April Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

April 5-8, 2018 - Completed

Local hotel deal for traveling teams. Hampton Inn & Suites Seattle/Northgate 9550 1st Ave NE, Seattle WA 98115 Approx. 2.3mi from club. Single $129.00 Double $139.00 Complimentary breakfast and internet. Guests can make reservations by either calling Jessica Hollingsworth, the Sales and Catering Coordinator, directly at 206-529-2873 or online through the below booking at:  http://group.hamptoninn.com/GraniteCurlingClub

Winning team in bold. Time is link to detailed scoring if available.

Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5
Thu 6:30 pm A3. Cory Yalowicki vs. Frozen Four W:A24, L:B2 A4. Team Awesome vs. Guard(ians) of the GCC W:A24, L:B2 A5. No Capes! vs. Australia W:A25, L:B3 A1. Forgotten Heroes vs. The Unknown Comic W:A23, L:B1 A2. Bowling is Better vs. Rainbow Road W:A23, L:B1
8:30 pm A6. Spieltastic Five vs. Strong Bad W:A25, L:B3 A7. Guz’s Guzzlers vs. The Expendables W:A26, L:B4 A9. Power Puff Girls vs. C-Men W:A27, L:B5 A8. Curling Misfits vs. The Clark Kent Four W:A26, L:B4 A10. Royal Druidian Curlers vs. Buttonstar Galactica W:A27, L:B5
Fri 2:00 pm A13. Beerio Kart vs. Jolt 'n Jam W:A29, L:B7 A11. Make1Miss1 vs. The Brushtice League W:A28, L:B6 A15. John Coyne vs. No Brainers W:A30, L:B8 A14. Ron Bilodeau vs. Tragic Ice Kings W:A29, L:B7 A12. Mike Freeman vs. Jurassic Pick: The Lost Broom W:A28, L:B6
4:00 pm A17. Inky, Blinky, Pinky and Clyde. vs. The Punishers W:A31, L:B9 A19. Garry Sum vs. Team Picante W:A32, L:B10 A16. Super Heroes vs. ComicConvicts W:A30, L:B8 A20. The Evergreen Underdogs vs. Sweeping Around W:A32, L:B10 A18. Inches Short of Awesome vs. Axe Men W:A31, L:B9
6:30 pm A23. Forgotten Heroes vs. Bowling is Better W:A33, L:C1 A25. Australia vs. Spieltastic Five W:A34, L:C2 A21. Sweeping with the Enemy vs. Holy Imposters W:A36, L:B11 A22. Dead Rabbits vs. Just Ice League W:A36, L:B11 A24. Cory Yalowicki vs. Team Awesome W:A33, L:C1
8:30 pm A28. Make1Miss1 vs. Mike Freeman W:A35, L:C3 A30. No Brainers vs. Super Heroes W:A39, L:C4 A26. Guz’s Guzzlers vs. Curling Misfits W:A34, L:C2 A27. C-Men vs. Royal Druidian Curlers W:A38, L:C3 A29. Beerio Kart vs. Ron Bilodeau W:A35, L:C4
11:00 pm B5. Power Puff Girls vs. Buttonstar Galactica W:B17, L:C7 B1. The Unknown Comic vs. Rainbow Road W:B12, L:C8 B2. Frozen Four vs. Guard(ians) of the GCC W:B12, L:C6 B3. No Capes! vs. Strong Bad W:B13, L:C8 B4. The Expendables vs. The Clark Kent Four W:B13, L:C7
Sat 1:00 am B10. Team Picante vs. Sweeping Around W:B16, L:C11 B8. John Coyne vs. ComicConvicts W:B15, L:C10 B9. Inky, Blinky, Pinky and Clyde. vs. Inches Short of Awesome W:B15, L:C10 B6. The Brushtice League vs. Jurassic Pick: The Lost Broom W:B14, L:C9 B7. Jolt 'n Jam vs. Tragic Ice Kings W:B14, L:C9
7:00 am B11. Holy Imposters vs. Just Ice League W:B16, L:C11 A31. The Punishers vs. Axe Men W:A39, L:C5 B13. No Capes! vs. The Expendables W:B19, L:D6 B12. The Unknown Comic vs. Guard(ians) of the GCC W:B19, L:D9 A32. Garry Sum vs. The Evergreen Underdogs W:A40, L:C5
