Summer Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

June 9-11, 2017 - Completed

32 team maximum. Payment Deadline, May 26, 2016.

Teams - 32

Team Name From Members W L Position
Over 21 Granite Jiyoung Lee, Mijung Wick, Thomas Lee, Claire Bonin 5 0 Winner
Wes Craig Kerry Park Wes Craig, Miles Craig, Tom Carey, Carley Sandwith, Roselyn Craig 4 1 Finalist
mike freeman mission granite mike freeman, sherry freeman, jason kraus, debbie kraus 4 1 B Winner
Dave Longbrake Schenectady Dave Longbrake 4 1 C Winner
Pat Sweet   Pat Sweet, Cyndie Sweet, Matt Whilden, Allison Whilden 3 2 D Winner
Shelby Sweet   Shelby Sweet, Jordan Williams, Nikki Lorvick, Nick Connolly 3 1 SemiFinalist
Jillian Walker GCC Jillian Walker, Em Good, Mac Guy, Sean Beighton 3 1 SemiFinalist
Grumpy Old Men Granite James Pleasants, Dave Carlson, Doug Potter, Stu Beck 3 2 B Finalist
DEREK RISTAU GCC Derek Ristau, Libby Ristau, Tbd, Tbd 3 2 C Finalist
Blue Ribbon Hogs GCC + Sioux Falls Ashleigh Price, Sara Zeglin, Robi Singh, Chris Parsons, Jun Kamata 2 3 D Finalist
Jim Smoltz ECC Jim Smoltz, Cory Fiendell, Adam Seymour, Jimmy Sattem 2 1  
Brian Dolan Boise Brian Dolan, Jared Belsher, Glenda Carr, Rhiannon Avery 2 1  
Scone Heads GCC Charles Smith, Miranda Heaslip, Mitchell Hymowitz, Barry VanWieringen, Rob Gessner 2 1  
Markham Granite Lori Markham, Jeff Bruce, Brent Campbell, Chad Johnson 2 1  
Bradford/Tadych GCC Ethan Bradford, Lola Bradford, Mike Tadych, Gena Tadych 2 2  
Beat Team Smoltz ECC Andy Karsnia, Traci Holcomb, Steve Sagi, Kim Smoltz 2 2  
Grant Granite Stephen Grant, Gina Triolo, Tbd, Tbd 2 2  
One Throw From Greatness GCC Charlie Anthe, Erik Sanders, Bowen Zheng, Alex Lee 2 2  
Patterson GEWC, Maple Ridge, BC Doug Patterson, Verna Patterson, Amanda Brittain, Trevor Nisbet 1 2  
Eng Granite Tim Eng, Sue Lorvick, Amanda Nelson, Melanie Zahn 1 2  
Templestones Granite Dominic Arico, Mako Tokuhisa, Katie Manteca, Max Schaefer, Booth Babcock 1 2  
Alpaca 2D Button GCC Brian Stark, Monique Heileson, Kevin Hurley, Marc Heileson 1 2  
No Goats, No Glory GCC Jeff Pearson, Alex Zimmerman, Chris Hester, John Vincent 1 2  
Grim Sweepers, Yo! GCC Will Chen, Fran Walsh, Jeff Jorgenson, Yolanda Carbajal 1 2  
Home is where the herd is Granite Richard Palmason, Jeff Wolford, Susanna Pearson, Nicole Wolford 1 2  
Rutter BCC Dale R Rutter, Alan Barkley, Ramy Cohen, John Canning 1 2  
Van Shatsyk GEWC, Maple Ridge, BC Stacey Shannon, Lindsay Shannon, Andrew Watsyk, Jolene Watsyk 1 3  
Karen Fairley Evergreen Curling Club Karen Fairley, Ron Fairley, Arnie Iwanick, Wayne Brock 1 3  
Robyn Farm Chaska/St. Paul Mn Robyn Farm, Jennifer Witschen, Ali Colluccio, Ryan Claussen 0 3  
Eh-K Anchorage/CWack/RCCC Sarah Smith, Courtney Gill, Steve strathdee, Paul Bassett 0 3  
The Freak Show Granite Todd Schultz, Mike Taylor, Jessica Schultz, Tim Renner 0 3  
Rock Bottom, Eh PACC Ed Blumke, Jen Saltman, Ken, Jeannier 0 3