72nd USWCA National Bonspiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

February 20-23, 2020 - In Progress

72nd USWCA National Bonspiel

The USWCA National Bonspiel comes to Seattle. Thirty two teams from around the country come together for this very popular event. Our live stream is active during this event.

Teams - 32

Team Name From Members W L Position
Nutmeg East Jennifer Stannard, Naida Leslie, Barb Baroni, Erin Doucette 3 0 Semi-Finalist
Centerville Wisconsin Laura Roessler, Sara Hein, Elyse Sorenson, Ericka Overgard 3 0 Semi-Finalist
Milwaukee Wisconsin Tracy Lawless, Kristin Smith, Julia Padvoiskis, Helen Deuhs 3 0 Semi-Finalist
Four Seasons West Teri Murie, Jenna Chapiewsky, Kari Gullickson, Heather Getty 3 0 Semi-Finalist
Plainfield East Andrea Stepnosky, Maryann Vermeulen, Robin Kerr, Gail Knight 2 1  
Blackhawk Wisconsin Kim Rudkin, Jodeen Exner, Megan Veldkamp, Deb Richards 2 1  
Green Bay Wisconsin Karen Ronk, Mary Kenneke, Amy Moore, Pat Weisse 2 1  
Madison Wisconsin Kathy Pielage, Star Pfiffner, Judi Page, Dae Jean Jahnke 2 1  
Rice Lake Wisconsin Patti Fox, Karen Dundore, Marsha Shuda, Kristina Zengaffinen 2 1  
Denver West Cynthia Smith, Alyssa Schear, Dena Rosenberry, Alison Dinsel 2 1  
St Paul West Sally Augustin, Nancy Powers, Jodi Sigel, Nancee Melby 2 1  
Wine Country West Megan Groh, Shannon King, Melissa McGuire, Ilene Barbree 2 1  
Broomstones East Elaine Ritchie, Carolyn MacLeod, Sharon Quill, Marsha Edmunds 1 1  
Rochester East Carol Wood, Rebecca Hahn, Carol Dellavilla, Bonney Bennett 1 1  
Chicago Central Leslie McGregor, Ellie Loughlin, Susan Bennett, Julie Denten 1 1  
Exmoor Central Marcy Calaway, Amy Hartwell, Barbara Kassner, Barb Hesterberg 1 1  
Mayfield Central Dee Montgomery, Tracie Moore, Dianne Coolidge, Amy Friedl 1 1  
Arden Hills West Sapa Carlson, Lisa Rudolph, Barb Klussendorf, Thora Eriksmoen 1 1  
Fairbanks West Martha Hanlon, Karen Spaleta, Erica Blake, Jeannette Smith 1 1  
Silicon Valley West Diane Palme, Maria Eswine, Julie Wolf, Antoinette Serna 1 1  
The Country Club East Cathy Claflin, Lissa England, Chris Battat, Charlotte Thibodeau 1 2  
Bowling Green Central Angie Jones, Martha Mazzarella, Ruth Brown, Mary Zaums 1 2  
Detroit 1 Central Abby Bond, Melissa Turbow, Jenny Levy, Shelly Bahr 1 2  
St Louis Central Becca Walters, Chesley Filipiak, Helen Becker, Carolyn Hotra 1 2  
Kettle Moraine Wisconsin Judy Maier, Carol Stevenson, Millie Buege, Kathy Hyslop 1 2  
Racine Wisconsin Pam Wortley, Pat Heim, Ginny Anderson, Brenda Tait 1 2  
Evergreen West Lisa Tamura, Kelsey Schneider, Jeanie King, Lindsey Goss-Muaurisak 1 2  
Granite West Cindy Garzina, Karen Brattesani, Christie Guttler, Cathie Tomlinson 1 2  
Belfast East Ann Kirkpatrick, Abbie Reed, Sharon Besso, Donna Fancy 0 3  
Triangle Central Mayre Brouse, Lea Franklin, Sarah Waters, P.J. Feinson 0 3  
Coyotes West Kelly Stephens, Marnie Devlin, Carol Ann Naso, Kathie Coolidge 0 3  
Detroit 2 Central Laura Call, Diana Jankowski, Dawn Brauninger, Bethany Rivera 0 3