Autumn Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

November 4-6, 2011 - Completed

Teams - 24

Team Name From Members W L Position
Leon Romaniuk Granite Tom Violette, Leon Romaniuk, Paul Lyttle, Duane Rutan 5 0 Winner
Ariel Krasik-Geiger GCC Ariel Krasik-Geiger, Patrick Connoly, Mitch Hymowitz, Cory Yalowicki 3 1 Finalist
Armstrong Scot Tour Exmoor James Pleasants, Russ Armstrong, Rich Lepping, Bob Dixon 3 1 B Winner
Brady Clark Seattle GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Philip Tilker, Bev Walter 4 1 C Winner
Bob Knievel GCC Bob Knievel, John Rasmussen, Andrew Ernst, Jeremy Dinsel, Brad Casper 3 1 Semi-Finalist
Ethan Bradford Granite Ethan Bradford, Lola Bradford, Jill Jackson, Jerrod Bickler 2 1 Semi-Finalist
Scott Macdonald Duncan BC Scott Macdonald, Christine Macdonald, Keith Thomson, Christine Fishwick 3 2 B Finalist
Calcagno Granite CC Mike Calcagno, Chris Pleasants, Peter Sommer, Steve Lundeen 3 3 C Finalist
Zachary Radmer Granite Zachary Radmer, Jon Chartrand, Rich Burmeister, Glenn Allan 2 1  
Team Bradley Chilliwack Kenny, Gord Bradley, Debb Bradley, Mary Melton 2 1  
Sharon Vukich GCC Sharon Vukich, Miyo Konno, Cathy Tomlinson, Linda Cornfield 2 2  
Lyle Sieg Granite Curling Club Lyle Sieg, Brit Rjanokov, Barry Ivy, Stacey McNeil 2 2  
Greg Smith GCC Greg Smith, Lisa Raulik, Kimberly Hitchcock, Stuart Beck 2 2  
Lisa Rugen GCC Bill Rugen, Lisa Rugen, Liam Barksdale, Ken Mabbatt, Jeannette Barksdale 2 3  
Ray Melton GCC Ray Melton, Mike Blackard, Joseph Tremoulet, Laura Yee 1 2  
Marschall SFBACC Stephen Marschall, Mason Kong, Davinna Kong, Richard Lazarowich 1 2  
Ikegami GCC Kris Ikegami, Thomas Brandt, Will Chen, Tim 1 2  
Bob McAuley Granite Bob McAuley, Bob Thibodeaux, John Henthorn, Kevin Barrans 1 2  
Lori Markham GCC Lori Markham, Benj Guzman, Adele Guzman, Abigail Marteny 1 2  
Keith Schreiber GCC Keith Schreiber, April Gale-Seixeiro, Jeff Wick, Colleen Richardson 1 2  
Peter Kron GCC Peter Kron, Nick Carter, Wing, Prayer 1 3  
Team Richard GCC/BC Leslie Frosch, NancyMorris Richard, KenColleen Richard, Adam Richard, Ethan Owens 0 3  
Steven Demlow GCC Steven Demlow, David Booth, Joe Howard, tbd 0 3  
Grandpa Bob Kelowna/GCC Grandpa Bob, Jacob Guzman, Grandma Carol, TBD 0 3