
      A23 Sh 3 L: B12     Ron Leake                        
      Thomas Lee                            
        A40 Sh 4 L: C5                 Ron Leake         A54 Sh 3     Casey Macaulay
      Millar Time                           Finalist
      A24 Sh 5 L: B12     Millar Time                        
      Pink Fluffy Unicorns                            
                                 
      Casey Macaulay                            
      A25 Sh 1 L: B13       Casey Macaulay                        
      Chris Ewert                              
          A41 Sh 4 L: C6               Casey Macaulay              
      On The Rocks                            
      A26 Sh 2 L: B13     John Coyne                        
      John Coyne                          
                  A49 Sh 2 L: D1               Casey Macaulay    
      Nick Parker                     SemiFinalist    
      A27 Sh 5 L: B14     Nick Parker                      
      Hacks in Slacks                          
          A42 Sh 3 L: C7               Irwin Lee            
      Irwin Lee                          
      A28 Sh 4 L: B14     Irwin Lee                      
      Sharon Vukich                        
                               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
                               
        B Chris Rimple                      
        B1 Sh 2 L: C1       Chris Rimple                
        Towillis                      
            B15 Sh 3 L: D6         Chris Rimple            
        Jessica Schultz                        
        B2 Sh 1 L: C2       Jessica Schultz                  
        Dean eriksen                        
                  B22 Sh 1               Chris Rimple  
        Nate Levin                        
          B3 Sh 5 L: C3       John Shoesmith                  
          John Shoesmith                        
              B16 Sh 2 L: D8         John Shoesmith            
          Schreiber                    
          B4 Sh 1 L: C4     Schreiber                
          Charles Smith                    
                            B25 Sh 4   Miyo Konno
          Cornfield                   B Finalist
          B5 Sh 2 L: C5     Cornfield                
          Jun Kamata                    
              B17 Sh 1 L: D10         William Reynolds            
          Sheet Kickers                      
          B6 Sh 4 L: C6     William Reynolds                  
          William Reynolds                      
                    B23 Sh 2               Miyo Konno  
          Phil Shryock                      
          B7 Sh 3 L: C7     Miyo Konno                  
          Miyo Konno                      
              B18 Sh 4 L: D12         Miyo Konno            
          Jay c. Blackburn                   B27 Sh 3 Miyo Konno
          B8 Sh 5 L: C8     Jay c. Blackburn                 B Winner
          Rawhide                    
                    Dinner Service 6:00 - 8:30pm          
            Adam Huffman                
            B9 Sh 1 L: C9     Adam Huffman              
            Debb Bradley                    
                B19 Sh 5 L: D14                         Smoltz  
            Smoltz                      
            B10 Sh 4 L: C10     Smoltz                  
            Gale Force                    
                                 
            Jim DeGeer                    
            B11 Sh 5 L: C11       Bro-pants             B26 Sh 4 Smoltz
            Bro-pants                   B Finalist
                B20 Sh 4 L: D2     Bro-pants              
            Thomas Lee                      
            B12 Sh 2 L: C12       Thomas Lee                  
            Pink Fluffy Unicorns                      
                    B24 Sh 3                 Sharon Vukich  
            Chris Ewert                    
            B13 Sh 3 L: C13       On The Rocks                
            On The Rocks                    
                B21 Sh 1 L: D4     Sharon Vukich            
              Hacks in Slacks                  
              B14 Sh 2 L: C14     Sharon Vukich              
              Sharon Vukich                  
                               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
                               
            C Cory Yalowicki                  
            C1 Sh 1 L: D1           Cory Yalowicki            
            Towillis                    
                  C15 Sh 4             Ron Bilodeau    
            Ron Bilodeau                      
            C2 Sh 5 L: D2           Ron Bilodeau              
            Dean eriksen                    
                          C22 Sh 1   Team Cold Stone  
            Team Cold Stone                      
              C3 Sh 4 L: D3           Team Cold Stone                
              Nate Levin                        
                    C16 Sh 5             Team Cold Stone      
              Don McMullen                      
              C4 Sh 3 L: D4           Don McMullen           C25 Sh 3 Team Cold Stone
              Charles Smith                   C Finalist
                                 
