Holiday Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

December 9-11, 2016 - Completed

Teams - 32

Team Name From Members W L Position
The Hebrew Hammers GCC Ari Krasik, David Booth, Katie Kauffman, Cory Yalowicki 5 0 1 Winner
Holidazed & Confused GCC Liam Barksdale, Kris Ikegami, Doug Kauffman, John Rasmussen 4 1 1 Finalist
Tipsy Elves   Bill Rugen, Lisa Rugen, Harry Saylor, Jamie Meinecke 4 1 2 Winner
Knievel Granite Bob Knievel, Beth Bronger Jones, Jon Ikegami, Christina Pastula, Jill Lamberts 5 1 3 Winner
Miyo Konno GCC Miyo Konno, Peter Sommer, Ken Giesbers, Victoria Benson 3 1 1 SemiFinalist
Parsons Granite Chris Parsons, Dana Parsons, Phil Shryock, Yolanda Carbajal 3 1 1 SemiFinalist
A Curlie Brown Xmas Granite Gina Triolo, Stephen Grant, Connor Kauffman, Jeff Jorgenson 3 2 2 Finalist
Tacky Christmas Sweepers   Greg Smith, Ashleigh Price, Jon Donahue, Kim Hitchcock 4 2 3 Finalist
James Pleasants Granite James Pleasants, Chris Pleasants, Nick Pleasants, Jaynie Pleasants 2 1  
Arnie Iwanick Evergreen CC Arnie Iwanick 2 1  
Hole in the wall gang Granite Fred Maxie, Em Good, Mac Guy, Fran Walsh 2 1  
No broom at the Inn Granite CC Doug Potter, Karen Brattesani, Galan Potter, Emily Bissonnette 2 1  
Jim Smoltz Evergreen Jim Smoltz, Duane Rutan, Andy Karsnia, Matt Starr 3 2  
Santa and the Sexy Elves Granite Greg Schatzman, Jen Wen, John Maino, Robbie Singh 3 2  
Not Brazil   Raphael Monticello 2 2  
Randall Noble   Randall Noble, Stephan Funk, Michel Lemieux, Chad Findlay 2 2  
Pat sweet Granite Pat sweet, Cyndie sweet, Shelby sweet, Blake sweet 2 2  
Miranda Heaslip Granite,Las Vegas, Hollywood Miranda Heaslip, Brad Whitlock, Dan McCarthy, Richard Palmason 2 2  
Lorvick Granite Nikki Lorvick, Arianna Rauliuk, Abigail Marteny, Polly Harrington 2 2  
He, He, and two Hos GCC Marissa Wright, Ian McLean, April Gale-Seixeiro, Steve Seixeiro 1 2  
Markham GCC Markham, Tim Eng, Jeff Bruce, Matt McDonald 1 2  
Santa Claws Granite Curling Club Christie Wilhelmy, Herb Guttler, Jon Wilson, Liz 1 2  
Chris Sherry GCC Chris Sherry, Megan Goodenkauf 1 2  
Team Comet GCC Chris Hester, Sheila Mariano, Leslie Frosch, Christine Roulston, Jordan Williams 1 2  
5 Golden Touques GCC Rob McDade, Dominic Arico, D. Lawson/P. Schafer/S. Larson, M. McCarthy/J. Highet 1 3  
3Gingerbrd1Fruitcake Evergreen Allan Barber, Kathy Placek, Art Placek, Barbara Feist 0 3  
Nadyne Krienke   Nadyne Krienke, Alicia Johnson, Elizabeth Mattox, Gena Tadych 0 3  
Windowless Sleigh Granite CC Marc Heileson, Monique Heileson, Brian Stark, Fraser Brunell, Kevin Hurly 0 3  
NOT so Silent Knights Granite Mike Blackard, Ethan Bradford, Sharon Vukich, Sarah Rowe, Mike Tadych 0 3  
Bob Thibodeaux GCC Bob Thibodeaux, TBD, TBD, TBD 0 3  
Pearson Granite Jeff Pearson, Susanna Pearson, Laurie Cange, Jolaine Plant 0 3  
Santa's Lil Helpers North GCC Pole Bret Dodson, Jennie Dodson, Kara McBroom, Jeanne Larson 0 3