April Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

April 11-14, 2019 - In Planning

Primary tabs

This event has a team entry fee of $320. Sign-up for this event

Teams - 44

Team Name From Members
Westhagen VCA, Melbourne Jennifer Westhagen, Beata Bowes, Katherine Hayes, Roslyn Gallagher
Matt Panoussi Bells Beach Matt Panoussi, Sam Williams
Carpenter Granite Andrew Carpenter, Em Bissonette, Nick Connolly, TBD
Participation Ribbon Granite John Rasmussen, Liam Barksdale, Bill Rugen, Lisa Rugen
Do you hear banjos? Granite Brian Danell
Team Picante Vancouver Randall Noble, Stephan Funk, Chad Findlay, Michel Lemieux
Krusty Pups Granite County CC Ryan Doerfler, Nate Levi
Go Leafs Go Vancouver CC Phil Carriere, Pat Logelin, Dave Heffelfinger, Don Straughan, Greg Gourlay, Mike Edmundson
Ron Bilodeau Victoria curling club Ron Bilodeau, Rob McMurray, Dan Holland, Joe Gereluk
Canadian Club Vancouver Curling Club Glenn Smith, Christopher Bailey, Glen Broad, Heather Kisbee
The Praetorian Guard Park City CC Ben Henderson, Andrew Collins, Tyler Fredsall, TBD
Hayseed GCC Jeff Pearson, Brian Stark, Kevin Hurley, Monique Heileson
Elisha Yager Royal City Elisha Yager
Harding GCC Caroline Harding, Jake Harding, Brad Ekin, Linnea Ekin
Warm Room Champions Granite Curling Club Alexander Kenesson, Todd Schultz, Jessica Schultz, Ryan Demopolous, Stefanie Eilers Wolf, Chris Wolf
BMs Granite Sliding into your BMs, Dilfer, Toemaster, Fro Bro, Upgraded RN
Miranda Heaslip Gcc Miranda Heaslip, Tbd, Tbd
Young but not protégées Granite Curling Club James Cramer, Abi Marteny, Ben Lewis, Ari Rauliuk, TBD
1st in Flight Triangle Marilyn Hays, Mayre Brouse, Sarah Waters
Price & Johnson Granite Ashleigh Price, Chad Johnson, Steve Corcoran, Joe Bernstein
Steve Strathdee Chilliwack/Royal City Steve Strathdee, Wil McQueen, Rob Geschke, Edie Chaplin, Allie Bourne
Raju Indian Curling Federation P. N. Raju, Girithar Reddy, Vinay Goenka, Kishan Vasant
Markham Granite Lori Markham
Taylor Granite Mike Taylor
Colin Madill VCC, GCC & Montreal Colin Madill, Heather Manahan, Tom Cornwall, Max Sando
Cohen Granite Ramy Cohen
Sieg Granite Lyle Sieg, Steve Lundeen, Duane Rutan, Ken Trask
Hester Granite Chris Hester, sheila mariano, ian mclean, marissa wright
Cyndy Eng-Dinsel Granite Curling Club Cyndy Eng-Dinsel
Didn’t Order Takeout Royal City/Evergreen Daniel Wenzek, Peter Wenzek, Cindy Wenzek, Courtney Woo
Sykes & Co Marpole Curling Club Ryan Sykes, Katelyn Fines, Xav Williams, Glen Allen
North to the Future Fairbanks Curling Club Martha Hanlon, Jeannette Smith, Dave Miller, Jon Johnson
Lee Bonin Granite Jiyoung Lee, Thomas Lee, Claire Bonin, Mijung Wick, Jeff Wick
Arico Granite Dominic Arico, Katie Manteca, Joel Russ
Cop’n a feel GCC Patti Killins, Darren Lehto, Katie Kauffman, Awesome Jason
Lemmi Granite Kervin Lemmi, Rick Mathis, Marc Riesenberg, Kelly Scherr
Leanne Lepp Royal City Leanne Lepp, Aaron Lepp, Stevie Van Skiver, Grant Van Skiver
Enns Marpole Curling Club Roger Enns, Xavier Williams, Rob Rainbow, Mike Rose
Finder's Sweepers Lone Star Curling Club Zac Grantham, Jason Chan, Darin Henley, Dinu Nair
Slide&theFamilyStone Boise Curling Club Phillip Grimsrud, Tim Finkbeiner, Jay Radke, Jeff Salmans
Demlow GCC Steve Demlow, David Booth, Ari Krasik
Game of Throws Richmond Curling Club Garry Sum, Ian Baart
Team Waz Abbotsford BC Don Davis, Brig de Wirth, Mike Desante, Colin Lacey
Hit It and Quit It Boise Curling Club Sam Genovese, Jared Belsher, Hayley Hudson, TBD