9:00 am B14. The Brushtice League vs. Jolt 'n Jam W:B17, L:D4 C1. Forgotten Heroes vs. Team Awesome W:C12, L:D11 A33. Bowling is Better vs. Cory Yalowicki W:A37, L:D7 A35. Mike Freeman vs. Ron Bilodeau W:A38, L:D2 A36. Sweeping with the Enemy vs. Dead Rabbits W:A40, L:C6
11:30 am C2. Spieltastic Five vs. Curling Misfits W:C12, L:D1 B16. Team Picante vs. Holy Imposters W:B18, L:D11 C3. Royal Druidian Curlers vs. Make1Miss1 W:C13, L:D8 B15. John Coyne vs. Inches Short of Awesome W:B18, L:D5 A34. Australia vs. Guz’s Guzzlers W:A37, L:D8
1:30 pm C4. Beerio Kart vs. Super Heroes W:C13, L:D9 B17. Buttonstar Galactica vs. Jolt 'n Jam W:B20, L:D10 C11. Sweeping Around vs. Just Ice League W:C16, L:D5 C6. Dead Rabbits vs. Frozen Four W:C14, L:D2 C10. ComicConvicts vs. Inky, Blinky, Pinky and Clyde. W:C16, L:D6
4:00 pm A39. No Brainers vs. The Punishers W:A42, L:D1 C9. Jurassic Pick: The Lost Broom vs. Tragic Ice Kings W:C15, L:D7 C8. Rainbow Road vs. Strong Bad W:C15, L:D10 C7. The Clark Kent Four vs. Power Puff Girls W:C14, L:D3 A38. C-Men vs. Mike Freeman W:A41, L:D14
6:30 pm D6. No Capes! vs. ComicConvicts W:D15 A40. Garry Sum vs. Sweeping with the Enemy W:A42, L:D3 D2. Ron Bilodeau vs. Dead Rabbits W:D12 C5. Axe Men vs. The Evergreen Underdogs W:C17, L:D4 D5. Inches Short of Awesome vs. Sweeping Around W:D14
8:30 pm D7. Bowling is Better vs. Tragic Ice Kings W:D15 D8. Australia vs. Royal Druidian Curlers W:D16 D11. Holy Imposters vs. Forgotten Heroes W:D17 D10. Jolt 'n Jam vs. Rainbow Road W:D17 D9. Guard(ians) of the GCC vs. Beerio Kart W:D16
11:00 pm C15. Strong Bad vs. Jurassic Pick: The Lost Broom W:C18 C14. Frozen Four vs. The Clark Kent Four W:C17 D3. Garry Sum vs. Power Puff Girls W:D13 C16. Inky, Blinky, Pinky and Clyde. vs. Just Ice League W:C18 D1. The Punishers vs. Spieltastic Five W:D12
Sun 1:00 am D14. Mike Freeman vs. Inches Short of Awesome W:D18 D4. The Brushtice League vs. The Evergreen Underdogs W:D13 D16. Royal Druidian Curlers vs. Guard(ians) of the GCC W:D19 D15. No Capes! vs. Bowling is Better W:D18 D17. Jolt 'n Jam vs. Forgotten Heroes W:D19
7:00 am B18. John Coyne vs. Team Picante W:B20 D12. The Punishers vs. Ron Bilodeau W:D20 C12. Team Awesome vs. Curling Misfits W:C19 A37. Cory Yalowicki vs. Guz’s Guzzlers W:A41 C13. Make1Miss1 vs. Super Heroes W:C19
9:00 am C17. Axe Men vs. The Clark Kent Four W:C20 C18. Jurassic Pick: The Lost Broom vs. Inky, Blinky, Pinky and Clyde. W:C20 D18. Mike Freeman vs. Bowling is Better W:D21 D19. Royal Druidian Curlers vs. Forgotten Heroes W:D21 D13. Garry Sum vs. The Evergreen Underdogs W:D20
11:30 am B19. The Unknown Comic vs. The Expendables W:B21 A41. Cory Yalowicki vs. C-Men W:A43 B20. Buttonstar Galactica vs. Team Picante W:B21 A42. No Brainers vs. Sweeping with the Enemy W:A43  
1:30 pm   C19. Curling Misfits vs. Super Heroes W:C21 C20. The Clark Kent Four vs. Jurassic Pick: The Lost Broom W:C21 D20. The Punishers vs. Garry Sum W:D22 D21. Mike Freeman vs. Forgotten Heroes W:D22
4:00 pm D22. The Punishers vs. Mike Freeman B21. The Expendables vs. Buttonstar Galactica A43. Cory Yalowicki vs. Sweeping with the Enemy C21. Curling Misfits vs. The Clark Kent Four  

Last Update: 2019 Aug 24 10:39:09 pm PDT