Granite Curling Club of Seattle
Thu 5:00 pm, 7:00 pm, 9:00 pm, October 2011 to March 2012 - In Progress
Primary tabs
Men only. Sign up as a team. If you do not have a team the League Manager will try to find you one. All Points for the season count for playoff seeding. Tie-Breakers for Playoffs (in order listed) are… 1) Yearly Points / Strength of Schedule 2) Head-to-Head (or Best Record if 3 or more teams) 3) Manager's Decision -- A substitute may play any position. Sorry guys, NO WOMEN ARE ALLOWED AS SUBSTITUTES.
Time | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Sheet 3 | Sheet 4 | Sheet 5 | Bye | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 6 | 7:00 pm | W1-01. Fox vs. Zwiers | W1-02. Battle vs. Williams | W1-03. Beck vs. Tilker | W1-04. Bird vs. Rasmussen | W1-05. Ernst vs. Potter | Calcagno, Kattler, Pahl, Schreiber |
9:00 pm | W1-06. Smith vs. Bromance | W1-07. Blackburn vs. Guzeaux | W1-08. Demlow vs. Cornfield - tie | W1-09. Gore vs. Martin | W1-10. Jamieson vs. Larson | ||
Oct 13 | 7:00 pm | W2-01. Ernst vs. Tilker | W2-02. Pahl vs. Calcagno | W2-03. Blackburn vs. Zwiers | W2-04. Demlow vs. Williams | W2-05. Schreiber vs. Kattler | Battle, Beck, Fox, Smith |
9:00 pm | W2-06. Gore vs. Rasmussen | W2-07. Bird vs. Bromance | W2-08. Martin vs. Potter | W2-09. Jamieson vs. Guzeaux | W2-10. Larson vs. Cornfield | ||
Oct 20 | 7:00 pm | W3-01. Smith vs. Kattler | W3-02. Fox vs. Pahl | W3-03. Larson vs. Williams - tie | W3-04. Potter vs. Rasmussen | W3-05. Jamieson vs. Zwiers | Bird, Blackburn, Demlow, Ernst |
9:00 pm | W3-06. Battle vs. Schreiber | W3-07. Beck vs. Calcagno | W3-08. Gore vs. Bromance | W3-09. Martin vs. Tilker - tie | W3-10. Cornfield vs. Guzeaux | ||
Oct 27 | 7:00 pm | W4-01. Beck vs. Fox | W4-02. Battle vs. Kattler | W4-03. Bird vs. Smith | W4-04. Blackburn vs. Pahl | W4-05. Guzeaux vs. Williams | Gore, Jamieson, Larson, Martin |
9:00 pm | W4-06. Demlow vs. Schreiber | W4-07. Potter vs. Bromance | W4-08. Ernst vs. Calcagno | W4-09. Cornfield vs. Zwiers | W4-10. Rasmussen vs. Tilker | ||
Nov 3 | 7:00 pm | W5-01. Jamieson vs. Pahl | W5-02. Williams vs. Zwiers | W5-03. Ernst vs. Fox | W5-04. Bird vs. Kattler | W5-05. Larson vs. Schreiber | Cornfield, Guzeaux, Potter, Rasmussen |
9:00 pm | W5-06. Gore vs. Smith | W5-07. Blackburn vs. Beck | W5-08. Martin vs. Calcagno | W5-09. Tilker vs. Bromance | W5-10. Demlow vs. Battle | ||
Nov 10 | 7:00 pm | W6-01. Demlow vs. Kattler | W6-02. Ernst vs. Blackburn | W6-03. Gore vs. Bird | W6-04. Cornfield vs. Pahl - tie | W6-05. Martin vs. Fox | Bromance, Tilker, Williams, Zwiers |
9:00 pm | W6-06. Potter vs. Smith | W6-07. Rasmussen vs. Calcagno | W6-08. Jamieson vs. Beck | W6-09. Larson vs. Battle | W6-10. Guzeaux vs. Schreiber | ||
Nov 17 | 7:00 pm | W7-01. Guzeaux vs. Kattler | W7-02. Rasmussen vs. Cornfield | W7-03. Tilker vs. Potter | W7-04. Williams vs. Martin | W7-05. Zwiers vs. Larson | Blackburn, Demlow, Ernst, Gore |
9:00 pm | W7-06. Bromance vs. Jamieson | W7-07. Calcagno vs. Bird | W7-08. Schreiber vs. Beck | W7-09. Pahl vs. Battle | W7-10. Smith vs. Fox | ||
