Autumn Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

November 6-8, 2009 - Completed

Open Format. Maximum: 32 teams. Three event guarantee.

Teams - 32

Team Name From Members W L Position
The Bobs GCC Robert McAuley, Bob Kneivel, Bob Thibodeaux, Bob Evan McAuley 5 0 Overall Winner
Vukich (Jake) GCC   4 1 A Event Finalist
Demlow GCC Steve Demlow, David Booth, Cory Yalowicky, Ari Krasic-Geiger 4 1 B Event Winner
El Tilker GCC Mr. Tilker, Benj Guzman, Bret Nordland, Mrs. Tilker 5 1 C Event Winner
Vukich (Sharon) GCC   3 1 A Event Semifinalist
Hall GCC Wendell Hall, Brian Bear, Justin Ladwig and his girlfriend 3 1 A Event Semifinalist
Johnson GCC Wes Johnson, Leon Romaniuk 3 2 B Event Finalist
The Joes GCC Joe Fox 3 3 C Event Finalist
Coffin GCC Beth Coffin, Severin, Peter Sommer, Cyndy Eng-Dinsel 2 1  
Schaak Evergreen Doug Schaak, Jeff Tomlinson, Dan Sorensen, Travis Coleman 2 1  
Konno GCC Miyo Konno, Steve Lundeen, Jon Wilson, Barb Miller 2 1  
Ernst GCC   2 1  
Smith (Charles) GCC Charles Smith, Rob Gessner, Mike Babcock, Nick Connolly 3 2  
Pleasants GCC James Pleasants, Ken Mabbatt 3 2  
Clark GCC Brady Clark, Bev Walter, Bill Ruddick, Karie Ruddick, Cristin Clark 2 2  
Frosch GCC/Delta   2 2  
Sturgeon Evergreen Sturgeon, Iwanick, Eleanor, Robertson 2 2  
Melton GCC Mary Melton, Ray Melton, Bret Dodson, Jennie Dodson 1 2  
Liske Evergreen Steve Liske, Yvonne Perceval, Art Placek, Kathy Placek 1 2  
Pahl GCC Darryl Pahl, David Cornfield, Joel Russ, Jeremy Dinsel 1 2  
Sieg SFBACC Lyle Sieg, Gabrielle Coleman, Mike Greenberg, Candace Seip 1 2  
Calcagno GCC Mike Calcagno, Christina Pastula, Tom Plywood, Katie McGrath 1 2  
Lehto GCC Darren Lehto Liam Barksdale Lisa Rugen 1 2  
Brooms of Doom GCC Eric Phillips, Chris Rimple, Phil Placek, Ethan Bradford 1 2  
Smith (Greg) GCC Greg Smith, Jeff Wick, Linda Cornfield, MJ Wick 1 2  
Metzger GCC Melissa Metzger, Mary Alice Benson, Jessica Schultz, Katie Santiago 1 3  
Sweet GCC Pat Sweet, Blake Sweet, Shelby Sweet, Kyle Lorvick, Nikki Lorvick 1 3  
Bromancing the Stone GCC Zach Radmer, Jon Chartrand, Glenn Allan, Rich Burmeister 1 3  
Marschall SFBACC Stephen Marschall, Brian Patrick, Margery Kanemoto, Loreen Makishima 0 3  
Good GCC Em Good, Jill Lamberts, Jennifer Westhagen, Hannah Volkman 0 3  
Halpenny     0 3  
Skulec GCC Sara Skulec, Emily Skulec, Dominik Skulec 0 3