Granite Curling Club of Seattle - Summer Spiel - June 7-9, 2013

Friday June 7 Saturday June 8 Sunday June 9
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm
               
Claire Bonin              
A1 Sh 4 L: B1       Claire Bonin          
Colleen Kostenko                
      A17 Sh 3 L: C8   Sharon Vukich        
Sharon Vukich                  
A2 Sh 2 L: B1       Sharon Vukich            
Miranda Heaslip                
        A25 Sh 1       Westhagen  
Steve Demlow             SemiFinalist  
A3 Sh 1 L: B2       Larry Weir            
Larry Weir                  
      A18 Sh 5 L: C7   Westhagen        
Jun Kamata                
A4 Sh 3 L: B2       Westhagen          
Westhagen              
            A29 Sh 4   Brady Clark
John Lambert             Finalist
A5 Sh 5 L: B3       Wicked Summer          
Wicked Summer                
      A19 Sh 2 L: C6       Brady Clark      
  Brady Clark                  
  A6 Sh 4 L: B3     Brady Clark            
  Jim Newlands                
          A26 Sh 5   Brady Clark  
  Mary Melton             SemiFinalist  
  A7 Sh 2 L: B4       Shelby Sweet          
  Shelby Sweet                
      A20 Sh 3 L: C5     Shelby Sweet      
  Chris Rimple              
  A8 Sh 1 L: B4       Ethan Bradford        
  Ethan Bradford              
              A31 Sh 3 Cyndy Eng-Dinsel
  The Socialables               Winner
  A9 Sh 3 L: B5       McAuley        
  McAuley              
      A21 Sh 2 L: C4     Kalia Van Osch      
  Kalia Van Osch                
  A10 Sh 5 L: B5       Kalia Van Osch          
  Cassity Queen                
          A27 Sh 3   Cyndy Eng-Dinsel  
  Jerry's Kids           SemiFinalist  
  A11 Sh 2 L: B6     Cyndy Eng-Dinsel          
  Cyndy Eng-Dinsel              
      A22 Sh 4 L: C3     Cyndy Eng-Dinsel      
  Bow Ties Are Cool            
  A12 Sh 5 L: B6     Bow Ties Are Cool        
  Charles Smith            
            A30 Sh 2   Cyndy Eng-Dinsel
  Brian Dolan           Finalist
  A13 Sh 4 L: B7       Brian Dolan        
  Shannon              
        A23 Sh 2 L: C2   Brian Dolan      
  Team Caliente!!!                
  A14 Sh 3 L: B7       Team Caliente!!!          
  Patterson              
          A28 Sh 4   Nickname  
  Kris Ikegami           SemiFinalist  
  A15 Sh 1 L: B8       Kris Ikegami          
  Half 'n Half                
        A24 Sh 3 L: C1   Nickname      
    Nickname            
    A16 Sh 4 L: B8     Nickname        
    Ray Melton          
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm
               
    Colleen Kostenko          
    B1 Sh 1 L: C1           Miranda Heaslip    
    Miranda Heaslip          
          B9 Sh 4   Miranda Heaslip  
    Steve Demlow            
    B2 Sh 2 L: C2           Steve Demlow      
    Jun Kamata            
              B13 Sh 3 Miranda Heaslip
    John Lambert           B Finalist
    B3 Sh 3 L: C3           John Lambert      
    Jim Newlands            
          B10 Sh 1   Mary Melton  
    Mary Melton          
    B4 Sh 5 L: C4           Mary Melton    
    Chris Rimple          
              B15 Sh 2 Jerry's Kids
      The Socialables           B Winner
      B5 Sh 4 L: C5         The Socialables    
      Cassity Queen          
          B11 Sh 3   Jerry's Kids  
      Jerry's Kids            
      B6 Sh 1 L: C6         Jerry's Kids      
      Charles Smith            
              B14 Sh 4 Jerry's Kids
      Shannon         B Finalist
      B7 Sh 1 L: C7       Shannon      
      Patterson          
          B12 Sh 2   Ray Melton  
      Half 'n Half        
      B8 Sh 5 L: C8       Ray Melton    
      Ray Melton        
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm
               
          Kris Ikegami      
          C1 Sh 2   Kris Ikegami  
          Colleen Kostenko      
            C9 Sh 5 Team Caliente!!!  
          Team Caliente!!!        
          C2 Sh 1   Team Caliente!!!    
          Jun Kamata        
              C13 Sh 1 Jim Newlands
        Bow Ties Are Cool       C Finalist
        C3 Sh 1   Jim Newlands      
        Jim Newlands        
          C10 Sh 5   Jim Newlands  
        McAuley      
        C4 Sh 3   Chris Rimple    
        Chris Rimple      
              C15 Sh 4 Wicked Summer
        Ethan Bradford       C Winner
        C5 Sh 5     Ethan Bradford  
        Cassity Queen      
            C11 Sh 1 Wicked Summer  
        Wicked Summer          
        C6 Sh 5       Wicked Summer    
        Charles Smith          
              C14 Sh 2 Wicked Summer
        Larry Weir       C Finalist
        C7 Sh 4     Patterson    
        Patterson        
            C12 Sh 3 Claire Bonin  
        Claire Bonin      
        C8 Sh 2     Claire Bonin  
        Half 'n Half      
               
6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 8:00 am 10:15 am 12:30 pm 2:45 pm 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 10:30 pm 9:00 am 11:30 am 2:00 pm

Last Update: 2013 Jun 9 4:35:53 pm PDT

Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.