Dec 1 | 7:00 pm | W8-01. Tilker vs. Kattler | W8-02. Williams vs. Rasmussen | W8-03. Zwiers vs. Guzeaux | W8-04. Bromance vs. Cornfield | W8-05. Schreiber vs. Ernst - tie | Jamieson, Larson, Martin, Potter |
9:00 pm | W8-06. Pahl vs. Demlow | W8-07. Smith vs. Blackburn | W8-08. Fox vs. Bird | W8-09. Battle vs. Beck - tie | W8-10. Calcagno vs. Gore | ||
Dec 8 | 5:00 pm | W9-01. Smith vs. Rasmussen | W9-02. Beck vs. Potter - tie | ||||
7:00 pm | W9-03. Calcagno vs. Zwiers | W9-04. Schreiber vs. Williams | W9-05. Pahl vs. Tilker | W9-06. Fox vs. Guzeaux | W9-07. Ernst vs. Gore | ||
9:00 pm | W9-08. Kattler vs. Bromance - tie | W9-09. Battle vs. Cornfield | W9-10. Bird vs. Martin | W9-11. Blackburn vs. Larson | W9-12. Demlow vs. Jamieson | ||
Dec 15 | 5:00 pm | W10-01. Pahl vs. Potter | W10-02. Fox vs. Larson | Cornfield, Schreiber | |||
7:00 pm | W10-03. Kattler vs. Williams | W10-04. Zwiers vs. Tilker | W10-05. Calcagno vs. Guzeaux - tie | W10-06. no game required | W10-07. Smith vs. Martin | ||
9:00 pm | W10-08. Battle vs. Jamieson | W10-09. Bromance vs. Rasmussen | W10-10. Beck vs. Gore | W10-11. Bird vs. Ernst | W10-12. Blackburn vs. Demlow | ||
Dec 22 | 5:00 pm | W11-01. Kattler vs. Cornfield | W11-02. Williams vs. Jamieson | Battle, Fox, Gore, Zwiers | |||
7:00 pm | W11-03. Guzeaux vs. Potter | W11-04. Rasmussen vs. Martin | W11-05. Tilker vs. Larson | W11-06. no game required | W11-07. no game required | ||
9:00 pm | W11-08. Bromance vs. Ernst - tie | W11-09. Pahl vs. Bird | W11-10. Schreiber vs. Blackburn | W11-11. Calcagno vs. Demlow - tie | W11-12. Smith vs. Beck | ||
Jan 12 | 5:00 pm | W12-01. | W12-02. | Beck, Bromance, Calcagno, Guzeaux, Kattler, Pahl, Rasmussen, Smith, Tilker, Williams | |||
7:00 pm | W12-03. Gore vs. Jamieson | W12-04. Demlow vs. Martin | W12-05. Ernst vs. Larson | W12-06. Blackburn vs. Potter | W12-07. Zwiers vs. Bird | ||
9:00 pm | W12-08. | W12-09. | W12-10. Fox vs. Battle | W12-11. Schreiber vs. Cornfield | W12-12. | ||
Jan 19 | 5:00 pm | W13-01. Guzeaux vs. Gore | W13-02. Rasmussen vs. Ernst | Bird, Zwiers | |||
7:00 pm | W13-03. Kattler vs. Martin | W13-04. Potter vs. Larson | W13-05. Cornfield vs. Jamieson | W13-06. Schreiber vs. Fox | W13-07. Pahl vs. Smith | ||
9:00 pm | W13-08. | W13-09. Tilker vs. Demlow | W13-10. Williams vs. Blackburn | W13-11. Bromance vs. Beck | W13-12. Calcagno vs. Battle | ||
Jan 26 | 5:00 pm | W13-01. Tilker vs. Bird | W13-02. Zwiers vs. Battle | ||||
7:00 pm | W13-03. Williams vs. Beck | W13-04. Larson vs. Kattler | W13-05. Potter vs. Gore | W13-06. Calcagno vs. Smith | W13-07. Schreiber vs. Pahl | ||
9:00 pm | W13-08. Cornfield vs. Ernst | W13-09. Guzeaux vs. Demlow | W13-10. Rasmussen vs. Blackburn | W13-11. Martin vs. Jamieson | W13-12. Bromance vs. Fox | ||
Feb 2 | 5:00 pm | A246. no game required | W14-01. Calcagno vs. Schreiber | W14-02. Rasmussen vs. Beck | |||
7:00 pm | W14-03. Tilker vs. Battle | W14-04. Williams vs. Fox | W14-05. Kattler vs. Jamieson | W14-06. Guzeaux vs. Bird | W14-07. Zwiers vs. Smith | ||
