April Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

April 11-14, 2013 - Completed

Open Spiel, 4 game guarantee, 56 team maximum. Largest Spiel of the season, not to be missed!!! Entry fee due by March 1st. All teams must be able to start at 11am on Friday. Theme is the wild, wild west! Theme this year is Western.

Teams - 56

Team Name From Members W L Position
Casey Macaulay Kamloops Curling Club Casey Macaulay, Steve Johnson, Dan Roberts, Mark Flegel, Tom Fitzgerald 5 0 Winner
Aust Dept of Beer Victorian Curling Association Gerald Chick, Matt Panoussi, Lyle Sieg, Jennifer Westhagen 5 1 Finalist
Miyo Konno Granite Miyo Konno, Jennifer Schleit, Stuart Beck, Drew Schleit 5 1 B Winner
Team Cold Stone Kamloops CC Kevin Ihlen, Chris Beatty, Joe Picton, Paul Bregoliss 6 1 C Winner
High Performance Functioning Alcoholics - Yee ha Granite Lisa Rugen, Bill Rugen, Liam Barksdale, John Rasmussen 7 1 D Winner
Randall Noble Vancouver CC Randall Noble 4 1 SemiFinalist
The Shirtheads Granite Nick Connolly, Emily Bissonette, Andrew Carpenter, Jacob Guzman 4 1 SemiFinalist
Smoltz Evergreen Jim Smoltz, Andy Karsnia, Eric Hemesath, Don Mattos 3 2 B Finalist
Brady Clark Granite Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Bill Ruddick, Kari Ruddick, Bev Walter 5 2 C Finalist
Irwin Lee Royal City Irwin Lee 5 2 D Finalist
Gord Moore kamloops gord moore, brian bower, rick leong 5 2  
Dave Smith Victoria Dave Smith, Dennis Erickson, Jerry Vantreight, Jim Baldwin 4 2  
McNichol Vancouver CC Ray McNichol, Chris Chapman, Cam Carruthers, Daryl Prentice 3 1  
Hammered Hombrés (The Drunk Mariachi Band) GCC Good, Guy, Galey, Tomlinson, Bollay, Bush Bollay 3 1  
Steve Demlow Granite Steve Demlow, David Booth, Ari Krasik-Geiger, Mark Brattin, Joe Howard 3 1  
Larry Weir Granite Larry Weir, Michael Eickbush, Greg Schatzman, Jake Yant 3 2  
Kendall Jessiman NSWC Kendall Jessiman, Glen Dickson, Don Giles, Ron Quinn, Rob Gardner 3 2  
Nick Parker Abbottsford Nick Parker, Max Langlais, Dylan Heimberger, Jordan Kiss 3 2  
El Doogster Granite Benj Guzman, Doogie Kaufster, Doogie's Girl, Kristina Tilker, Boy of Doogie, Paul Lyttle 3 2  
Grant Anthony Carter GCC Grant Anthony Carter 3 2  
Ron Bilodeau Victoria CC Ron Bilodeau, Rob McMurray, Briam Boyd, Joe Gereluk 3 2  
Chris Rimple Granite Chris Rimple, Philip Placek, Mitchell Hymowitz, Andrew Wakeling 3 2  
Sharon Vukich Granite Sharon Vukich, Christina Pastula, Beth Bronger-Jones 3 2  
Jessica Schultz GCC Bob Thibodeaux, Jessica Schultz, Max Sando, Todd Schultz, Dani Thibodeaux 3 3  
Cory Yalowicki Granite Cory Yalowicki, Ryan Yalowicki, Jake Vukich 2 2  
Cornfield Granite David Cornfield, Jim Pirie, Josh Freedman, Billy 3 3  
William Reynolds Denver Curling Club William Reynolds, Kelly Diehl, Leeanne Chandler, Justin Boshoven 2 2  
David DeBois Granite Curling David DeBois 2 2  
John Coyne Victoria Curling Club John Coyne, Rick Manifold, Geoff Manifold, Rick Collins 2 2  
Adam Huffman Columbus CC Adam Huffman, Craig Wickman, Eric Johnson, Michael Pintar 3 3  
Ron Leake Royal City Ron Leake 2 2  
Don McMullen Victoria Curling Centre, Victoria, B.C. Don McMullen, Keith Newhouse, Andrew McMullen, Jacob Innes 2 2  
John Shoesmith Granite John Shoesmith, John Harrison, Dan Peterchak 2 2  
Volkmeister Granite Rich Burmeister, Hannah Volkman, Jill Lamberts, Chad Siefert 2 2  
Bro-pants GRANITOPOLIS Zach Radmer, Jon Chartrand, TBD, TBD 2 2  
Thomas Lee Granite Curling Club Thomas Lee, Jiyoung Lee, Kris Ikegami, Jon Ikegami, Will Chen 2 3  
Jun Kamata Granite Jun Kamata, Chris Parsons, Lance Relland, Gwen Werra, Andrea Katkansky 2 3  
Charles Smith Granite Charles Smith, Ethan Bradford, Barry VanWieringen, Rob Gessner 3 4  
Schreiber Granite Keith Schreiber, David Aronson, Pat Sweet, Blake Sweet 2 3  
Ken Mabbatt Granite Ken Mabbatt, Lori Markam, Dustin Foster, Kali Foster, Jim Sullivan 2 3  
Rawhide Granite Melton, Kenny Thomson, Barb Thomson 1 3  
Jay c. Blackburn Granite Jay c. Blackburn, Jeff Wandasiewicz, Mark Siwek, Joseph Tremoulet 1 3  
Team Eng-Dinsel Granite Team Eng-Dinsel, Derrick McLean, Bret Jackson, Peter Sommer 1 3  
On The Rocks Orange County Curling Club Susan Cassidy, Jennifer Buehler, Michael Cassidy, Justin McBride 1 3  
Pink Fluffy Unicorns Langley CC Derek McDonald, Shelley McDonald, Mary Alice Benson, Tara Garner Caffelle 1 3  
Millar Time Orange County Curling Club Ken Millar, Bill Waddington, Bob Waddington, Dad Waddington 1 3  
Chris Ewert Chilliwack Chris Ewert, Kenny Britz, Gord Bradley, Sam Rooney 1 4  
Sheet Kickers Granite Curling Club Matthew Stutzenberger, Travis Sims, Lisa Orchard, Lana Sumner, Dominic Arico 0 4  
Phil Shryock Granite Curling Club Phil Shryock, Yolanda Carbajal, Max Stevens, Molly McCarthy 0 4  
Dean eriksen Granite Dean eriksen, Sue Eriksen, Lori Melkerson, Bob Melkerson 0 4  
Jim DeGeer Abbottsford Jim DeGeer 0 4  
Hacks in Slacks Vancouver steeve lepage, Bredan Green, Gary Bosomworth, Clayton Bergquist, Peter Greenwell 0 4  
Nate Levin Granite Nate Levin, Ryan Doerfler, Chad Hessoun, Matthew Guzzardo 0 4  
Towillis Granite Amy Towillis, Michael Towilis, Andrew Ernst, Jeremy Dinsel 0 4  
Debb Bradley Chilliwack Debb Bradley, Bob, Dennis Palmer, Sandy 0 4  
Gale Force GCC April Gale-Seixeiro, Steve Seixeiro, Laurel Haigh-Gore, Brian Gore, Diana Hoffman, Chris Hoffman 0 4  

Last Update: 2023 Mar 29 3:58:23 am PDT