Granite Curling Club of Seattle - April Spiel - April 3-6, 2014

Thursday April 3 Friday April 4 Saturday April 5 Sunday April 6
6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
                               
Steve Demlow                              
A1 Sh 1 L: B1         Steve Demlow                        
Sam Galey                              
      A27 Sh 3 L: C13             Steve Demlow                
Pole Dancers                              
A2 Sh 2 L: B1         Pole Dancers                        
Cigarette Girls                              
              A40 Sh 4 L: D1         Steve Demlow            
The Hungover Wolf Pack                                
A3 Sh 3 L: B2         The Hungover Wolf Pack                          
Frozen Four                                
      A28 Sh 1 L: C13             Jun Kamata                  
Lightweight Sheetkickers                                
A4 Sh 4 L: B2         Jun Kamata                          
Jun Kamata                                
                    A45 Sh 3             La Machina Verde    
David Aronson                           SemiFinalist    
A5 Sh 5 L: B3         Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers                          
Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers                                
A     A29 Sh 2 L: C12             Brady Clark                  
David Matias                                
A6 Sh 3 L: B3       Brady Clark                          
Brady Clark                                
            A41 Sh 1 L: D3         La Machina Verde            
Stacked                              
A7 Sh 1 L: B4         David Smith                        
David Smith                                
      A30 Sh 2 L: C11           La Machina Verde                
  La Machina Verde                                
  A8 Sh 5 L: B4         La Machina Verde                        
  Elizabeth Matthews                              
                          A49 Sh 2     La Machina Verde  
  John Shoesmith                             Finalist  
  A9 Sh 4 L: B5         John Shoesmith                          
  Rocks Direct2U                                  
        A31 Sh 1 L: C10             John Shoesmith                  
  Stack in the 4th                                    
  A10 Sh 2 L: B5         Stack in the 4th                            
  Ken Mabbatt                                  
                A42 Sh 5 L: D3       John Shoesmith              
  Pit Bosses                                  
  A11 Sh 1 L: B6       Joel Erstad                              
  Joel Erstad                                    
        A32 Sh 3 L: C9             Joel Erstad                    
  Sharon Vukich                                  
  A12 Sh 4 L: B6       David DeBois                            
  David DeBois                                
                    A46 Sh 4             Canadian Beaver Trader      
  Jay c. Blackburn                         SemiFinalist      
  A13 Sh 2 L: B7       Jay c. Blackburn                            
  Cory Yalowicki                                  
        A33 Sh 4 L: C8             Canadian Beaver Trader                    
  Flying Elvises                                    
  A14 Sh 3 L: B7       Canadian Beaver Trader                              
  Canadian Beaver Trader                                  
                A43 Sh 1 L: D2       Canadian Beaver Trader              
    David Cornfield                              
    A15 Sh 1 L: B9     Casey Macaulay                         A51 Sh 4 Bi-Sweptuals
    Casey Macaulay                               Winner
        A34 Sh 5 L: C7             Casey Macaulay                  
    gord moore                              
    A16 Sh 2 L: B9     gord moore                          
    Leeanne Chandler                            
                                 
      The Rat Pack                            
      A21 Sh 3 L: B8     The Rat Pack                        
      Jennifer Zbinden                            
        A37 Sh 4 L: C6                 Pink Lightning              
      Ron Bilodeau                            
      A22 Sh 2 L: B8     Pink Lightning                        
      Pink Lightning                            
                                 
    Kendall Jessiman                            
    A17 Sh 3 L: B10       Kendall Jessiman         A47 Sh 2 L: D14               Pink Lightning      
    Legally Stoned                     SemiFinalist      
        A35 Sh 1 L: C7           Kendall Jessiman                  
    Mike Greenberg                              
    A18 Sh 4 L: B10       Mike Greenberg                          
    Justin McBride                              
                A44 Sh 3 L: D2     Elisha Yager              
    John Coyne                              
    A19 Sh 5 L: B11       John Coyne                          
    Massive Stones                              
        A36 Sh 2 L: C6           Elisha Yager                  
      Elisha Yager                     A50 Sh 3     Bi-Sweptuals  
      A20 Sh 5 L: B11     Elisha Yager                     Finalist  
      Jason Diduck                          
                               