9:00 pm | W14-08. Larson vs. Gore | W14-09. Martin vs. Ernst | W14-10. Potter vs. Demlow | W14-11. Bromance vs. Pahl | W14-12. Cornfield vs. Blackburn | ||
Feb 9 | 5:00 pm | W15-01. Martin vs. Blackburn | W15-02. Williams vs. Pahl | ||||
7:00 pm | W15-03. Gore vs. Kattler | W15-04. Tilker vs. Smith | W15-05. Rasmussen vs. Fox | W15-06. Zwiers vs. Schreiber | W15-07. Potter vs. Bird | ||
9:00 pm | W15-08. Jamieson vs. Ernst | W15-09. Larson vs. Demlow | W15-10. Cornfield vs. Beck | W15-11. Guzeaux vs. Battle | W15-12. Bromance vs. Calcagno | ||
Feb 16 | 5:00 pm | W16-01. Jamieson vs. Fox | W16-02. Larson vs. Smith - tie | ||||
7:00 pm | W16-03. Rasmussen vs. Zwiers | W16-04. Martin vs. Pahl | W16-05. Tilker vs. Williams | W16-06. Kattler vs. Blackburn | W16-07. Potter vs. Schreiber | ||
9:00 pm | W16-08. Demlow vs. Bird | W16-09. Ernst vs. Beck | W16-10. Guzeaux vs. Bromance | W16-11. Cornfield vs. Calcagno | W16-12. Gore vs. Battle - tie | ||
Feb 23 | 5:00 pm | W17-01. Demlow vs. Rasmussen | W17-02. Battle vs. Bromance | ||||
7:00 pm | W17-03. Kattler vs. Pahl | W17-04. Jamieson vs. Potter | W17-05. Fox vs. Calcagno | W17-06. Beck vs. Zwiers | W17-07. Bird vs. Williams | ||
9:00 pm | W17-08. Ernst vs. Guzeaux | W17-09. Blackburn vs. Tilker | W17-10. Gore vs. Cornfield | W17-11. Smith vs. Schreiber | W17-12. Larson vs. Martin | ||
Mar 1 | 5:00 pm | W18-01. Potter vs. Cornfield | W18-02. Bird vs. Schreiber | A245. Gore vs. Zwiers | |||
7:00 pm | W18-03. Ernst vs. Zwiers | W18-04. Battle vs. Smith | W18-05. Gore vs. Williams | W18-06. Kattler vs. Fox | W18-07. Beck vs. Pahl | ||
9:00 pm | W18-08. Blackburn vs. Calcagno | W18-09. Jamieson vs. Tilker | W18-10. Demlow vs. Bromance | W18-11. Larson vs. Rasmussen | W18-12. Martin vs. Guzeaux | ||
Mar 8 | 5:00 pm | A247. Fox vs. Calcagno | A258. Rasmussen vs. Beck | ||||
7:00 pm | A248. Pahl vs. Martin | A249. Jamieson vs. Zwiers | A250. Ernst vs. Smith | A251. Schreiber vs. Potter | A252. Cornfield vs. Tilker | ||
9:00 pm | A253. Blackburn vs. Gore | A254. Bromance vs. Bird | A255. Larson vs. Guzeaux | A256. Demlow vs. Williams | A257. Battle vs. Kattler | ||
Mar 15 | 5:00 pm | A259. Schreiber vs. Williams | A260. Pahl vs. Battle | ||||
7:00 pm | A261. Guzeaux vs. Tilker | A262. Rasmussen vs. Calcagno | A263. Fox vs. Beck | A264. Gore vs. Zwiers | A265. Demlow vs. Potter | ||
9:00 pm | A266. Smith vs. Bird | A267. Kattler vs. Martin | A268. Jamieson vs. Blackburn | A269. Bromance vs. Ernst | A270. Cornfield vs. Larson | ||
Mar 22 | 7:00 pm | A271. Pahl vs. Zwiers | A272. Cornfield vs. Potter | A273. Bird vs. Beck | A274. Jamieson vs. Kattler | A275. Fox vs. Smith | Guzeaux, Schreiber, Tilker, Williams |
9:00 pm | A276. Calcagno vs. Bromance | A277. Blackburn vs. Martin C-Division Championship | A278. Rasmussen vs. Ernst A-Division Championship | A279. Demlow vs. Larson B-Division Championship | A280. Battle vs. Gore |
Last Update: 2024 May 21 8:57:51 am PDT