April Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

March 29 - April 1, 2012 - Completed

Open Spiel, 4 game guarantee, 56 team maximum. Largest Spiel of the season, not to be missed!!! Entry fee due by March 1st. All teams must be able to start at 11am on Friday. Theme this year is nautical.

Teams - 56

Team Name From Members W L Position
Sauced Sailors Granite Em Good, Mac Guy, Philip Tilker, Brad Casper 6 0 Winner
Chris Ewert Chiliwack Chris Ewert, Gord Bradley, Ken Britz, Sam Rooney 4 1 Finalist
Cory Yalowicki Granite Cory Yalowicki, Ryan Yalowicki, Jake Vukich, Kelly Yalowicki 5 1 B Winner
Matt Panoussi Melbourne Lyle Sieg, Jennifer Westhagen, Matt Panoussi, Elle LeBeau 5 1 C Winner
Patrick Connolly Granite Ryan Dunn, Patrick Connolly, Michael Tomlinson 6 2 D Winner
Sam Galey Granite Sam Galey, Sean Beighton, Joe Purvis 4 1 SemiFinalist
Ron Leake Royal City Ron Leake 4 1 SemiFinalist
Elisha Yager Royal City Elisha Yager 4 2 B Finalist
Miyo Konno Granite Miyo Konno, Steve Seixeiro, Steve Lundeen, April Gale-Seixeiro 5 2 C Finalist
Steve Liske Evergreen CC Steve Liske, Doug Schaak, Roger Smith, James Streifel 5 2 D Finalist
Randy Balfour Royal City Randy Balfour, Meat Leader, Ball Meat 3 1  
Rubarkillshto Granite Lisa Rugen, Bill Rugen, Liam Barksdale, Patti Killins, Darren Lehto 3 1  
Don McMullen Victoria BC Don McMullen, Andrew McMullen, Keith Newhouse, Jacob Inness 4 2  
Ken Mabbatt Granite James Pleasants, Ken Mabbatt, Lori Markham, Kalli Foster, Dustin Foster 3 1  
Rusty Nails Vancouver CC Phil Carriere, Mike Edmundson, Don Straughan, Greg Gourlay, Pat Logelin 3 2  
Marlene Jeffries Victoria CC Marlene Jeffries 3 2  
Jiyoung Lee Granite Jiyoung Lee, Thomas Lee, Kris Ikegami, Jon Ikegami, Will Chen 3 2  
Trailer Park Boys Sunnyvale T.P. Ricky, Julian, Bubbles, Phil Collins 3 2  
Rock Da Boat Granite Mike Blackard, Miranda Heaslip, Pat Sweet, Peter Kron 4 3  
Snakes on a Boat Granite Nathaniel McVicar, Elzena McVicar, Jon Chartrand, Bret Nordlund 3 2  
Shelby Sweet Granite Shelby Sweet, philip placek, cori tomlinson, summer barnes 4 3  
Steve Harvey Hope Curling Club Steve Harvey 3 3  
Heather Kyllo Vernon Heather Kyllo, Scott Kyllo, Alyssa Kyllo, Chad Kyllo 2 2  
Jay Blackburn Granite Jay Blackburn, Mark Siwek, Joseph Tremoulet 2 2  
Ken Millar O C Curling Club Ken Millar, Bill Waddington, Bob Waddington, Bill Waddington, Sr., Jennifer Buehler 2 2  
Rick Manifold Victoria CC John Coombs, John Coyne, Rick Manifold, Geoff Manifold 2 2  
Darrick Kizlyk Denver/Broadmoor Darrick Kizlyk 2 2  
Guz Ahoy Granite Benj Guzman, Nick Connolly, Jacob Guzman, Blake Sweet 2 2  
Brady Clark Granite Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Bill Ruddick, Karie Ruddick 2 2  
Team Jaws Granite Chris Rimple (Great White), Charles Smith (Captain Quint), Barry Van Wieringen (Chief Brody), Mitchell Hymowitz (Biologist Hooper) 2 2  
Cold Stone Kamloops Curling Clu Kevin Ihlen, Chris Beatty, Joe Picton, Paul Bregoliss 2 2  
Mattea Lightweights Granite Matthew Stutzenberger, Travis Sims, Colin Dauria, John Gonsoulin, Jessa Dauria, Mary Langfurr 2 2  
Jaws 5: The Hammer SFBACC Mike Greenberg, Kim Chapin, Jay Diamond, Brian Patrick 2 2  
Glenn Allan Granite Zach Radmer, Jon Chartrand, Glenn Allen, Nate Semm, Matthew Wood 3 3  
Caped Crusaders Granite Steven Demlow, David booth, Ari Geigermeister, Mark Brattin, Joe howard 3 3  
Jolly Roger Thomas Granite Roger Thomas, Vic Lemecha, Bob Thibodeaux, Jeff Wick, Lannes Relland 2 2  
Scott McLean Granite Scott McLean, Ian McLean, Derrick McLean, Evan Escamilla 3 3  
Larry Weir Granite Larry Weir, Sharon Vukich, Jeff Kizner, Kevin Barrans 2 3  
Tara Clark Granite/Langley Tara Clark, Gwen Clark, Norman Clark, Drew Schleit, Jennifer Schleit 2 3  
Ron Bilodeau Victoria CC Ron Bilodeau 2 3  
Ken Richard Delta Thistle Ken Richard, Coleen Richard, Jamie Mckenzie, Joan Mckenzie 2 3  
Randall Noble Vancouver CC Randall Noble 1 3  
Dean Eriksen Granite Dean Eriksen, Sue Eriksen, Bob Melkerson, Lori Melkerson 1 3  
Shoesmith Granite John Shoesmith, John Harrison, Dan Peterchak, Larry Garcia, Brian Hardy, Patrick Oneill 1 3  
Georges Bombezin Victoria Georges Bombezin, Dave Smith 1 3  
Volkmeister Granite Richard Burmeister, Hannah Volkman, Jill Lamberts, Chad Siefert, Michelle McCully 1 3  
Kendall Jessiman NSWC Kendall Jessiman, Glen Dickson, Don Giles, Ron Quinn 1 3  
Jun Kamata Granite Jun Kamata, Lance Relland, Mark Wehner, Alicia Weitzel, Molly McCarthy 1 4  
Darryl Pahl Granite Darryl Pahl, Mike Eickbush, Tom Nance, Kelsey Amble 1 4  
Granite CC   Grantie CC 0 4  
Linda Palm Langley CC, BC Linda Palm 0 4  
Amy Towillis Granite Amy Towillis, Mike Towillis, Dean Kattler, Shauna Kattler 0 4  
Jim DeGeer Abbottsford Jim DeGeer 0 4  
Ryan Doerfler Granite Ryan Doerfler, Nate Levin, Max Stevens, Chad Hessoun 0 4  
Claire Bonin Granite Claire Bonin, Cindy Flanagin, TBA, TBA 0 4  
Melton GCC Melton 0 4  

Last Update: 2024 Apr 14 7:52:36 am PDT