International Tankard

Chilliwack Curling Club

March 24-26, 2023 - Completed

The International Tankard is a partnership of Region 11 of CurlBC and the Pacific Northwest Curling Association. Curling clubs nominate worthy volunteers from British Columbia and the United States to attend this special event to be recognized and participate in a weekend of friendly competition and curling fellowship.

Teams - 16

Team Name Members W L T
Canada 12 11 1
Canada 4 Ryan Taylor (Langley CC), Mary Dyk (Port Moody CC), Peter Huebner (Royal City CC), Vicki Lockwood (Chilliwack CC) 3 0 0
Canada 5 Tom Moran (Abbotsford CC), Jane Lawton (Port Moody CC), Mike Freeman (Mission Granite CC), Helen Murray (Chilliwack CC) 3 0 0
Canada 7 Hilda Gordon (Abbotsford CC), Janice Sibly (Port Moody CC), Keltie Worall (Vancouver CC), Kevin Rush (Chilliwack CC) 1 1 1
Canada 1 Corina Lougheed (Langley CC), Claude Latulippe (Chilliwack CC), Dave Kobyashi (Marpole CC), Terry Hawley (Golden Ears WC) 1 2 0
Canada 2 Phil Yee (Langley CC), Gloria Trimble (Richmond CC), Beverly Kobyashi (Marpole CC), Gerry Lockwood (Chilliwack CC) 1 2 0
Canada 3 Regan Taylor (Langley CC), Lindsay Graf (Port Moody CC), Dave Amy (Royal City CC), Lisa Monroe (Chilliwack CC) 1 2 0
Canada 6 Beth Morgan (Abbotsford CC), Terry Francis (Comox Valley CC), Sherry Freeman (Mission Granite CC), Sara Mullen (Chilliwack CC) 1 2 0
Canada 8 Jim Gordon (Abbotsford CC), Judy Francis (Comox Valley CC), Ron McKay (Vancouver CC), Lorraine Warn (Richmond CC) 1 2 0
USA 11 12 1
USA 2 Chris Hester (Granite CC), Greg Basrak (Park City CC), Dave Jones (Evergreen CC), Cyndi Parrish (Granite CC) 2 1 0
USA 6 Jason Moreland (Evergreen CC), Eric Lin (Granite CC), Al Dawman (Ogden CC), Kathy Justice (Granite CC) 2 1 0
USA 7 Chad Johnson (Granite CC), Lori Markham (Granite CC), Wesley Seeger (Coyotes CC), Margot Standeven (Evergreen CC) 2 1 0
USA 8 Brandon Maurisak (Evergreen CC), Richard Palmason (Granite CC), Gina Triolo (Granite CC), Dominic Arico (Granite CC) 2 1 0
USA 5 Phil Shryock (Granite CC), Ben Womack (Ogden CC), Mary Bourret (Evergreen CC), Keith Freeland (Granite CC) 1 1 1
USA 1 Sarah Maywalt (Evergreen CC), Eric Aderhold (Granite CC), Phillip Blitz (Ogden CC), June Fox (Granite CC) 1 2 0
USA 3 Stuart Beck (Granite CC), Andrea Katkansky (Granite CC), Ron Fairley (Evergreen CC), Andrew Parrish (Granite CC) 1 2 0
USA 4 Brent Halpenny (Granite CC of California & Sharks Ice Curling), John Canning (Granite CC), Neal Oliver (Evergreen CC), Yolanda Carbajal (Granite CC) 0 3 0

Last Update: 2024 Apr 14 7:30:40 am PDT