Granite Curling Club of Seattle - 7th Annual Man Spiel - October 25-27, 2013

Friday October 25 Saturday October 26 Sunday October 27
7:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 am 12:00 pm 3:30 pm 6:30 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 am 1:30 pm  
           
Shirt Heads          
A5 Sh 3 L: B3     Galey Guys        
Galey Guys            
A   A11 Sh 5 L: C3     Guzman    
Guzman       SemiFinalist    
A6 Sh 3 L: B4   Guzman        
Chris Rimple          
    A14 Sh 4   What The Fox?  
John Harrison         Finalist  
A7 Sh 2 L: B4   What The Fox?          
What The Fox?              
  A12 Sh 1 L: C5     What The Fox?      
  James Pleasants       SemiFinalist      
  A8 Sh 5 L: B3   James Pleasants          
  Doug Kilborn            
          A16 Sh 3 Steve Demlow
Pat's Philly Steaks           Winner
A1 Sh 1 L: B2   Heavy Gourmands          
Heavy Gourmands            
  A10 Sh 3 L: C2       Twerkin 4 the weekend      
Twerkin 4 the weekend     SemiFinalist      
A2 Sh 4 L: B2   Twerkin 4 the weekend          
Jun Kamata            
      A15 Sh 2   Steve Demlow  
Team Knievel         Finalist  
A3 Sh 5 L: B1       Jake Vukich      
Jake Vukich          
    A13 Sh 1 L: C6   Steve Demlow    
Steve Demlow     SemiFinalist    
A4 Sh 2 L: B5   Steve Demlow        
David Aronson A9 Sh 4 L: B1   Steve Demlow      
           
  Lyle Sieg        
           
7:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 am 12:00 pm 3:30 pm 6:30 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 am 1:30 pm  
           
  B   Team Knievel      
    B1 Sh 3 L: C3   Lyle Sieg    
    Lyle Sieg      
      B6 Sh 1   Lyle Sieg  
    Chris Rimple       B Finalist  
    B4 Sh 4 L: C4     John Harrison      
    John Harrison          
          B8 Sh 2 Lyle Sieg
  Pat's Philly Steaks         B Winner
  B2 Sh 5 L: C4       Jun Kamata      
  Jun Kamata          
      B7 Sh 3   Shirt Heads  
    David Aronson     B Finalist  
    B5 Sh 5 L: C5   Shirt Heads    
  Shirt Heads        
  B3 Sh 1 L: C2   Shirt Heads      
  Doug Kilborn        
           
7:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 am 12:00 pm 3:30 pm 6:30 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 am 1:30 pm  
           
    C   Galey Guys      
      C3 Sh 1   Galey Guys  
      Team Knievel      
        C7 Sh 2 Galey Guys  
      Pat's Philly Steaks     C Finalist  
      C4 Sh 3   Chris Rimple    
      Chris Rimple        
          C9 Sh 4 Jake Vukich
      James Pleasants       C Winner
      C5 Sh 2   James Pleasants    
      David Aronson        
        C8 Sh 3 Jake Vukich  
      Jake Vukich     C Finalist  
      C6 Sh 5   Jake Vukich  
    Heavy Gourmands        
    C2 Sh 2 Doug Kilborn      
    Doug Kilborn      
           
7:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:30 am 12:00 pm 3:30 pm 6:30 pm 9:00 pm 10:00 am 1:30 pm  
10/25/13 4:58 PM
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.