      Sweepless In Seattle                          
      A23 Sh 4 L: B12     Sweepless In Seattle                      
      Strathdee                          
        A38 Sh 3 L: C5                 Sweepless In Seattle            
      Rusty Nails                          
      A24 Sh 1 L: B12     Tyler Klymchuk                      
      Tyler Klymchuk                          
                  A48 Sh 4 L: D1               Bi-Sweptuals    
      Randall Noble                   SemiFinalist    
      A25 Sh 5 L: B13             Sloppy Whoppers                
      Sloppy Whoppers                        
              A39 Sh 3 L: C5       Bi-Sweptuals            
      Miyo Konno                        
      A26 Sh 4 L: B13             Bi-Sweptuals                
      Bi-Sweptuals                        
                               
6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
                               
        B Sam Galey                      
        B1 Sh 5 L: C1         Sam Galey                
        Cigarette Girls                      
              B14 Sh 2 L: D10       Lightweight Sheetkickers            
          Frozen Four                      
          B2 Sh 1 L: C1       Lightweight Sheetkickers                
          Lightweight Sheetkickers                      
                  B20 Sh 3                 Stacked    
          David Aronson                        
          B3 Sh 2 L: C2       David Aronson                  
          David Matias                        
              B15 Sh 5 L: D7       Stacked              
          Stacked                        
          B4 Sh 4 L: C2       Stacked                  
          Elizabeth Matthews                        
                            B23 Sh 2   Stacked  
          Rocks Direct2U                       B Finalist  
          B5 Sh 3 L: C3         Ken Mabbatt                    
          Ken Mabbatt                            
                B16 Sh 4 L: D8       Sharon Vukich                
          Pit Bosses                              
          B6 Sh 5 L: C3         Sharon Vukich                      
          Sharon Vukich                            
                    B21 Sh 1               Sharon Vukich      
          Cory Yalowicki                        
          B7 Sh 5 L: C4       Cory Yalowicki                    
          Flying Elvises                          
                B17 Sh 2 L: D11       Jennifer Zbinden           B25 Sh 3 Miyo Konno
          Jennifer Zbinden                       B Winner
          B8 Sh 4 L: C4       Jennifer Zbinden                  
          Ron Bilodeau                      
                                 
          David Cornfield                      
          B9 Sh 3 L: C8         David Cornfield                
          Leeanne Chandler                      
                B18 Sh 2 L: D12                       David Cornfield    
          Legally Stoned                      
          B10 Sh 1 L: C9         Justin McBride                
          Justin McBride                      
                            B24 Sh 4 Miyo Konno  
          Massive Stones                   B Finalist  
          B11 Sh 2 L: C10                 Jason Diduck          
          Jason Diduck                    
                               
              Strathdee       B22 Sh 3 L: D13               Miyo Konno  
              B12 Sh 2 L: C11       Strathdee              
              Rusty Nails                    
                  B19 Sh 4 L: D9     Miyo Konno          
              Randall Noble                    
              B13 Sh 3 L: C12       Miyo Konno              
              Miyo Konno                  
                               
6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
                               
            C Cigarette Girls                  
            C1 Sh 4 L: D4           Cigarette Girls            
            Frozen Four                    
                  C14 Sh 2             David Matias    
            David Matias                    
            C2 Sh 5 L: D4           David Matias            
            Elizabeth Matthews                  
                        C19 Sh 4   Flying Elvises  
            Rocks Direct2U                  
              C3 Sh 1 L: D5           Rocks Direct2U            
              Pit Bosses                    
                    C15 Sh 5             Flying Elvises    
                Flying Elvises                
                C4 Sh 1 L: D5     Flying Elvises         C23 Sh 1 Sloppy Whoppers  
                Ron Bilodeau             C Finalist  
                                 
