Seattle April Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

March 31 - April 3, 2011 - Completed

Open Spiel, 56 team limit, around the clock draws

Teams - 56

Team Name From Members W L Position
Miyo Konno   Wes Johnson, Miyo Konno, Peter Sommer, Steve Lundeen 6 0 Winner
Steven Demlow granite Steven Demlow, David Booth, tbd, tbd 5 1 Finalist
Cory Yalowicki GCC Cory Yalowicki, Ryan Yalowicki, Terry Yalowicki, Matt Yalowicki 5 1 B Winner
Gauthier Royal City Dianne Gauthier 5 2 C Winner
Brady Clark Seattle GCC Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Bill Ruddick, Bev Walter, Karie Ruddick 7 1 D Winner
Craig Lightbody Royal City CC RC Rockhead, Sweet and Sour Pork, Nose 2, Nose 1 4 1 A Semi-Finalist
Dave W. Smith Victoria Dave W. Smith, George Bombezin, Jim Baldwin, Dennis Erickson 3 1 A Semi-Finalist
Connolly The Granite Pat Conn, Rye Dunn, M Tom, Canadian Girl 4 2 B Finalist
Francis Buxton Evergreen Pee Wee, Francis, Speck, Dottie 4 2 C Finalist
Kevin Ihlen Kamloops CC Kevin Ihlen, Chris Beatty, Joe Picton, Paul Bregoliss 5 2 D Finalist
Drunkard Event GCC Lisa 'pato' rugen, Bill Rugen aka OMAR, Liam 'pulpo' barksdale, CFP Lehto, 'Swiss Chalet' Killins 3 1 A Quarter-Finalist
Wayne Harris Comox Wayne Harris, Lyz Cover, Janice Ainsworth, Jackie Ainsworth 3 1 A Quarter-Finalist
Randy Balfour New Westminster Randy Balfour, Doug Duffin, Ryan Errington, Derek Errington 3 1 A Quarter-Finalist
Walk of Shame Makers GCC wa. Hannah Volkman, Jill Lamberts, Siefert, Chad, Glenn Allan, Burmeister, Rich 3 2 B Semi-Finalist
Kendall Jessiman   Kendall Jessiman 2 2 B Semi-Finalist
Zach Radmer Martian Curling Club Zach Radmer, Jon Chartrand, Bret Nordlund 4 2 C Semi-Finalist
Don Vermiere Victoria BC Don Vermiere, Rick Manifold, John Coyne, Rick Collins 4 2 C Semi-Finalist
Guzker Tilman Immoral El Guz, El Tikler, Muscles, The Mayor, Bonfire Romaniuk, She puts up with Tilker 5 2 D Semi-Finalist
Stuart Roche Esquimalt Stuart Roche, Wayne Silver, Lynn Wilson, George Marcyniuk 4 3 D Semi-Finalist
Em Good   Em Good, E Lebeau, Jennifer Westhagen, Cyndy Eng-Dinsel 4 2  
Aronson Florida / GCC Stuart Beck, David Aronson, Miranda Heaslip, Mike Blackard 4 2  
Len Chilibeck Victoria Curling Clu Len Chilibeck 4 2  
Maurice Wutzke   Maurice Wutzke, Rick Boulier, Rob Swerdfiger, Dennis Bell 3 2  
Dave Plant Quesnel Dave Plant, Colin Shpak, Shane Yamamoto, Mike Sarabyn 3 2  
Royal Zoo Royal City Lil' Hare, Ol' Bear, Goose, Moose 3 2  
Travis Coleman GCC Travis Coleman, Jeff Wick, Tom Nance, Allen Nance 2 2  
Heather Kyllo Vernon Heather Kyllo, Scott Kyllo, Alyssa Kyllo, Chad Kyllo 2 2  
Thibodeaux GCC Seattle Roger Thomas, Matt Thomas, Vic, Dani, Bob 2 2  
Paul Rowat   Paul Rowat 2 2  
Sandy Otto Lougheed, Alberta Sandy Otto, Theresa Armstrong, Barb Kunst, Donna Rawluk, Hank Kunst, Norm Catellier 2 2  
lorrie wright RCCC Lorrie Wright, Terry Townsend Jones, Doug McKinnon, Dale Mand 2 2  
Rimple GCC Chris Rimple, Barry Van Wieringen, Mitchell Hymowitz, Chris Battey, Kurt Williams 2 2  
Randall Noble Vancouve CC Randall Noble, Stephan Funk, Chris Riddell, Chad Findlay, Lane Wyness, David Penner 2 3  
Mary Melton Granite Curling Club Mary Melton, Melissa Metzger, Bret Dodson, Craig Webster, Keith LaFortune, Kara McBroom 2 3  
Randy Nieman Esquimalt ,C Club Randy Nieman, Stew Thomson, Gerard Auger, Ray Pittman 2 3  
Kattler Granite Dean Kattler, Shauna Kattler, Chris Rusnak, Elizabeth Rusnak 2 3  
Team Landshark Landshark C. C. Ben Womack, Charles Funk, Bob Kuhl, Charles Taggart 2 3  
Pat Sweet   Pat Sweet, Cyndie Sweet, Shelby Sweet, Blake Sweet 1 3  
Elisha Yager Royal City Elisha "Yagerbomb" Yager, Meredith "Rummy" McNeill, Geoff "Fuzzy Navel" Krawchuk, Leanne "Kamikaze" Kowalyk 1 3  
Team Kron GCC Peter Kron, Ken Giesbers, Paul Lewis, Doug Zuberbuhler 1 3  
sam rooney chilliwack bc sam rooney, ken britz, bob morrison, tannis drage 1 3  
todd schultz GCC Jessica Schultz, Todd Schultz, Brittney Bollay, Benn Bollay 1 3  
The Lightweights Granite Curling Club Matthew Stutzenberger, Colin Dauria, Jessa Dauria, Travis Sims 1 3  
Key Grip Hollywood Curling Lucinda Tutterow, Tom Hemenway, Kyle Bauman, Greg Capp 1 3  
Jim DeGeer   Jim DeGeer 1 3  
Frozen Four GCC Dean Eriksen, Sue Eriksen, Lori Melkerson, Bob Melkerson, Rocky House, Pebble Sheet 1 3  
Zack GCC Ryan Zack, Jules Ius, Adriano Ius, Katie McGrath, Jonathan Updegrove 1 3  
Jay c. Blackburn GCC Jay c. Blackburn, Mark Siwek, Jeff Wandasiewicz, Joseph Tremoulet 1 4  
Stone Rollers MissoulaCurlingClub Eric Penn, John Greytak, Drew McBeath, Art Hightower, Traver Mcleod 1 4  
John Henthorn GCC John Henthorn, Wendel Hall, Phil McNutt, Scott Ballantine 0 4  
Keiser's Curlers GCC Jeff Keiser, Chad Hessoun, Nate Levin, Alan Wong, Andrew Ernst 0 4  
Jeffries Esquimalt Marlene Jeffries, Jason Ness, Larry Beatty, Nick Coleman 0 4  
Chris Ewert Chilliwack Chris Ewert, Gord Bradley, Deb Bradley, Karen Long Schlamb 0 4  
Mike Greenberg SFBACC Mike Greenberg, Jay Diamond, Kim Chapin, Emily Kimmel, Amy Westhagen, Jennifer Westhagen 0 4  
Richard Winograd   Richard Winograd 0 4  
Kai Fuller Granite Curling Club Kai Fuller, Tim Adlington, Leo Gertsenshteyn, Brian Marshall, Eva Urbatsch 0 4