Holiday Spiel

Granite Curling Club of Seattle

December 11-13, 2015 - Completed

Holiday Spiel

Competition

-Open Spiel, team signup only
-34 teams maximum
-Individuals looking for a team should contact the spiel chairs, Harry Saylor or Lisa Rugen, for assistance finding a team to play on.


Theme

This year's theme is...A Christmas Story with MAJOR AWARDS for the team and individual with the best Holiday Spirit.

Accommodations and other bonspiel info

Winning team in bold. Time is link to detailed scoring if available.

Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5
Fri 6:00 pm A1. Nikki Lorvick vs. Red Ryder and the Bandits W:A18, L:B1 A3. Bells, belles, bellies vs. Betty Kozai W:A19, L:B2 A5. SJGR vs. The Cutting Room Floor W:A21, L:B3 A2. McAuley/Lorvick vs. Schatzman W:A18, L:B1 A4. Christmas Kiltamayer vs. Miyo Konno W:A19, L:B2
8:15 pm A7. Miranda Heaslip vs. Randall Noble W:A22, L:B4 A10. The Hebrew Hammers vs. Triple Dog Dare W:A20, L:B9 A6. Rockies Red Ryders vs. Rudolph the Red Vest Reindeers W:A21, L:B3 A9. The 12 hound turkeys vs. The Santa Clarks W:A20, L:B8 A8. Violette vs. Carlton's Elves W:A22, L:B4
10:30 pm A13. Sarah Daniels vs. Nadyne Krienke W:A24, L:B5 A14. Bell Wringers vs. Team Knievel W:A24, L:B5 A11. Lynne Noble vs. Have an Evergreen Holiday W:A23, L:B6 A15. Christie Wilhelmy vs. Old Timers W:A25, L:B8 A12. Red Nose Drain Beers vs. Ken Mabbatt W:A23, L:B6
Sat 8:00 am B3. The Cutting Room Floor vs. Rockies Red Ryders W:B11, L:C6 A16. Quo Vadis vs. Shoot Your Eye Out W:A25, L:B7 A17. David DeBois vs. The Old Man & the Major Award W:A26, L:B7 B2. Bells, belles, bellies vs. Miyo Konno W:B10, L:C4 B1. Nikki Lorvick vs. Schatzman W:B10, L:C5
10:15 am A20. The Santa Clarks vs. Triple Dog Dare W:A26, L:C5 A18. Red Ryder and the Bandits vs. McAuley/Lorvick W:A27, L:C7 B4. Randall Noble vs. Carlton's Elves W:B11, L:C3 A19. Betty Kozai vs. Christmas Kiltamayer W:A27, L:C1 B5. Nadyne Krienke vs. Bell Wringers W:B12, L:C2
12:30 pm A23. Lynne Noble vs. Red Nose Drain Beers W:A29, L:C6 B6. Have an Evergreen Holiday vs. Ken Mabbatt W:B12, L:C2 A22. Miranda Heaslip vs. Violette W:A28, L:C9 B7. Shoot Your Eye Out vs. David DeBois W:B9, L:C3 A21. SJGR vs. Rudolph the Red Vest Reindeers W:A28, L:C1
2:45 pm A25. Old Timers vs. Quo Vadis W:A30, L:C4 B8. The 12 hound turkeys vs. Christie Wilhelmy W:B13, L:C7   A26. The Old Man & the Major Award vs. The Santa Clarks W:A30, L:C9 A24. Sarah Daniels vs. Team Knievel W:A29, L:C8
6:00 pm B9. The Hebrew Hammers vs. David DeBois W:B13, L:C8 C3. Carlton's Elves vs. Shoot Your Eye Out W:C10 C1. Christmas Kiltamayer vs. SJGR W:C13 C2. Nadyne Krienke vs. Ken Mabbatt W:C10 A27. Red Ryder and the Bandits vs. Betty Kozai W:A31
8:15 pm C7. McAuley/Lorvick vs. The 12 hound turkeys W:C14 A28. Rudolph the Red Vest Reindeers vs. Violette W:A31 C5. Triple Dog Dare vs. Schatzman W:C11 C6. Red Nose Drain Beers vs. The Cutting Room Floor W:C12 C4. Quo Vadis vs. Miyo Konno W:C11
10:30 pm C10. Nadyne Krienke vs. Shoot Your Eye Out W:C14 C9. Miranda Heaslip vs. The Old Man & the Major Award W:C13 C8. Team Knievel vs. David DeBois W:C12 A29. Lynne Noble vs. Sarah Daniels W:A32 A30. Old Timers vs. The Santa Clarks W:A32
Sun 7:30 am B10. Nikki Lorvick vs. Bells, belles, bellies W:B14 C11. Miyo Konno vs. Schatzman W:C15 B12. Bell Wringers vs. Have an Evergreen Holiday W:B15 B11. Rockies Red Ryders vs. Randall Noble W:B14 B13. Christie Wilhelmy vs. The Hebrew Hammers W:B15
9:45 am C13. SJGR vs. The Old Man & the Major Award W:C16 A32. Sarah Daniels vs. The Santa Clarks W:A33 C14. McAuley/Lorvick vs. Shoot Your Eye Out W:C16 A31. Red Ryder and the Bandits vs. Violette W:A33 C12. Red Nose Drain Beers vs. Team Knievel W:C15
12:15 pm C15. Miyo Konno vs. Team Knievel W:C17   B14. Nikki Lorvick vs. Rockies Red Ryders W:B16 B15. Bell Wringers vs. The Hebrew Hammers W:B16 C16. SJGR vs. McAuley/Lorvick W:C17
2:45 pm   B16. Rockies Red Ryders vs. Bell Wringers A33. Violette vs. The Santa Clarks C17. Team Knievel vs. McAuley/Lorvick  

Last Update: 2019 Oct 15 6:36:36 am PDT