                  Tyler Klymchuk                
                  C5 Sh 1 L: D6     Sloppy Whoppers            
                  Sloppy Whoppers                
                    C20 Sh 4               Sloppy Whoppers    
                John Coyne                
                C6 Sh 3 L: D6       The Rat Pack            
                The Rat Pack                
                                 
                gord moore             C25 Sh 2 Sloppy Whoppers
                C7 Sh 4 L: D7                   gord moore     C Winner
                Mike Greenberg                
                                 
                  Jay c. Blackburn         C21 Sh 1   gord moore    
                  C8 Sh 5 L: D8       Leeanne Chandler            
                  Leeanne Chandler                  
                      C16 Sh 3         David DeBois      
                  David DeBois                  
                  C9 Sh 2 L: D9       David DeBois            
                  Legally Stoned                
                            C24 Sh 3 Pole Dancers  
                Stack in the 4th             C Finalist  
                C10 Sh 5 L: D10       Stack in the 4th          
                Massive Stones              
                    C17 Sh 1           Rusty Nails    
                  David Smith              
                  C11 Sh 3 L: D11     Rusty Nails          
                  Rusty Nails              
                          C22 Sh 5   Pole Dancers  
                  Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers            
                  C12 Sh 1 L: D12       Randall Noble        
                  Randall Noble            
                      C18 Sh 3       Pole Dancers    
                  Pole Dancers            
                  C13 Sh 5 L: D13       Pole Dancers        
                  The Hungover Wolf Pack            
                               
6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
                               
                    D     Jun Kamata        
                        D1 Sh 5       Sweepless In Seattle    
                        Sweepless In Seattle          
                            D20 Sh 1 Casey Macaulay  
                      Casey Macaulay          
                      D2 Sh 5         Casey Macaulay    
                      Kendall Jessiman        
                               
                          Elisha Yager   D24 Sh 5 Joel Erstad  
                          D14 Sh 3   Joel Erstad   D Finalist  
                      Brady Clark              
                      D3 Sh 2     Joel Erstad          
                      Joel Erstad            
                            D21 Sh 3 Joel Erstad    
                      Frozen Four            
                      D4 Sh 1     Elizabeth Matthews          
                      Elizabeth Matthews              
                          D15 Sh 2   Ron Bilodeau      
                      Pit Bosses            
                      D5 Sh 4     Ron Bilodeau        
                      Ron Bilodeau          
                                 
                    Tyler Klymchuk         D26 Sh 1 Joel Erstad
                    D6 Sh 5     Tyler Klymchuk         D Winner
                    John Coyne              
                        D16 Sh 1       David Aronson      
                    David Aronson                
                    D7 Sh 2     David Aronson            
                    Mike Greenberg              
                            D22 Sh 4 David Aronson    
                      Ken Mabbatt              
                      D8 Sh 2       Jay c. Blackburn          
                      Jay c. Blackburn                
                          D17 Sh 5   Jay c. Blackburn      
                      Strathdee              
                      D9 Sh 1       Strathdee        
                      Legally Stoned            
                            D25 Sh 2 Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers  
                      Sam Galey         D Finalist  
                      D10 Sh 4       Sam Galey      
                      Massive Stones            
                          D18 Sh 1   David Smith    
                      Cory Yalowicki              
                      D11 Sh 5       David Smith        
                      David Smith            
                            D23 Sh 5 Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers  
                        Justin McBride          
                        D12 Sh 4   Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers        
                        Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers            
                          D19 Sh 4   Siegfried, Roy & 4 Tiggers    
                        Jason Diduck          
                        D13 Sh 2   The Hungover Wolf Pack      
                        The Hungover Wolf Pack        
                               
6:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00 pm 1:00 am 3:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 8:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:00 am 2:00 am 4:00 am 7:00 am 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm  
3/27/14 7:52 AM
Bonspiels | Granite Curling Club of Seattle

Bonspiels

Bonspiels (or "spiels") are curling competitions generally held over a weekend - often with a specific theme or set of participants.

This list has links to more information about each bonspiel - including signup (if available), schedule, and results.