Granite Curling Club of Seattle - 72nd USWCA National Bonspiel - February 20-23, 2020

Wednesday Thursday February 20 Friday February 21 Saturday February 22 Sunday February 23
8:00 PM 7:00 am 9:45 am 12:30 pm 3:15 pm 6:30 PM 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 am 1:00 pm
                     
  Rice Lake                  
  101 Sh 1 L: 201           Silicon Valley            
  Silicon Valley                    
          117 Sh 3 L: 305   Plainfield          
  Plainfield                      
  102 Sh 2 L: 201           Plainfield              
  Coyotes                    
      Banquet     125 Sh 5 L: 215         Nutmeg    
  Mayfield               Semi-Finalist    
  103 Sh 3 L: 202           Mayfield                
  Evergreen                        
          118 Sh 1 L: 305   Nutmeg            
  Nutmeg                      
  104 Sh 4 L: 202           Nutmeg              
  Racine                    
                  129 Sh 1     Winner 129
  Wine Country                     Finalist
  105 Sh 5 L: 203           Milwaukee                
  Milwaukee                        
  1st       119 Sh 4 L: 306   Milwaukee              
  Detroit 2                          
Opening Ceremony 106 Sh 5 L: 203         Exmoor                  
Exmoor                        
        126 Sh 3 L: 216         Milwaukee      
  Bowling Green                 Semi-Finalist      
  107 Sh 2 L: 204         Madison                
  Madison                        
        120 Sh 5 L: 306   Madison            
    Broomstones                      
    108 Sh 1 L: 204         Broomstones              
    Granite                    
                      131 Sh 3
    Rochester                     Winner
    109 Sh 3 L: 205         Rochester              
    Blackhawk                      
          121 Sh 2 L: 307   Four Seasons            
    Triangle                        
    110 Sh 4 L: 205         Four Seasons                
    Four Seasons                      
            127 Sh 1 L: 213         Four Seasons      
    Kettle Moraine               Semi-Finalist      
    111 Sh 2 L: 206     Arden Hills                  
    Arden Hills                      
        122 Sh 3 L: 307     Denver              
    Detroit 1                    
    112 Sh 4 L: 206     Denver                
    Denver                    
                  130 Sh 4     Winner 130
    Chicago                   Finalist
    113 Sh 3 L: 207     Chicago              
    The Country Club                  
        123 Sh 1 L: 308     St Paul            
    St Paul                    
    114 Sh 5 L: 207     St Paul                
    Green Bay                    
            128 Sh 2 L: 214         Centerville    
    Belfast               Semi-Finalist    
    115 Sh 1 L: 208     Fairbanks              
    Fairbanks                  
        124 Sh 4 L: 308     Centerville          
      St Louis                
      116 Sh 5 L: 208   Centerville            
      Centerville                
                     
8:00 PM 7:00 am 9:45 am 12:30 pm 3:15 pm 6:30 PM 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 am 1:00 pm
    2nd                
              Denver      
                     
                     
    Rice Lake           213 Sh 3   Winner 213    
    201 Sh 4 L: 301       Rice Lake              
Opening Ceremony   Coyotes                    
      209 Sh 5 L: 316       Rice Lake        
  Evergreen                  
      202 Sh 2 L: 301       Racine            
      Racine             217 Sh 5     Winner 217
                        2nd Event Finalist
                St Paul          
                           
                           
      Wine Country           214 Sh 4   Winner 214      
      203 Sh 1 L: 302       Wine Country              
      Detroit 2                    
          210 Sh 2 L: 314       Wine Country        
      Bowling Green                  
      204 Sh 3 L: 302       Bowling Green            
      Granite                 219 Sh 2
                        2nd Event Winner
                Plainfield        
                         
                         
        Blackhawk       215 Sh 1   Winner 215      
        205 Sh 2 L: 303   Blackhawk                
        Triangle                  
          211 Sh 3 L: 315       Blackhawk          
        Kettle Moraine                
        206 Sh 5 L: 303   Detroit 1              
        Detroit 1         218 Sh 3     Winner 218
                        2nd Event Finalist
                Madison        
      Banquet                  
                       
          The Country Club     216 Sh 5   Winner 216    
          207 Sh 1 L: 304   Green Bay          
          Green Bay            
            212 Sh 3 L: 313   Green Bay      
          Belfast          
          208 Sh 4 L: 304   St Louis        
          St Louis          
                     
8:00 PM 7:00 am 9:45 am 12:30 pm 3:15 pm 6:30 PM 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 am 1:00 pm
            3rd          
                  St Louis  
                     
                     
            Coyotes     313 Sh 4 Winner 313
            301 Sh 1 L: 401   Evergreen      
Opening Ceremony     Banquet     Evergreen          
            309 Sh 2     Winner 309  
          Detroit 2          
            302 Sh 5 L: 401   Granite      
            Granite       317 Sh 3 Winner 317
                      3rd Event Finalist
                  Bowling Green    
                       
                       
            Triangle     314 Sh 1 Winner 314  
            303 Sh 4 L: 402     Kettle Moraine      
            Kettle Moraine          
                310 Sh 5   Winner 310    
            The Country Club          
            304 Sh 2 L: 402     The Country Club      
            Belfast         319 Sh 4
                        3rd Event Winner
                  Detroit 1    
                       
                       
              Silicon Valley   315 Sh 5 Winner 315  
              305 Sh 4 L: 403   Winner 305      
              Mayfield        
                311 Sh 1   Winner 311    
              Exmoor        
              306 Sh 3 L: 403   Winner 306      
              Broomstones     318 Sh 1 Winner 318
                      3rd Event Finalist
                  Racine  
                     
                     
              Rochester   316 Sh 3 Winner 316
              307 Sh 1 L: 404   Winner 307    
              Arden Hills      
                312 Sh 4   Winner 312  
              Chicago      
              308 Sh 5 L: 404   Winner 308    
              Fairbanks      
                     
8:00 PM 7:00 am 9:45 am 12:30 pm 3:15 pm 6:30 PM 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 am 1:00 pm
                4th      
                Coyotes    
                401 Sh 2     Winner 401
                Detroit 2    
                    405 Sh 5 Winner 405
                Triangle     4th Event Finalist
                402 Sh 3     Winner 402  
Opening Ceremony     Banquet         Belfast      
                  407 Sh 1
                Loser 305       4th Event Winner
                  403 Sh 2   Winner 403  
                  Loser 306      
                    406 Sh 4 Winner 406
                  Loser 307   4th Event Finalist
                  404 Sh 2 Winner 404
                  Loser 308  
                     
8:00 PM 7:00 am 9:45 am 12:30 pm 3:15 pm 6:30 PM 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 am 10:45 am 1:30 pm 4:15 pm 7:00 pm 9:00 am 1:00 pm
Wednesday Thursday February 20 Friday February 21 Saturday February 22 Sunday February 23
1/17/20 7:27 PM

Last Update: 2020 Feb 21 9:44:52 pm PST