              Millar Time                  
              C5 Sh 5 L: D5           Jun Kamata            
              Jun Kamata                  
                    C17 Sh 1               Jun Kamata  
                John Coyne                
                C6 Sh 3 L: D6         John Coyne          
                Sheet Kickers                
                               
                Nick Parker              
                C7 Sh 5 L: D7         Nick Parker          
                Phil Shryock               C27 Sh 2 Team Cold Stone
                      C18 Sh 3         Nick Parker     C Winner
                  Team Eng-Dinsel                  
                  C8 Sh 4 L: D8       Rawhide            
                  Rawhide                
                            C23 Sh 4   Brady Clark  
                  Volkmeister                
                  C9 Sh 4 L: D9       Volkmeister            
                  Debb Bradley                
                      C19 Sh 2       Brady Clark      
                  Brady Clark              
                  C10 Sh 5 L: D10       Brady Clark          
                  Gale Force              
                              C26 Sh 1 Brady Clark
                  El Doogster               C Finalist
                  C11 Sh 2 L: D11         El Doogster          
                  Jim DeGeer                
                      C20 Sh 3       El Doogster      
                  Ken Mabbatt                  
                  C12 Sh 1 L: D12         Pink Fluffy Unicorns            
                  Pink Fluffy Unicorns                  
                            C24 Sh 5   Dave Smith  
                  David DeBois                
                  C13 Sh 5 L: D13             David DeBois        
                  Chris Ewert                  
                          C21 Sh 2   Dave Smith    
                  Dave Smith                
                  C14 Sh 3 L: D14             Dave Smith      
                  Hacks in Slacks              
                               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
                               
                    D       Irwin Lee      
                    Dinner Service 6:00 - 8:30pm     D1 Sh 4     Irwin Lee  
                        Towillis      
                          D21 Sh 3 Irwin Lee  
                        Thomas Lee        
                        D2 Sh 2       Thomas Lee    
                        Dean eriksen        
                                 
                        Kendall Jessiman        
                        D3 Sh 3   Kendall Jessiman   D25 Sh 2 Irwin Lee
                        Nate Levin       D Finalist
                          D15 Sh 1   Charles Smith    
                      On The Rocks          
                      D4 Sh 4     Charles Smith      
                      Charles Smith          
                            D22 Sh 5 Charles Smith  
                      Grant Anthony Carter        
                      D5 Sh 1     Grant Anthony Carter    
                      Millar Time        
                          D16 Sh 2   Jessica Schultz  
                      Jessica Schultz        
                      D6 Sh 5     Jessica Schultz    
                      Sheet Kickers        
                               
                    High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha         D27 Sh 1 High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha
                    D7 Sh 2       High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha       D Winner
                    Phil Shryock            
                          D17 Sh 3     High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha  
                      Schreiber            
                      D8 Sh 5     Schreiber      
                      Team Eng-Dinsel          
                            D23 Sh 1 High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha  
                      Larry Weir            
                      D9 Sh 1       Larry Weir      
                      Debb Bradley            
                          D18 Sh 3   Cornfield    
                      Cornfield            
                      D10 Sh 2       Cornfield      
                      Gale Force            
                              D26 Sh 5 High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha
                    Gord Moore           D Finalist
                    D11 Sh 5         Gord Moore      
                    Jim DeGeer            
                          D19 Sh 4   Gord Moore    
                        Jay c. Blackburn        
                        D12 Sh 5   Ken Mabbatt      
                        Ken Mabbatt        
                            D24 Sh 2 Gord Moore  
                        Ron Leake      
                        D13 Sh 4   Chris Ewert    
                        Chris Ewert      
                          D20 Sh 5   Adam Huffman  
                        Adam Huffman      
                        D14 Sh 1   Adam Huffman    
                        Hacks in Slacks      
                               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
1/15/12 4:44 PM

Last Update: 2013 Apr 14 9:30:41 pm PDT

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.